Ferencvarosi TC vs
Plzen• UEFA Europa League, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 15 Oct 12:25 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 1.98 | 3.80 | 3.90 | 2.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.95 | 3.94 | 3.79 | 3.0% |
| Pinnacle | 1.94 | 3.89 | 3.80 | 3.6% |
| Dafabet | 2.00 | 3.80 | 3.60 | 4.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.92 | 3.88 | 3.74 | 4.6% |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.80 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 5.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.90 | 3.75 | 3.60 | 7.1% |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 8.7% |
| SBO | 1.91 | 3.56 | 3.52 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 3.94 | 3.90 | 1.0% |
| Average | 1.93 | 3.79 | 3.70 | 5.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 15 Oct 19:50 UTC
Ferencvarosi TC
7W 3D 0L · goals 25:6 · per match 2.5 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Debreceni VSC | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Nyiregyhaza | 1-1 | D |
| 17 Sep | A | Celtic | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | DEAC | 7-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Ujpest | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Gyori ETO FC | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Puskas Academy | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Aug | H | Trabzonspor | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | Trabzonspor | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Aug | A | Zalaegerszegi TE | 1-0 | W |
Plzen
4W 2D 4L · goals 18:15 · per match 1.8 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | H | Mlada Boleslav | 3-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Slavia Praha | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Sep | H | Union St. Gilloise | 0-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Sigma Olomouc | 2-3 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Hradec Králové | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | A | Artis | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Slovácko | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Aug | H | FK Crvena Zvezda | 5-1 | W |
| 20 Aug | A | FK Crvena Zvezda | 0-3 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | Zlin | 3-2 | W |
Head to head
5 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 5: 1W 2D 2L for Ferencvarosi TC
| 25 Sep 2025UEFA Europa League | UEFA Europa League | Ferencvarosi TC1-1Plzen |
| 20 Feb 2025UEFA Europa League | UEFA Europa League | Plzen3-0Ferencvarosi TC |
| 13 Feb 2025UEFA Europa League | UEFA Europa League | Ferencvarosi TC1-0Plzen |
| 25 Jan 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Ferencvarosi TC1-3Plzen |
| 16 Jan 2023Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Plzen0-0Ferencvarosi TC |
UEFA Europa League tableUEFA Europa Leagueupdated 15 Oct 20:40 UTC
In the UEFA Europa League table, Ferencvarosi TC sit 11th with 3 points from 1 games, while Plzen are 33rd with 0 points from 1.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayer Leverkusen | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6:0 | +6 | 6 |
| 2 | Omonia Nicosia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:0 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Lyon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 6 |
| 4 | Sunderland | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 6 |
| 5 | Sparta Praha | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | +3 | 4 |
| 6 | Union St. Gilloise | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 4 |
| 7 | Juventus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | +5 | 3 |
| 8 | Crystal Palace | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:3 | +3 | 3 |
| 9 | Beşiktaş | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 3 |
| 10 | AC Milan | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | +2 | 3 |
| 11 | Ferencvarosi TC | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3:1 | +2 | 3 |
| 12 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 13 | OFI | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 14 | Bournemouth | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 |
| 15 | Olympiakos Piraeus | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:1 | +1 | 3 |
| 16 | Torreense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:3 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | AZ Alkmaar | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 3 |
| 18 | Red Bull Salzburg | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 3 |
| 19 | Sturm Graz | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 20 | Rennes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 21 | Dinamo Zagreb | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 22 | Real Sociedad | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 23 | Lillestrom | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 1 |
| 24 | Hapoel Beer Sheva | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 1 |
| 25 | Jagiellonia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
| 26 | Anderlecht | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | -1 | 0 |
| 27 | Celta Vigo | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 |
| 28 | Levski Sofia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 |
| 29 | Celtic | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:3 | -2 | 0 |
| 30 | 1899 Hoffenheim | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
| 31 | Marseille | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 |
| 32 | Ararat-Armenia | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | -3 | 0 |
| 33 | Plzen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:3 | -3 | 0 |
| 34 | NEC Nijmegen | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 |
| 35 | Celje | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 |
| 36 | Lech Poznan | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:8 | -8 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 2.24 | 3.1% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.22 | 3.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.65 | 2.31 | 3.9% |
| SBO | 1.67 | 2.23 | 4.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 2.20 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 5.2% |
| Betfair | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.71 | 2.31 | 1.8% |
| Average | 1.66 | 2.24 | 5.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Betfair | 1.53 | 2.45 | 6.2% |
| Betano | 1.57 | 2.30 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.26 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.53 | 2.30 | 8.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.45 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.29 | 7.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Ferencvarosi TC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Plzen at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.90 | 3.80 | 3.78, which imply roughly 52.6% for a Ferencvarosi TC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the UEFA Europa League table: Ferencvarosi TC are 11th (3 pts, 3-1 goals), Plzen 33rd (0 pts, 0-3).
