Moca vs
Jarabacoa• Liga Mayor, Dominican-Republic
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 19:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.31 | 4.30 | 9.10 | 10.6% |
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 10.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 4.30 | 8.60 | 11.8% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 20.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.10 | 8.4% |
| Average | 1.30 | 4.23 | 8.05 | 13.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 03:21 UTC
Moca
3W 4D 3L · goals 8:8 · per match 0.8 for, 0.8 against
| 10 Oct | H | Universidad O&M | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Oct | A | Salcedo | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Vega Real | 0-1 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Delfines Del Este | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | A | Atlántico | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Cibao | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Jarabacoa | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Universidad O&M | 0-0 | D |
| 26 Aug | H | Salcedo | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Aug | H | Vega Real | 0-0 | D |
Jarabacoa
1W 2D 7L · goals 6:19 · per match 0.6 for, 1.9 against
| 10 Oct | H | Delfines Del Este | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | A | Atlántico | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Cibao | 0-3 | L |
| 23 Sep | A | Vega Real | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Salcedo | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Universidad O&M | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | Moca | 0-1 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Delfines Del Este | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Atlántico | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Cibao | 0-2 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 17:9 · last 10: 5W 3D 2L for Moca
| 6 Sep 2026Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Jarabacoa0-1Moca |
| 25 Oct 2025Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Jarabacoa1-1Moca |
| 12 Aug 2025Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Moca0-1Jarabacoa |
| 9 Mar 2025Copa LDF | Copa LDF | Jarabacoa0-1Moca |
| 8 Jul 2023Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Jarabacoa0-4Moca |
| 19 Mar 2023Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Moca2-0Jarabacoa |
| 14 Aug 2022Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Moca0-0Jarabacoa |
| 10 Jul 2022Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Jarabacoa1-1Moca |
| 15 Jun 2022Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Moca1-0Jarabacoa |
| 13 Apr 2022Liga Mayor | Liga Mayor | Jarabacoa3-2Moca |
Liga Mayor tableLiga Mayorupdated 17 Oct 15:11 UTC
In the Liga Mayor table, Moca sit 6th with 11 points from 10 games, while Jarabacoa are 7th with 2 points from 10.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salcedo | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 19:4 | +15 | 26 |
| 2 | Cibao | 11 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 22:7 | +15 | 21 |
| 3 | Vega Real | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 14:9 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Delfines Del Este | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 9:7 | +2 | 15 |
| 5 | Universidad O&M | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 14:11 | +3 | 12 |
| 6 | Moca | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Jarabacoa | 10 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 6:19 | -13 | 2 |
| 8 | Atlántico | 10 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 8:35 | -27 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.83 | 1.88 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.64 | 1.69 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.85 | 10.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.60 | 8.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.58 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.93 | 1.47 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.17 | 1.60 | 8.6% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.55 | 12.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Moca at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Jarabacoa at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.30 | 4.25 | 8.05, which imply roughly 76.9% for a Moca win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Mayor table: Moca are 6th (11 pts, 8-8 goals), Jarabacoa 7th (2 pts, 6-19).
Over their last five matches, Moca averaged 1 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Jarabacoa averaged 0.8 scored and 2.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Moca or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 4.23 | 8.05 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.04 | 2.88 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.08 | 5.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.55 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 2.29 | 8.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.81 | 7.63 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 1.93 | 18.0 | 60.5 |
| HT X | 4.00 | 6.75 | 15.0 |
| HT 2 | 22.0 | 20.5 | 14.0 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 9.65 | 4.04 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 7.88 |
| 1.5 | 1.21 | 3.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.78 | 1.85 |
| 3.5 | 2.78 | 1.29 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 8.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.29 | 3.03 |
| 2 | 1.36 | 2.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.57 | 2.09 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 2.30 | 1.45 |
| 3.25 | 2.65 | 1.38 |
| 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.12 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 2.67 | 1.33 |
| -1.75 | 2.20 | 1.50 |
| -1.5 | 1.94 | 1.70 |
| -1.25 | 1.70 | 1.87 |
| -1 | 1.47 | 2.24 |
| -0.75 | 1.35 | 2.57 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
| -3 | 6.00 | 1.06 |
| -2.5 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| -2.25 | 3.07 | 1.28 |
| -0.25 | 1.17 | 3.96 |
| 0 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.5 | 1.73 | 2.00 |
| 8 | 2.02 | 1.78 |