Fátima vs
Vinhais• Taça de Portugal, Portugal
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 15:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 10.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.42 | 3.65 | 7.80 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.48 | 3.60 | 6.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.41 | 3.65 | 7.40 | 11.8% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 3.70 | 6.00 | 13.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 3.55 | 5.57 | 15.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.48 | 3.90 | 7.80 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.44 | 3.68 | 6.63 | 11.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 11:02 UTC
Fátima
5W 2D 3L · goals 22:12 · per match 2.2 for, 1.2 against
| 20 Sep | H | Vinhais | 4-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Oliveira Hospital | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Os Marialvas | 0-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 3-1 | W |
| 23 Aug | H | Atlético Malveira | 5-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | O Elvas | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Benfica Castelo Branco | 4-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Eléctrico | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Apr | H | Vitória de Sernache | 2-2 | D |
| 29 Mar | H | Oliveira Hospital | 0-2 | L |
Vinhais
0W 0D 10L · goals 5:32 · per match 0.5 for, 3.2 against
| 20 Sep | A | Fátima | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Vila Meã | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Chaves II | 1-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Tirsense | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Aug | H | Maria da Fonte | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Sep | A | Ançã | 1-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | Vianense | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Vianense | 0-4 | L |
| 25 Sep | H | Nacional | 0-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | H | Chaves II | 1-6 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Fátima and Vinhais on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.4% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.97 | 1.72 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.95 | 1.73 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.93 | 1.73 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.73 | 5.4% |
| Average | 1.98 | 1.72 | 8.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.67 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.62 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.14 | 1.62 | 8.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.14 | 1.60 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 1.65 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Average | 2.12 | 1.63 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Fátima at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Vinhais at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.15 | 5.91 | 15.42, which imply roughly 87% for a Fátima win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Fátima averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Vinhais averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 3.68 | 6.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.06 | 2.48 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.78 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.12 | 1.63 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 2.14 | 6.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 8.30 | 3.84 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.15 |
| 2.5 | 1.98 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.51 | 1.25 |
| 4.5 | 7.32 | 1.06 |
| 5.5 | 16.0 | 1.02 |
| 6.5 | 34.0 | – |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.02 | 7.68 |
| 1 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.14 |
| 1.75 | 1.36 | 2.72 |
| 2 | 1.48 | 2.35 |
| 2.25 | 1.72 | 1.94 |
| 2.75 | 2.22 | 1.55 |
| 3 | 2.67 | 1.36 |
| 3.25 | 2.99 | 1.29 |
| 3.75 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 4 | 5.85 | 1.07 |
| 4.25 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.28 | 1.51 |
| -1.25 | 2.01 | 1.66 |
| -1 | 1.78 | 1.91 |
| -0.75 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| -0.5 | 1.43 | 2.49 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.30 | 1.01 |
| -2.75 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| -2.5 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| -2.25 | 3.95 | 1.17 |
| -2 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| -0.25 | 1.29 | 3.07 |
| 0 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +0.25 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| +0.75 | 1.03 | 9.15 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| +1.5 | 1.01 | 11.0 |