Tritons Vallarta vs
H2O Purepechas• Primera Premier, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 00:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.31 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 2.32 | 3.15 | 2.90 | 9.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.24 | 3.16 | 2.89 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.22 | 3.16 | 2.81 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 2.32 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.27 | 3.20 | 2.86 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 01:10 UTC
Tritons Vallarta
1W 4D 5L · goals 6:10 · per match 0.6 for, 1.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | Irapuato | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Lobos ULMX | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Tigres de Alica | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | Los Cabos United | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Zacatepec 1948 | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Reboceros La Piedad | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Deportiva Venados | 0-1 | L |
| 22 Apr | H | Deportiva Venados | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | Tapachula | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Apr | H | Tapachula | 1-0 | W |
H2O Purepechas
1W 1D 4L · goals 3:7 · per match 0.5 for, 1.2 against
| 11 Oct | H | Lobos ULMX | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Tigres de Alica | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | Los Cabos United | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Zacatepec 1948 | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Reboceros La Piedad | 0-3 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Cordobés | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Tritons Vallarta and H2O Purepechas on record.
Primera Premier tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 01:10 UTC
In the Primera Premier table, Tritons Vallarta sit 18th with 2 points from 6 games, while H2O Purepechas are 14th with 4 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14:4 | +10 | 18 |
| 2 | Pioneros de Cancún | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 18:7 | +11 | 15 |
| 3 | Reboceros La Piedad | 6 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 13:7 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Racing de Veracruz | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 18:7 | +11 | 14 |
| 5 | Celaya | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12:7 | +5 | 13 |
| 6 | Tigres de Alica | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 11 |
| 7 | Zacatepec 1948 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Jaguares de Chiapas | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 10 |
| 9 | Montañeses | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Los Cabos United | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7:9 | -2 | 9 |
| 11 | Cordobés | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5:7 | -2 | 7 |
| 12 | Deportiva Venados | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 10:14 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Chapulineros | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:12 | -6 | 5 |
| 14 | H2O Purepechas | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Inter Playa del Carmen | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
| 16 | Lobos ULMX | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
| 17 | Tapachula | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6:16 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Tritons Vallarta | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:7 | -4 | 2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Betano | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.1% |
| BetVictor | 1.98 | 1.71 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.99 | 1.70 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.05 | 1.75 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.72 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.91 | 9.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.88 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.78 | 1.93 | 8.0% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.91 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Tritons Vallarta at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and H2O Purepechas at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.22 | 3.16 | 2.94, which imply roughly 45% for a Tritons Vallarta win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Primera Premier table: Tritons Vallarta are 18th (2 pts, 3-7 goals), H2O Purepechas 14th (4 pts, 3-7).
Over their last five matches, Tritons Vallarta averaged 0.6 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; H2O Purepechas averaged 0.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Tritons Vallarta or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.27 | 3.20 | 2.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.34 | 1.53 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.08 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.76 | 1.91 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.95 | 2.03 | 3.56 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 2.34 | 3.22 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.75 | 14.7 | 30.3 |
| HT X | 5.50 | 4.73 | 6.60 |
| HT 2 | 27.3 | 15.7 | 4.72 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.88 | 8.90 | 2.11 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.45 |
| 1.5 | 1.30 | 3.04 |
| 2.5 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.47 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.70 | 1.08 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.15 | 4.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.38 | 2.66 |
| 2 | 1.50 | 2.32 |
| 2.25 | 1.75 | 1.91 |
| 2.75 | 2.27 | 1.53 |
| 3 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.12 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.70 | 1.37 |
| -0.5 | 2.25 | 1.55 |
| -0.25 | 1.95 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.64 | 2.07 |
| +0.25 | 1.44 | 2.44 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.35 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.60 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.09 | 5.40 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.18 |
| +1.5 | 1.05 | 6.50 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.74 | 2.00 |
| 8 | 2.00 | 1.80 |