OddsFilter

Atletico Madrid vs Manchester United• UEFA Champions League, World

#261.0:2.02-0FTToday · Riyadh Air Metropolitano, Madrid4.0:0.0#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.96DAFX3.95DAF24.261XBMargin4.4%Books10Markets101Rating51 · 49 levelExp. goals L53.5

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:17 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet1.913.884.261.6%
Betano1.913.754.252.6%
Pinnacle1.903.824.143.0%
Marathonbet1.883.824.203.2%
Dafabet1.963.953.604.1%
Betfair1.903.754.004.3%
BetVictor1.873.803.905.4%
Bet3651.853.753.906.4%
William Hill1.853.603.907.5%
SBO1.923.613.548.0%
Best of all books1.963.954.26-0.2%
Average1.893.773.974.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Atletico MadridManchester United
Last 10#26Table position#50.00Points per game3.0012Form pts · last 551.0Goals for · last 54.02.0Goals against · last 50.020Attack rating800Defence rating1000Form rating10071H2H rating290Goals model051Overall rating49

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 16:00 UTC

Atletico Madrid

7W 1D 2L · goals 21:11 · per match 2.1 for, 1.1 against

10 OctAAlaves2-1W
20 SepHReal Madrid2-1W
16 SepHOsasuna4-0W
13 SepAReal Sociedad3-0W
9 SepALiverpool1-2L
5 SepAAthletic Club0-3L
29 AugASevilla3-1W
23 AugHVillarreal2-2D
19 AugHMalaga2-0W
14 AugAMarseille2-1W

Manchester United

2W 4D 4L · goals 18:17 · per match 1.8 for, 1.7 against

10 OctHTottenham1-1D
20 SepAFulham1-1D
16 SepHBrighton2-3L
13 SepHManchester City0-1L
10 SepHSabah FA4-0W
6 SepAEverton2-2D
30 AugHIpswich5-2W
22 AugAHull City0-2L
15 AugHAC Milan2-4L
12 AugHLeeds1-1D

Head to head

3Atletico Madrid wins
1draws
1Manchester United wins

5 meetings · goals 5:3 · last 5: 3W 1D 1L for Atletico Madrid

1 Aug 2026Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsManchester United2-1Atletico Madrid
30 Jul 2022Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsAtletico Madrid1-0Manchester United
30 Jul 2022Friendlies ClubsFriendlies ClubsAtletico Madrid1-0Manchester United
15 Mar 2022UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueManchester United0-1Atletico Madrid
23 Feb 2022UEFA Champions LeagueUEFA Champions LeagueAtletico Madrid1-1Manchester United

UEFA Champions League tableUEFA Champions Leagueupdated 13 Oct 20:40 UTC

In the UEFA Champions League table, Atletico Madrid sit 26th with 0 points from 1 games, while Manchester United are 5th with 3 points from 1.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Sporting CP22005:1+46
2Paris Saint Germain11006:1+53
3Bayern München11005:0+53
4Barcelona11005:1+43
5Manchester United11004:0+43
6Como11004:1+33
7VfB Stuttgart11003:1+23
8Manchester City11002:0+23
9Aston Villa11003:2+13
10Real Betis11003:2+13
11Borussia Dortmund11003:2+13
12Liverpool11002:1+13
13Real Madrid11002:1+13
14Arsenal11001:0+13
15AEK Athens FC11001:0+13
16Lens21013:4-13
17Sabah FA21012:4-23
18AS Roma10101:101
19Shakhtar Donetsk10101:101
20PSV Eindhoven10101:101
21Fenerbahçe10101:101
22Villarreal10012:3-10
23Lille10012:3-10
24Club Brugge KV10012:3-10
25Inter10011:2-10
26Atletico Madrid10011:2-10
27Napoli10010:1-10
28Lask Linz10010:1-10
29Viking10011:3-20
30Galatasaray10011:3-20
31FC Porto10010:2-20
32Slavia Praha20022:5-30
33RB Leipzig10011:4-30
34Feyenoord10011:5-40
35Slovan Bratislava10011:6-50
36Bodo/Glimt10010:5-50

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg152%1.85X25%3.84223%4.11

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

10 Oct 00:0113 Oct 17:401 1.90X 3.772 3.97
12.12 → 1.90 -10.4%X3.74 → 3.77 +0.8%23.10 → 3.97 +28.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.742.271.5%
Pinnacle1.712.233.3%
Betano1.672.273.9%
SBO1.672.264.1%
Marathonbet1.692.214.4%
Bet3651.672.205.3%
Betfair1.672.205.3%
BetVictor1.622.128.9%
Best of all books1.742.271.5%
Average1.682.224.6%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.622.256.2%
Betano1.572.326.8%
Betfair1.602.256.9%
Bet3651.622.207.2%
1xBet1.592.247.5%
Marathonbet1.592.218.1%
BetVictor1.552.259.0%
Best of all books1.622.324.8%
Average1.592.257.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Atletico Madrid 10%Draw 45%Manchester United 45%

The statistical model rated Atletico Madrid at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Manchester United at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.85 | 3.84 | 4.11, which imply roughly 26% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the UEFA Champions League table: Atletico Madrid are 26th (0 pts, 1-2 goals), Manchester United 5th (3 pts, 4-0).

