Ntugasaze vs
KCCA• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
16.381XBX3.70BFR21.53DAFMargin at best8.1%Books8Markets50
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.53 | 9.8% |
| Betano | 5.80 | 3.60 | 1.52 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 6.38 | 3.62 | 1.48 | 10.9% |
| Pinnacle | 5.88 | 3.69 | 1.49 | 11.2% |
| Betfair | 6.00 | 3.70 | 1.47 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 6.05 | 3.62 | 1.47 | 12.2% |
| Bet365 | 5.75 | 3.50 | 1.50 | 12.6% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 3.30 | 1.50 | 13.6% |
| Best of all books | 6.38 | 3.70 | 1.53 | 8.1% |
| Average | 5.98 | 3.58 | 1.49 | 11.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
NtugasazeKCCA
Last 10#16Table position#100.60Points per game1.403Form pts · last 57
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 14:40 UTC
Ntugasaze
1W 0D 4L · goals 3:11 · per match 0.6 for, 2.2 against
| 7 Oct | H | Mbarara City | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Vipers | 0-3 | L |
| 8 Sep | A | BUL | 1-4 | L |
| 2 Sep | H | Maroons | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Blacks Power | 0-1 | L |
KCCA
5W 3D 2L · goals 12:7 · per match 1.2 for, 0.7 against
| 9 Oct | A | URA | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Kataka | 1-0 | W |
| 8 Sep | A | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 0-0 | D |
| 3 Sep | A | Express | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | NEC | 0-2 | L |
| 23 May | H | Mbarara City | 4-1 | W |
| 19 May | A | URA | 0-0 | D |
| 13 May | A | UPDF | 2-1 | W |
| 7 May | H | Maroons | 3-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | H | Vipers | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Ntugasaze and KCCA on record.
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, Ntugasaze sit 16th with 3 points from 5 games, while KCCA are 10th with 7 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUL | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | NEC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Blacks Power | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 6 | Kitara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Vipers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Maroons | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Police | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | KCCA | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Lugazi | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | UPDF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Express | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Mbarara City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | URA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Kataka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 2 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Implied probabilityProb.Avg115%5.98X25%3.58260%1.50
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.35 | 1.57 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.68 | 7.6% |
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.07 | 1.62 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.35 | 1.68 | 2.1% |
| Average | 2.13 | 1.63 | 8.2% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.20 | 1.60 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| William Hill | 2.10 | 1.62 | 9.3% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.59 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.14 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.98 | 3.58 | 1.50 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.09 | 1.22 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.03 | 1.19 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.14 | 1.61 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.31 | 2.08 | 2.07 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.50 | 7.00 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.03 | 8.00 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.92 |
| 2.5 | 2.13 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.67 | 1.21 |
| 4.5 | 7.17 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 6.95 |
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.80 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 3 | 2.91 | 1.32 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 3.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.45 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.5 | 2.23 | 1.55 |
| +0.75 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| +1 | 1.82 | 1.88 |
| +1.25 | 1.58 | 2.16 |
| +1.5 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| +1.75 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -0.25 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| 0 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.00 | 1.30 |
| +2 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.33 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 4.70 |
| +2.75 | 1.06 | 6.00 |
| +3 | 1.01 | 8.70 |