URA vs
Entebbe UPPC• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 15 Oct 13:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.95 | 2.75 | 2.55 | 9.5% |
| 1xBet | 3.02 | 2.65 | 2.50 | 10.8% |
| Betano | 2.87 | 2.77 | 2.50 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 11.3% |
| Betfair | 2.88 | 2.80 | 2.45 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.93 | 2.65 | 2.48 | 12.2% |
| William Hill | 2.88 | 2.70 | 2.45 | 12.6% |
| Pinnacle | 3.03 | 2.60 | 2.40 | 13.1% |
| Best of all books | 3.03 | 2.80 | 2.55 | 7.9% |
| Average | 2.93 | 2.71 | 2.47 | 11.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 15 Oct 15:20 UTC
URA
2W 5D 3L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.0 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | H | KCCA | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Sep | A | NEC | 1-4 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | SC Villa | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | A | Maroons | 2-1 | W |
| 22 May | A | Buhimba Saints | 3-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | KCCA | 0-0 | D |
| 12 May | H | Calvary | 1-1 | D |
| 8 May | A | Vipers | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Apr | H | Maroons | 2-2 | D |
| 24 Apr | A | UPDF | 0-0 | D |
Entebbe UPPC
6W 3D 1L · goals 15:3 · per match 1.5 for, 0.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | Police | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Mbarara City | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | H | Lugazi | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | UPDF | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | Vipers | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | BUL | 4-0 | W |
| 19 May | A | Police | 1-1 | D |
| 12 May | A | Maroons | 0-0 | D |
| 7 May | H | UPDF | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | H | Calvary | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:1 · last 2: 0W 1D 1L for URA
| 7 Mar 2026Premier League | Premier League | Entebbe UPPC0-0URA |
| 13 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | URA0-1Entebbe UPPC |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 15 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, URA sit 15th with 3 points from 4 games, while Entebbe UPPC are 5th with 10 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Villa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | 14 |
| 2 | NEC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | 14 |
| 3 | BUL | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Vipers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:2 | +11 | 10 |
| 5 | Entebbe UPPC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | KCCA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Kitara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 9 | UPDF | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Maroons | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 |
| 11 | Lugazi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Police | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Express | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | URA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 17 | Kataka | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 | 2 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:8 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.55 | 1.45 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.48 | 1.44 | 9.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.43 | 1.44 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.43 | 1.44 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.45 | 7.1% |
| Average | 2.50 | 1.44 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| William Hill | 2.00 | 1.70 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.01 | 1.68 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 1.66 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.01 | 1.73 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.69 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated URA at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Entebbe UPPC at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.93 | 2.72 | 2.47, which imply roughly 36.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: URA are 15th (3 pts, 3-7 goals), Entebbe UPPC 5th (10 pts, 6-2).
Over their last five matches, URA averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Entebbe UPPC averaged 1.2 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Entebbe UPPC and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.72 | 2.47 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.43 | 1.32 | 1.36 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.98 | 1.72 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.01 | 1.69 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.75 | 1.85 | 3.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.35 | 2.09 | 2.86 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.03 | 14.6 | 33.4 |
| HT X | 6.22 | 3.80 | 5.46 |
| HT 2 | 37.2 | 14.9 | 4.20 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 5.48 | 2.03 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.13 |
| 1.5 | 1.47 | 2.42 |
| 2.5 | 2.50 | 1.44 |
| 3.5 | 4.77 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 9.60 | 1.01 |
| 5.5 | 29.0 | 1.01 |
11 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.11 | 4.96 |
| 1 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.01 |
| 1.75 | 1.60 | 2.10 |
| 2 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 2.25 | 2.16 | 1.58 |
| 2.75 | 2.90 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 3.25 | 4.20 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.47 | 1.44 |
| 0 | 2.03 | 1.69 |
| +0.25 | 1.64 | 2.04 |
| +0.5 | 1.49 | 2.38 |
| +0.75 | 1.31 | 2.94 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 8.40 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.25 | 5.95 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 3.57 | 1.21 |
| +1 | 1.16 | 4.18 |
| +1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.10 | 5.15 |
| +1.75 | 1.04 | 6.75 |