Vipers vs
Maroons• Premier League, Uganda
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:41 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.25 | 4.90 | 11.0 | 9.5% |
| William Hill | 1.25 | 4.50 | 12.0 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.22 | 4.85 | 12.1 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 1.26 | 4.70 | 9.50 | 11.2% |
| Bet365 | 1.27 | 4.50 | 9.50 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 1.22 | 5.00 | 10.5 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.21 | 4.85 | 11.3 | 12.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.23 | 4.95 | 8.97 | 12.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.18 | 4.20 | 9.00 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.27 | 5.00 | 12.1 | 7.0% |
| Average | 1.23 | 4.72 | 10.4 | 11.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 15 Oct 11:20 UTC
Vipers
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:5 · per match 1.6 for, 0.5 against
| 11 Oct | H | Maroons | 1-1 | D |
| 8 Oct | A | Blacks Power | 4-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Ntugasaze | 3-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Nouadhibou | 0-0 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Nouadhibou | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Entebbe UPPC | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Jul | A | APR | 1-2 | L |
| 27 Jul | A | GOR Mahia | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Jul | H | Al-Haras Al-Jumhuri | 3-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | Express | 2-0 | W |
Maroons
3W 2D 5L · goals 11:14 · per match 1.1 for, 1.4 against
| 7 Oct | H | Lugazi | 3-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | UPDF | 0-1 | L |
| 8 Sep | H | Blacks Power | 1-2 | L |
| 2 Sep | A | Ntugasaze | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | URA | 1-2 | L |
| 23 May | A | Lugazi | 1-0 | W |
| 19 May | H | Vipers | 0-3 | L |
| 12 May | H | Entebbe UPPC | 0-0 | D |
| 7 May | A | KCCA | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Apr | A | URA | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 30:8 · last 10: 7W 3D 0L for Vipers
| 19 May 2026Premier League | Premier League | Maroons0-3Vipers |
| 22 Nov 2025Premier League | Premier League | Vipers2-1Maroons |
| 24 Apr 2025Premier League | Premier League | Maroons0-1Vipers |
| 6 Jan 2025Premier League | Premier League | Vipers1-0Maroons |
| 23 Apr 2024Premier League | Premier League | Vipers1-1Maroons |
| 13 Dec 2023Premier League | Premier League | Maroons1-1Vipers |
| 5 Apr 2023Premier League | Premier League | Maroons2-2Vipers |
| 4 Nov 2022Premier League | Premier League | Vipers3-0Maroons |
| 26 Feb 2020Premier League | Premier League | Vipers5-0Maroons |
| 22 Nov 2019Premier League | Premier League | Maroons0-3Vipers |
Premier League tableRegular Seasonupdated 15 Oct 17:01 UTC
In the Premier League table, Vipers sit 4th with 10 points from 5 games, while Maroons are 10th with 7 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SC Villa | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14:3 | +11 | 14 |
| 2 | NEC | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:2 | +9 | 14 |
| 3 | BUL | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:3 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Vipers | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13:2 | +11 | 10 |
| 5 | Entebbe UPPC | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | KCCA | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4:4 | 0 | 10 |
| 7 | Blacks Power | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 6:9 | -3 | 9 |
| 8 | Kitara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 9 | UPDF | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4:3 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Maroons | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 7 |
| 11 | Lugazi | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:9 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Police | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4:10 | -6 | 7 |
| 13 | Mbarara City | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2:3 | -1 | 5 |
| 14 | Express | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 5 |
| 15 | URA | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 3 |
| 16 | Ntugasaze | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 17 | Kataka | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 3:13 | -10 | 2 |
| 18 | Kigezi HomeBoyz | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1:8 | -7 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.76 | 1.92 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.87 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.63 | 1.71 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.95 | 3.9% |
| Average | 1.76 | 1.88 | 9.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 2.25 | 1.57 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.39 | 1.49 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 2.25 | 1.55 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.39 | 1.47 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.15 | 1.36 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.39 | 1.57 | 5.5% |
| Average | 2.29 | 1.49 | 10.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vipers at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Maroons at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.23 | 4.72 | 10.27, which imply roughly 81.3% for a Vipers win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier League table: Vipers are 4th (10 pts, 13-2 goals), Maroons 10th (7 pts, 9-7).
Over their last five matches, Vipers averaged 2.3 goals scored and 0.3 conceded per game; Maroons averaged 1.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Vipers or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.23 | 4.72 | 10.4 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.03 | 3.35 | 1.12 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.05 | 6.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.29 | 1.49 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 2.36 | 9.23 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 8.90 | 4.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 8.80 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| 2.5 | 1.76 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.80 | 1.34 |
| 4.5 | 5.00 | 1.10 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.04 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.64 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.76 |
| 2.25 | 1.55 | 2.22 |
| 2.75 | 1.94 | 1.74 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.53 |
| 3.25 | 2.53 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 4.25 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| 5 | 8.50 | 1.01 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.25 | 2.58 | 1.39 |
| -2 | 2.30 | 1.50 |
| -1.75 | 1.96 | 1.70 |
| -1.5 | 1.74 | 1.88 |
| -1.25 | 1.55 | 2.19 |
| -1 | 1.35 | 2.75 |
9 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.75 | 6.55 | 1.05 |
| -3.5 | 5.25 | 1.09 |
| -3.25 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -3 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -2.75 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -2.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| -0.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| -0.25 | 1.12 | 4.80 |
| 0 | 1.01 | 8.50 |