Mandel United vs
Sporting Hasselt• Cup, Belgium
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 25 Sep 08:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.77 | 4.10 | 1.60 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 4.80 | 4.10 | 1.58 | 8.5% |
| Betano | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 4.80 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 9.5% |
| Betfair | 4.75 | 4.10 | 1.55 | 10.0% |
| Bet365 | 4.33 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 4.80 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 7.0% |
| Average | 4.66 | 4.05 | 1.58 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 20:31 UTC
Mandel United
5W 2D 3L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Merelbeke | 2-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Houtvenne | 1-2 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Sporting Hasselt | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Hoogstraten | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Roeselare Daisel | 0-1 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Lyra-Lierse Berlaar | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | A | Harelbeke | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | H | VW Hamme | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | A | HO Kalken | 2-0 | W |
Sporting Hasselt
6W 1D 3L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Excelsior Virton | 4-3 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Mandel United | 3-1 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Beerschot VA | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Seraing United | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | KRC Genk II | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | KAA Gent II | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Francs Borains | 1-0 | W |
| 14 Aug | H | Dender | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Aug | H | Spouwen-Mopertingen | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Aug | A | Geel | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Mandel United and Sporting Hasselt on record.
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.25 | 7.3% |
| BetVictor | 1.58 | 2.19 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.55 | 2.15 | 11.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.62 | 2.15 | 8.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.05 | 11.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.16 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.12 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mandel United at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Sporting Hasselt at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.52 | 3.97 | 1.59, which imply roughly 22.1% for a Mandel United win versus the model's 33%.
Over their last five matches, Mandel United averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Sporting Hasselt averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.66 | 4.05 | 1.58 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.16 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.45 | 1.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.12 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.82 | 2.39 | 2.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.74 | 16.8 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.3 |
| 1.5 | 1.16 | 4.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.58 | 2.23 |
| 3.5 | 2.41 | 1.47 |
| 4.5 | 4.23 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.94 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 34.0 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.06 | 6.11 |
| 1.75 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 2 | 1.22 | 3.52 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.64 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 3 | 1.92 | 1.75 |
| 3.25 | 2.15 | 1.57 |
| 3.75 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4.25 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| +0.5 | 2.26 | 1.54 |
| +0.75 | 1.97 | 1.71 |
| +1 | 1.75 | 1.99 |
| +1.25 | 1.53 | 2.24 |
| +1.5 | 1.42 | 2.51 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.50 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
| -0.25 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 0 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| +1.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 5.95 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| +3.5 | 1.02 | 9.50 |