Lugazi vs
BUL• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 04:59 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 5.40 | 3.30 | 1.64 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 5.50 | 3.10 | 1.67 | 10.3% |
| Betano | 5.20 | 3.15 | 1.67 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 6.04 | 3.14 | 1.60 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 5.00 | 3.30 | 1.62 | 12.0% |
| Marathonbet | 5.85 | 3.14 | 1.58 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 4.86 | 3.17 | 1.65 | 12.7% |
| William Hill | 5.00 | 3.00 | 1.67 | 13.2% |
| BetVictor | 4.60 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 19.9% |
| Best of all books | 6.04 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 6.7% |
| Average | 5.27 | 3.13 | 1.63 | 12.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 08:50 UTC
Lugazi
3W 2D 5L · goals 6:11 · per match 0.6 for, 1.1 against
| 7 Oct | A | Maroons | 0-3 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Police | 0-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Entebbe UPPC | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | NEC | 1-3 | L |
| 29 Aug | H | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 2-1 | W |
| 23 May | H | Maroons | 0-1 | L |
| 19 May | A | Express | 0-0 | D |
| 12 May | A | BUL | 0-0 | D |
| 6 May | H | Mbarara City | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Apr | A | Buhimba Saints | 2-0 | W |
BUL
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:9 · per match 1.4 for, 0.9 against
| 15 Sep | H | Blacks Power | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Sep | H | Ntugasaze | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Sep | A | Kataka | 4-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Express | 1-0 | W |
| 23 May | A | Entebbe UPPC | 0-4 | L |
| 19 May | H | Kitara | 1-1 | D |
| 12 May | H | Lugazi | 0-0 | D |
| 8 May | A | SC Villa | 0-0 | D |
| 28 Apr | H | NEC | 0-1 | L |
| 24 Apr | A | Express | 2-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 3:7 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Lugazi
| 12 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | BUL0-0Lugazi |
| 27 Jan 2026Premier League | Premier League | Lugazi2-1BUL |
| 29 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | BUL4-0Lugazi |
| 3 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Lugazi1-2BUL |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 13 Oct 14:50 UTC
In the Premier League table, Lugazi sit 11th with 6 points from 5 games, while BUL are 1st with 12 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BUL | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 12 |
| 2 | NEC | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | SC Villa | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8:2 | +6 | 11 |
| 4 | Entebbe UPPC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 10 |
| 5 | Blacks Power | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 6 | Kitara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Vipers | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:2 | +6 | 7 |
| 8 | Maroons | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Police | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | KCCA | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 7 |
| 11 | Lugazi | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | UPDF | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2:2 | 0 | 5 |
| 13 | Express | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Mbarara City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 5 |
| 15 | URA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3:11 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Kataka | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3:8 | -5 | 2 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1:6 | -5 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.38 | 1.53 | 7.4% |
| Betfair | 2.40 | 1.50 | 8.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.36 | 1.50 | 9.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.38 | 1.48 | 9.6% |
| Betano | 2.27 | 1.52 | 9.8% |
| BetVictor | 2.05 | 1.40 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.40 | 1.53 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.31 | 1.49 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.29 | 1.53 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.29 | 1.51 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.95 | 1.44 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.57 | 7.2% |
| Average | 2.22 | 1.52 | 11.1% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Lugazi at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and BUL at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.27 | 3.15 | 1.63, which imply roughly 31.7% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Lugazi are 11th (6 pts, 4-9 goals), BUL 1st (12 pts, 11-3).
Over their last five matches, Lugazi averaged 0.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; BUL averaged 2.8 scored and 0.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : BUL and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.27 | 3.13 | 1.63 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.13 | 1.09 | 1.24 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.38 | 1.22 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.52 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 6.13 | 1.94 | 2.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 7.28 | 1.46 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 6.87 |
| 1.5 | 1.42 | 2.56 |
| 2.5 | 2.31 | 1.49 |
| 3.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 9.77 | 1.04 |
| 5.5 | 26.0 | 1.01 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.07 | 5.90 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| 1.25 | 1.27 | 3.19 |
| 1.75 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 2 | 1.74 | 1.85 |
| 2.25 | 1.99 | 1.63 |
| 2.75 | 2.79 | 1.34 |
| 3 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| 3.25 | 4.10 | 1.16 |
| 3.75 | 5.80 | 1.07 |
| 4 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| 4.25 | 8.65 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.59 | 1.40 |
| +0.5 | 2.04 | 1.69 |
| +0.75 | 1.81 | 1.80 |
| +1 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| +1.25 | 1.42 | 2.50 |
| +1.5 | 1.33 | 2.85 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -0.25 | 4.96 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.05 | 1.17 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +2.25 | 1.08 | 5.70 |
| +2.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| +2.75 | 1.02 | 8.30 |