Over their last five matches, Ferencvarosi TC averaged 2 goals scored and 0.4 conceded per game; Plzen averaged 1.7 scored and 2.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Ferencvarosi TC.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Ferencvarosi TC
4-2-3-1Coach: B. Borbely
Goalkeeper
- 63Dániel István Radnóti
Defence
- 14A. Osváth
- 28T. Raemaekers
- 4M. Gómez
- 20Cadu
Midfield
- 17M. Corbu
- 6Á. Nagy
- 11B. Yusuf
- 16K. Zachariassen
- 7V. Birmančević
Attack
- 76K. Lisztes
Substitutes (12)
- 18Á. Bagi
- 15D. Arzani
- 90D. Dibusz
- 71C. Lakatos
- 10J. Levi
- 72Ádám Madarász
- 80H. Maïga
- 54O. Nagy
- 47C. O'Dowda
- 88P. Rommens
- 5G. Zohoré
- 33L. Őri
Plzen
4-2-3-1Coach: R. Kováč
Goalkeeper
- 1D. Ťapaj
Defence
- 29A. Gabriel
- 98F. Prebsl
- 40S. Dweh
- 14Merchas Doski
Midfield
- 17P. Hrošovský
- 36S. PirgiÄ
- 99A. Memić
- 20Jiří Maxim Panoš
- 12A. Sojka
Attack
- 25C. Kabongo
Substitutes (12)
- 23B. Faal
- 18T. Ladra
- 7S. Lawal
- 2T. Pališčák
- 19C. Souaré
- 10M. Toure
- 3D. Vavro
- 9D. Višinský
- 11M. Vydra
- 44F. Wiegele
- 30V. Baier
- 6L. Červ
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 3.79 | 3.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.86 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.41 | 2.70 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.29 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.44 | 2.33 | 3.99 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.23 | 2.64 | 3.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.92 | 14.0 | 32.5 |
| HT X | 5.22 | 6.10 | 8.49 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 14.5 | 5.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 15.6 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 14.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.19 | 4.43 |
| 2.5 | 1.65 | 2.24 |
| 3.5 | 2.59 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.64 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 9.06 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 17.1 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.08 | 6.07 |
| 1.75 | 1.21 | 3.89 |
| 2 | 1.28 | 3.36 |
| 2.25 | 1.48 | 2.63 |
| 2.75 | 1.82 | 1.99 |
| 3 | 2.06 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.56 |
| 3.75 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| 4 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 4.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 4.75 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.95 | 1.36 |
| -1 | 2.63 | 1.46 |
| -0.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| -0.5 | 1.91 | 1.91 |
| -0.25 | 1.66 | 2.21 |
| 0 | 1.44 | 2.78 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 6.65 | 1.07 |
| -2.25 | 6.32 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 5.85 | 1.09 |
| -1.75 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -1.5 | 3.29 | 1.31 |
| +0.25 | 1.33 | 3.14 |
| +0.5 | 1.29 | 3.65 |
| +0.75 | 1.17 | 4.56 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 7.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.06 | 7.32 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 7.58 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
Cards in match
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.04 | 9.00 |
| 2.5 | 1.14 | 5.20 |
| 3.5 | 1.33 | 3.11 |
| 4.5 | 1.78 | 1.98 |
| 5.5 | 2.25 | 1.60 |
| 6.5 | 3.05 | 1.35 |
| 7.5 | 4.40 | 1.19 |
| 8.5 | 6.30 | 1.10 |
| 9.5 | 8.50 | 1.05 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 4 | 1.40 | 2.80 |
| 5 | 1.95 | 1.84 |
| 6 | 3.23 | 1.31 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | 1.01 | 13.0 |
| 4.5 | 1.02 | 14.8 |
| 5.5 | 1.04 | 8.40 |
| 6.5 | 1.12 | 5.30 |
| 7.5 | 1.26 | 3.50 |
| 8.5 | 1.52 | 2.40 |
| 9.5 | 1.87 | 1.86 |
| 10.5 | 2.41 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.26 | 1.29 |
| 12.5 | 4.68 | 1.14 |
| 13.5 | 6.68 | 1.07 |
| 14.5 | 9.42 | 1.03 |
| 15.5 | 12.1 | 1.02 |
| 16.5 | 12.0 | 1.02 |
| 17.5 | 14.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 8.25 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
| 8.75 | 1.55 | 2.26 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.17 |
| 9.25 | 1.74 | 1.98 |
| 9.75 | 1.96 | 1.75 |
| 10 | 2.13 | 1.66 |
| 10.25 | 2.25 | 1.57 |
| 10.75 | 2.56 | 1.41 |
| 11 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 11.25 | 3.12 | 1.32 |