OddsFilter

Feyenoord vs Como• UEFA Champions League, World

#331.0:5.016:45Tomorrow · Stadion Feijenoord, Rotterdam4.0:1.0#6

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.70BTNX4.34PIN21.981XBMargin at best0.6%Books10Markets92Rating19 · 82Exp. goals L55.5

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 20:16 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.584.321.981.6%
Betano3.704.251.932.4%
Pinnacle3.604.341.903.5%
Dafabet3.554.101.953.8%
Betfair3.604.331.874.3%
Marathonbet3.484.201.934.4%
BetVictor3.604.101.875.6%
Bet3653.604.101.856.2%
William Hill3.303.901.918.3%
SBO3.133.571.8813.2%
Best of all books3.704.341.980.6%
Average3.514.121.915.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FeyenoordComo
Last 10#33Table position#60.00Points per game3.0012Form pts · last 5101.0Goals for · last 54.05.0Goals against · last 51.020Attack rating8017Defence rating830Form rating1000H2H rating00Goals model019Overall rating82

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 19:20 UTC

Feyenoord

7W 2D 1L · goals 30:13 · per match 3.0 for, 1.3 against

10 OctHAZ Alkmaar2-0W
20 SepHUtrecht5-0W
13 SepAPEC Zwolle7-0W
9 SepABarcelona1-5L
5 SepANEC Nijmegen3-1W
30 AugHADO Den Haag2-2D
23 AugACambuur5-2W
16 AugHGO Ahead Eagles2-2D
9 AugASparta Rotterdam1-0W
2 AugHAtalanta2-1W

Como

5W 4D 1L · goals 17:10 · per match 1.7 for, 1.0 against

11 OctHAS Roma0-0D
20 SepAFrosinone0-2L
14 SepHParma2-1W
10 SepHRB Leipzig4-1W
4 SepAGenoa4-1W
30 AugANapoli2-1W
22 AugAUdinese1-1D
16 AugALiverpool0-0D
12 AugAArsenal1-1D
31 JulAFamalicao3-2W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Feyenoord and Como on record.

UEFA Champions League tableUEFA Champions Leagueupdated 13 Oct 22:50 UTC

In the UEFA Champions League table, Feyenoord sit 33rd with 0 points from 1 games, while Como are 6th with 3 points from 1.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Barcelona22009:2+76
2Sporting CP22005:1+46
3Arsenal22004:0+46
4Bayern München21108:3+54
5Paris Saint Germain11006:1+53
6Como11004:1+33
7Manchester United21014:2+23
8VfB Stuttgart11003:1+23
9Manchester City11002:0+23
10Villarreal21015:4+13
11Aston Villa11003:2+13
12Real Betis11003:2+13
13Atletico Madrid21013:2+13
14Borussia Dortmund11003:2+13
15Liverpool11002:1+13
16Real Madrid11002:1+13
17AEK Athens FC11001:0+13
18Club Brugge KV21016:603
19Lens21013:4-13
20RB Leipzig21012:4-23
21Sabah FA21012:4-23
22AS Roma10101:101
23Shakhtar Donetsk10101:101
24Fenerbahçe10101:101
25PSV Eindhoven20111:2-11
26Viking20114:6-21
27Lask Linz10010:1-10
28Inter20024:6-20
29FC Porto10010:2-20
30Slavia Praha20022:5-30
31Napoli20021:4-30
32Lille20022:6-40
33Feyenoord10011:5-40
34Galatasaray20022:7-50
35Slovan Bratislava10011:6-50
36Bodo/Glimt10010:5-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg127%3.51X23%4.12250%1.91

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 0.6% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 00:0113 Oct 22:501 3.51X 4.122 1.91
13.54 → 3.51 -0.8%X4.07 → 4.12 +1.2%21.88 → 1.91 +1.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Betano1.472.803.7%
Pinnacle1.412.974.6%
Bet3651.442.755.8%
Betfair1.402.807.1%
1xBet1.402.688.7%
Marathonbet1.402.688.7%
BetVictor1.402.669.0%
Best of all books1.472.971.7%
Average1.422.766.8%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.442.805.2%
William Hill1.402.886.2%
Betano1.442.676.9%
1xBet1.402.777.5%
Bet3651.442.627.6%
Marathonbet1.402.728.2%
BetVictor1.362.888.3%
Best of all books1.442.884.2%
Average1.412.767.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Feyenoord 0%Draw 50%Como 50%

The statistical model rates Feyenoord at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Como at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.51 | 4.12 | 1.91, which imply roughly 24.3% for the draw versus the model's 50%.

Form context from the UEFA Champions League table: Feyenoord are 33rd (0 pts, 1-5 goals), Como 6th (3 pts, 4-1).

Over their last five matches, Feyenoord averaged 1 goals scored and 5 conceded per game; Como averaged 4 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Como and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.514.121.91

Double chance

1XX212
1.901.291.21

Draw no bet

12
2.681.43

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.412.76

1st half

1X2
3.712.572.32

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.2323.01.64

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0218.3
1.51.106.00
2.51.422.76
3.52.051.78
4.53.341.30
5.55.921.10
6.510.81.04
7.519.01.01
8.541.0–
14 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.0217.0
1.751.115.06
21.134.65
2.251.283.38
2.751.492.50
31.622.25
3.251.851.97
3.752.281.59
42.731.43
4.252.971.36
4.753.891.19
55.051.11
5.255.301.09
69.20–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
02.711.47
+0.252.191.66
+0.51.961.87
+0.751.712.09
+11.512.48
+1.251.402.76
15 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.512.01.02
-1.758.071.03
-1.56.531.08
-1.256.281.09
-15.881.11
-0.754.171.21
-0.53.451.29
-0.253.061.37
+1.51.343.05
+1.751.223.68
+21.135.05
+2.251.155.50
+2.51.115.65
+31.0210.1
+3.51.0210.8

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.0
1.51.115.90
2.51.323.20
3.51.702.09
4.52.501.50
5.53.451.28
6.55.201.14
7.57.601.07
8.510.31.03
2 more lines
LineOverUnder
31.442.72
42.091.73

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
3.51.0113.0
4.51.0212.2
5.51.057.30
6.51.144.68
7.51.313.13
8.51.572.27
9.51.971.78
10.52.601.44
11.53.551.24
12.55.041.13
13.57.031.06
14.510.01.03
15.514.81.02
16.512.01.02
17.514.01.01
12 more lines
LineOverUnder
7.751.332.83
81.412.75
8.251.482.41
8.751.662.06
91.672.14
9.251.901.84
9.752.161.62
102.171.62
10.252.501.46
10.752.881.33
112.881.34
11.253.441.24