OddsFilter
Live

Sanna Khanh Hoa vs Pho Hien• V.League 2, Vietnam

#31.0:1.04-1FT11/102.0:1.0#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

16.111XBX3.80B36521.58DAFMargin at best6.0%Books9Markets44Rating30 · 70Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:25 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet5.803.651.587.9%
1xBet6.113.541.5110.8%
Betano5.303.501.5711.1%
Bet3655.503.801.5011.2%
Betfair5.503.801.5011.2%
Marathonbet5.803.541.5012.2%
Pinnacle5.653.501.5112.5%
William Hill5.503.201.5713.1%
BetVictor4.803.301.4420.6%
Best of all books6.113.801.586.0%
Average5.553.541.5212.1%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Sanna Khanh HoaPho Hien
Last 10#3Table position#52.33Points per game1.758Form pts · last 5131.0Goals for · last 52.01.0Goals against · last 51.033Attack rating6750Defence rating5025Form rating757H2H rating930Goals model030Overall rating70

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 22 Oct 17:31 UTC

Sanna Khanh Hoa

2W 6D 2L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against

18 OctALong An1-0W
11 OctHPho Hien4-1W
19 SepHVăn Hiến1-1D
13 SepAXuan Thien Phu Tho1-1D
4 JunAVăn Hiến1-3L
30 MayHThan Quang Ninh1-1D
23 MayALong An0-0D
16 MayHBắc Ninh2-2D
10 MayAPVF-CAND0-1L
3 MayHXuan Thien Phu Tho1-1D

Pho Hien

5W 3D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against

6 OctHBóng đá Huế4-1W
11 SepHLong An2-1W
12 JunHBắc Ninh1-1D
7 JunASong Lam Nghe An3-1W
31 MayHHai Phong3-1W
22 MayAViettel1-1D
17 MayHHa Noi0-4L
10 MayAHoang Anh Gia Lai2-1W
2 MayHHồng Lĩnh Hà Tĩnh0-0D
25 AprAThanh Hóa0-1L

Head to head

1Sanna Khanh Hoa wins
3draws
4Pho Hien wins

8 meetings · goals 9:13 · last 8: 1W 3D 4L for Sanna Khanh Hoa

14 Jun 2025V.League 2V.League 2Sanna Khanh Hoa0-1Pho Hien
15 Feb 2025V.League 2V.League 2Pho Hien3-1Sanna Khanh Hoa
20 Oct 2024CupCupSanna Khanh Hoa2-3Pho Hien
2 Oct 2022V.League 2V.League 2Pho Hien3-3Sanna Khanh Hoa
10 Jul 2022V.League 2V.League 2Sanna Khanh Hoa0-1Pho Hien
6 May 2021V.League 2V.League 2Sanna Khanh Hoa1-1Pho Hien
8 Oct 2020V.League 2V.League 2Sanna Khanh Hoa1-0Pho Hien
1 Jul 2020V.League 2V.League 2Sanna Khanh Hoa1-1Pho Hien

V.League 2 tableRegular Seasonupdated 22 Oct 17:31 UTC

In the V.League 2 table, Sanna Khanh Hoa sit 3rd with 7 points from 3 games, while Pho Hien are 5th with 7 points from 4.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Thai Nguyen33009:2+79
2Hung Yen321012:2+107
3Sanna Khanh Hoa32106:2+47
4Binh Duong32105:2+37
5Pho Hien42117:8-17
6Văn Hiến42114:5-17
7Dong Thap42027:706
8Than Quang Ninh31112:3-14
9Lam Dong31024:403
10Ho Chi Minh31022:3-13
11Long An30121:3-21
12Binh Dinh30123:6-31
13Bóng đá Huế30122:7-51
14Xuan Thien Phu Tho40134:14-101

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg116%5.55X25%3.54259%1.52

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.0% margin.

1X2 since open average price

11 Oct 02:2011 Oct 08:201 5.55X 3.542 1.52
14.19 → 5.55 +32.5%X3.45 → 3.54 +2.6%21.73 → 1.52 -12.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.851.955.3%
Pinnacle2.021.698.7%
1xBet1.961.729.2%
Marathonbet1.961.729.2%
Betano1.901.759.8%
BetVictor1.721.6219.9%
Best of all books2.021.950.8%
Average1.901.7410.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill2.001.708.8%
1xBet2.011.698.9%
Marathonbet2.011.679.6%
BetVictor1.781.5719.9%
Best of all books2.011.708.6%
Average1.951.6611.6%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Sanna Khanh Hoa 10%Draw 45%Pho Hien 45%

The statistical model rated Sanna Khanh Hoa at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Pho Hien at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.55 | 3.54 | 1.52, which imply roughly 28.2% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the V.League 2 table: Sanna Khanh Hoa are 3rd (7 pts, 6-2 goals), Pho Hien 5th (7 pts, 7-8).

Over their last five matches, Sanna Khanh Hoa averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Pho Hien averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Pho Hien.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
5.553.541.52

Double chance

1XX212
2.191.111.20

Draw no bet

12
3.301.23

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.951.66

1st half

1X2
5.562.112.11

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.939.101.53

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.035.94
1.51.272.93
2.51.901.74
3.53.141.23
4.55.051.07
5.517.01.02
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.046.90
1.251.164.10
1.751.372.69
21.472.27
2.251.701.90
2.752.161.52
32.601.35
3.252.971.30
3.753.821.19
45.801.07

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.252.681.34
+0.52.081.60
+0.751.991.62
+11.751.89
+1.251.532.13
+1.51.412.42
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.251.02
-18.901.01
-0.254.951.11
03.961.18
+1.751.303.01
+21.164.15
+2.51.114.90
+3.51.0110.0

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
8.51.811.92

Next V.League 2 matches

23 OctSanna Khanh Hoa – Than Quang Ninh
23 OctBinh Duong – Thai Nguyen

All V.League 2 fixtures and the table

Latest V.League 2 results

18 OctThai Nguyen 4-1 Bóng đá Huế
18 OctLong An 0-1 Sanna Khanh Hoa
17 OctLam Dong 3-0 Văn Hiến
10 OctBinh Duong 3-1 Lam Dong
10 OctLong An 0-0 Than Quang Ninh
27 SepDong Thap 0-3 Thai Nguyen