OddsFilter
Live

Lam Dong vs Pho Hien• V.League 2, Vietnam

#111.0:2.008:30Today1.8:2.0#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.691XBX4.25MAR21.55DAFMargin at best3.0%Books9Markets49Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L53.4

Price board · 1X2captured 27 Oct 06:01 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.603.901.558.0%
1xBet6.694.251.3810.9%
Betfair6.504.101.4011.2%
Betano6.204.051.4211.2%
Bet3656.503.901.4211.4%
Marathonbet6.354.251.3712.3%
Pinnacle6.523.991.3812.9%
William Hill6.003.801.4014.4%
BetVictor5.503.601.3619.5%
Best of all books6.694.251.553.0%
Average6.213.981.4112.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Lam DongPho Hien
Last 10#11Table position#50.75Points per game1.753Form pts · last 5101.0Goals for · last 51.82.0Goals against · last 52.036Attack rating6450Defence rating5030Form rating700H2H rating075Goals model2548Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 26 Oct 23:00 UTC

Lam Dong

1W 0D 4L · goals 4:10 · per match 0.8 for, 2.0 against

23 OctABinh Dinh0-4L
17 OctHVăn Hiến3-0W
10 OctABinh Duong1-3L
6 OctHSong Lam Nghe An0-2L
12 SepHHo Chi Minh0-1L

Pho Hien

5W 3D 2L · goals 19:17 · per match 1.9 for, 1.7 against

22 OctAXuan Thien Phu Tho3-2W
17 OctHHung Yen1-1D
11 OctASanna Khanh Hoa1-4L
6 OctHBóng đá Huế4-1W
11 SepHLong An2-1W
12 JunHBắc Ninh1-1D
7 JunASong Lam Nghe An3-1W
31 MayHHai Phong3-1W
22 MayAViettel1-1D
17 MayHHa Noi0-4L

Head to head

No previous meetings between Lam Dong and Pho Hien on record.

V.League 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 26 Oct 23:00 UTC

In the V.League 2 table, Lam Dong sit 11th with 3 points from 4 games, while Pho Hien are 5th with 7 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Thai Nguyen440012:4+812
2Hung Yen431015:3+1210
3Sanna Khanh Hoa42207:3+48
4Binh Duong42117:5+27
5Pho Hien42117:8-17
6Văn Hiến42114:5-17
7Dong Thap42027:706
8Than Quang Ninh41213:4-15
9Binh Dinh41127:6+14
10Ho Chi Minh41124:5-14
11Lam Dong41034:8-43
12Bóng đá Huế40224:9-52
13Long An40132:6-41
14Xuan Thien Phu Tho40134:14-101

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg114%6.21X22%3.98263%1.41

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

26 Oct 23:0027 Oct 07:401 6.21X 3.982 1.41
15.18 → 6.21 +19.9%X3.80 → 3.98 +4.7%21.53 → 1.41 -7.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.712.008.5%
1xBet1.721.969.2%
Marathonbet1.721.969.2%
Betano1.721.9110.5%
BetVictor1.571.7819.9%
Best of all books1.802.005.6%
Average1.711.9310.3%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.881.799.1%
William Hill1.851.809.6%
Marathonbet1.881.7610.0%
BetVictor1.701.6519.4%
Best of all books1.881.808.7%
Average1.831.7511.9%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Lam Dong 10%Draw 45%Pho Hien 45%

The statistical model rates Lam Dong at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pho Hien at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.21 | 3.98 | 1.41, which imply roughly 25.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the V.League 2 table: Lam Dong are 11th (3 pts, 4-8 goals), Pho Hien 5th (7 pts, 7-8).

Over their last five matches, Lam Dong averaged 1 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Pho Hien averaged 1.8 scored and 2 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pho Hien.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
6.213.981.41

Double chance

1XX212
2.491.091.16

Draw no bet

12
3.931.15

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.831.75

1st half

1X2
5.952.261.92

2nd half

1X2
5.832.681.72

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 110.718.520.7
HT X13.06.204.18
HT 257.018.52.16

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.1211.81.42

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.027.35
1.51.183.46
2.51.711.93
3.52.671.34
4.54.631.09
5.57.881.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.048.55
1.751.273.20
21.322.76
2.251.502.21
2.751.851.74
32.141.53
3.252.391.42
3.753.341.24
44.451.14

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.461.36
+0.752.291.46
+11.961.67
+1.251.731.90
+1.51.552.13
+1.751.392.46
10 more lines
LineHomeAway
-2.510.01.01
-1.54.801.14
-13.901.20
04.031.34
+0.253.271.25
+21.263.21
+2.251.213.58
+2.51.173.96
+31.037.20
+3.51.028.00

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
7.51.911.86

Next V.League 2 matches

27 OctBinh Duong – Than Quang Ninh

All V.League 2 fixtures and the table

Latest V.League 2 results

24 OctHung Yen 3-1 Long An
23 OctBinh Duong 2-3 Thai Nguyen
23 OctSanna Khanh Hoa 1-1 Than Quang Ninh
18 OctThai Nguyen 4-1 Bóng đá Huế
18 OctLong An 0-1 Sanna Khanh Hoa
17 OctLam Dong 3-0 Văn Hiến