Roeselare Daisel vs
Patro Eisden• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Sep 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.16 | 3.70 | 2.03 | 7.9% |
| Betfair | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.14 | 3.70 | 2.01 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 3.85 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.60 | 2.00 | 9.7% |
| Bet365 | 2.90 | 4.00 | 1.91 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 3.16 | 4.00 | 2.03 | 5.9% |
| Average | 3.08 | 3.77 | 1.99 | 9.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 22:40 UTC
Roeselare Daisel
6W 2D 2L · goals 18:7 · per match 1.8 for, 0.7 against
| 10 Oct | H | Dessel Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | H | Thes Sport | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Patro Eisden | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Tienen | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Mandel United | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Zelzate | 3-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | H | Thes Sport | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Merelbeke | 3-1 | W |
Patro Eisden
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 11 Oct | H | KRC Genk II | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Dender | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | AS Eupen | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Sep | A | Beerschot VA | 2-4 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Club Brugge II | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Aug | A | K. Lierse S.K. | 1-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | H | RSC Anderlecht II | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Liège | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Aug | A | MVV | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:0 · last 1: 0W 1D 0L for Roeselare Daisel
| 10 Jan 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Roeselare Daisel0-0Patro Eisden |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.40 | 7.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.55 | 2.33 | 7.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.54 | 2.27 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.52 | 2.22 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.55 | 2.40 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.54 | 2.31 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.53 | 2.38 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 2.44 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.49 | 2.40 | 8.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 2.50 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.50 | 2.27 | 10.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.53 | 2.63 | 3.4% |
| Average | 1.48 | 2.44 | 8.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Roeselare Daisel at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Patro Eisden at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.23 | 3.72 | 1.92, which imply roughly 31% for a Roeselare Daisel win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Roeselare Daisel averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Patro Eisden averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.08 | 3.78 | 1.99 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.32 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.44 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.62 | 2.35 | 2.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 17.3 | 1.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 16.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.74 |
| 2.5 | 1.54 | 2.31 |
| 3.5 | 2.31 | 1.53 |
| 4.5 | 3.95 | 1.19 |
| 5.5 | 7.22 | 1.06 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.5 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2 | 1.21 | 3.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.75 |
| 2.75 | 1.66 | 2.06 |
| 3 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 3.25 | 2.07 | 1.62 |
| 3.75 | 2.66 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.75 | 4.80 | 1.11 |
| 5 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.68 | 1.41 |
| 0 | 2.37 | 1.53 |
| +0.25 | 1.96 | 1.74 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 1.96 |
| +0.75 | 1.56 | 2.24 |
| +1 | 1.38 | 2.75 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 7.68 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 6.10 | 1.09 |
| -1.25 | 5.66 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 5.27 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.62 | 1.23 |
| -0.5 | 3.00 | 1.38 |
| +1.25 | 1.31 | 3.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +1.75 | 1.17 | 4.21 |
| +2 | 1.09 | 5.90 |
| +2.25 | 1.12 | 6.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 6.67 |