OddsFilter

Sharjah FC vs Al-Dhafra• League Cup, United-Arab-Emirates

2.0:3.02-1FT01/10 · Sharjah Stadium, Sharjah1.0:3.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.59PINX4.611XB25.101XBMargin at best4.2%Books8Markets52Rating69 · 31Exp. goals L54.5

Price board · 1X2captured 30 Sep 16:50 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.574.615.105.0%
Betano1.574.204.858.1%
Pinnacle1.593.984.699.3%
Betfair1.534.005.0010.4%
Bet3651.553.904.7511.2%
Marathonbet1.513.884.9512.2%
William Hill1.534.004.5012.6%
BetVictor1.453.504.4020.3%
Best of all books1.594.615.104.2%
Average1.544.014.7810.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sharjah FCAl-Dhafra
Last 109Form pts · last 532.0Goals for · last 51.03.0Goals against · last 53.067Attack rating3350Defence rating500Form rating0100H2H rating00Goals model069Overall rating31

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 9 Oct 13:31 UTC

Sharjah FC

7W 0D 3L · goals 22:13 · per match 2.2 for, 1.3 against

1 OctHAl-Dhafra2-1W
19 SepAAjman2-3L
11 SepAAl Wahda FC0-1L
5 SepHDubai United4-3W
30 AugAHatta SC3-0W
23 AugHAl-Jazira0-2L
15 AugAAl-Dhafra3-1W
27 JulAAl-Sailiya2-1W
22 JulABeltinci4-0W
19 JulHAbha2-1W

Al-Dhafra

2W 0D 8L · goals 7:18 · per match 0.7 for, 1.8 against

1 OctASharjah FC1-2L
20 SepHBaniyas SC1-3L
11 SepAHatta SC2-1W
6 SepHAl Wahda FC0-1L
29 AugAKhorfakkan0-2L
22 AugAShabab Al Ahli Dubai0-2L
15 AugHSharjah FC1-3L
29 JulAKonyaspor0-2L
19 JulAGöztepe1-2L
16 MayHAl Wahda FC1-0W

Head to head

16Sharjah FC wins
4draws
8Al-Dhafra wins

28 meetings · goals 45:27 · last 10: 9W 1D 0L for Sharjah FC

15 Aug 2026Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl-Dhafra1-3Sharjah FC
28 Jan 2026Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl-Dhafra0-2Sharjah FC
17 Oct 2025Pro LeaguePro LeagueSharjah FC2-0Al-Dhafra
9 Apr 2023Pro LeaguePro LeagueSharjah FC1-0Al-Dhafra
5 Nov 2022Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl-Dhafra0-1Sharjah FC
10 Feb 2022Pro LeaguePro LeagueSharjah FC1-0Al-Dhafra
26 Nov 2021League CupLeague CupAl-Dhafra1-4Sharjah FC
26 Aug 2021Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl-Dhafra0-1Sharjah FC
18 Feb 2021Pro LeaguePro LeagueAl-Dhafra1-1Sharjah FC
21 Dec 2020Presidents CupPresidents CupAl-Dhafra0-4Sharjah FC

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg160%1.51X21%4.21219%4.82

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.2% margin.

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.612.295.8%
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Pinnacle1.632.226.4%
Betano1.652.157.1%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
Marathonbet1.592.179.0%
BetVictor1.481.9119.9%
Best of all books1.652.353.2%
Average1.592.198.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Bet3651.732.007.8%
Betfair1.602.208.0%
Betano1.722.008.1%
1xBet1.652.078.9%
William Hill1.652.059.4%
Marathonbet1.652.039.9%
BetVictor1.501.8720.1%
Best of all books1.732.203.3%
Average1.642.0310.1%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sharjah FC 45%Draw 45%Al-Dhafra 10%

The statistical model rated Sharjah FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Al-Dhafra at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.21 | 4.82, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Sharjah FC win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Sharjah FC averaged 2 goals scored and 3 conceded per game; Al-Dhafra averaged 1 scored and 3 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Sharjah FC or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.544.014.78

Double chance

1XX212
1.142.281.17

Draw no bet

12
1.203.68

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.642.03

1st half

1X2
2.012.375.04

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.4414.92.85

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0212.3
1.51.164.19
2.51.592.19
3.52.401.48
4.54.121.17
5.57.091.05
6.510.11.02
7.517.0–
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.193.74
21.253.41
2.251.422.48
2.751.741.92
31.941.69
3.252.171.55
3.752.831.33
43.581.21

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.752.671.37
-1.52.341.49
-1.252.101.61
-11.851.82
-0.751.642.05
-0.51.512.31
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.58.301.02
-37.401.05
-2.755.001.17
-2.54.191.17
-2.253.551.27
-23.491.25
-0.251.362.88
01.194.10
+0.251.154.58
+0.51.145.75
+11.068.45
+1.51.019.90

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.522.37
8.51.951.80
9.52.501.47