Over their last five matches, Atletico Madrid averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Manchester United averaged 4 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Manchester United.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

Starting Lineups

Atletico Madrid

4-4-2

Coach: D. Simeone

Goalkeeper

  • 13J. Oblak

Defence

  • 14Marcos Llorente
  • 21C. Romero
  • 17D. Hancko
  • 22Álex Grimaldo

Midfield

  • 20G. Simeone
  • 8Pablo Barrios
  • 5J. Cardoso
  • 10Álex Baena

Attack

  • 7Lee Kang-In
  • 19J. Álvarez
Substitutes (12)
  • 46J. Castillo
  • 15J. David
  • 27J. Dominguez
  • 23M. Hjulmand
  • 24Robin Le Normand
  • 11A. Lookman
  • 4Rodrigo Mendoza
  • 1J. Musso
  • 16Arnau Ortiz
  • 18Marc Pubill
  • 9A. Sørloth
  • 30Dani Martínez

Manchester United

4-2-3-1

Coach: M. Carrick

Goalkeeper

  • 1S. Lammens

Defence

  • 15L. Yoro
  • 26A. Heaven
  • 6Lisandro Martínez
  • 2Diogo Dalot

Midfield

  • 20C. Baleba
  • 17Andrey Santos
  • 8Bruno Fernandes
  • 18Y. Tielemans
  • 9M. Rashford

Attack

  • 19B. Mbeumo
Substitutes (12)
  • 57Daniel Armer
  • 11J. Zirkzee
  • 10Matheus Cunha
  • 12K. Darlow
  • 4M. de Ligt
  • 16A. Diallo
  • 39T. Fletcher
  • 31S. Lacey
  • 5H. Maguire
  • 45Dermot William Mee
  • 7M. Mount
  • 41H. Amass

Match Statistics

Atletico MadridManchester United
1.5Expected Goals1.04
512Passes accurate313
6Shots insidebox6
5Shots outsidebox3
1Blocked Shots2
12Free Kicks9
4Shots on Goal4
4Goalkeeper Saves2
5Shots off Goal3
1Offsides1
582Total passes375
10Total Shots9
1Yellow Cards1
2Corner Kicks4
0Red Cards1
11Fouls13
58%Ball Possession42%

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.903.773.97

Double chance

1XX212
1.241.911.27

Draw no bet

12
1.382.83

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.592.25

1st half

1X2
2.442.324.16

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.6513.52.42

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0313.3
1.51.204.31
2.51.682.22
3.52.591.48
4.54.691.16
5.58.681.05
6.515.21.02
7.532.81.01
8.550.5–
16 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.019.40
1.251.105.61
1.751.253.76
21.303.35
2.251.512.60
2.751.841.99
32.061.75
3.252.311.58
3.753.001.34
43.571.27
4.253.761.23
4.755.351.09
57.201.03
5.256.691.05
5.759.30–
610.01.04

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-1.252.851.41
-12.561.52
-0.752.101.72
-0.51.881.96
-0.251.652.27
01.393.00
16 more lines
LineHomeAway
-3.512.31.04
-311.51.01
-2.757.261.04
-2.56.131.09
-2.255.691.11
-25.371.13
-1.753.811.24
-1.53.201.33
+0.251.303.35
+0.51.283.65
+0.751.184.46
+11.077.07
+1.251.077.38
+1.51.057.78
+21.0110.2
+2.51.0112.3

Cards in match

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.0
1.51.125.80
2.51.363.05
3.51.791.98
4.52.661.46
5.53.601.26
6.55.401.13
7.57.901.06
8.510.51.03
2 more lines
LineOverUnder
31.562.42
42.181.71

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
3.51.0113.0
4.51.0211.8
5.51.057.19
6.51.134.77
7.51.273.22
8.51.522.36
9.51.931.83
10.52.431.49
11.53.231.27
12.54.591.14
13.56.241.07
14.59.631.03
15.513.61.02
16.512.01.02
17.514.01.01
17 more lines
LineOverUnder
61.065.29
71.153.75
7.751.253.18
81.382.76
8.251.362.64
8.751.522.30
91.742.03
9.251.742.02
9.751.961.79
102.241.59
10.252.171.54
10.752.501.40
112.821.32
11.252.901.27
123.621.16
134.771.08
145.621.04