Unirea Bascov vs
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti• Liga III - Serie 6, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 4.20 | 3.95 | 1.64 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 4.55 | 3.85 | 1.59 | 10.8% |
| Betfair | 4.20 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 11.2% |
| Betano | 4.15 | 3.90 | 1.62 | 11.5% |
| Bet365 | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.62 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 4.45 | 3.85 | 1.57 | 12.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.90 | 3.40 | 1.53 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 4.55 | 4.00 | 1.64 | 8.0% |
| Average | 4.21 | 3.84 | 1.60 | 12.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 13:30 UTC
Unirea Bascov
2W 3D 5L · goals 14:14 · per match 1.4 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | A | CSM Targu Jiu | 0-1 | L |
| 2 Oct | H | Jiul Petroşani | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | CS U Craiova II | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | A | Petrolul Hartiesti | 6-0 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Academica Balș | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Minerul Lupeni | 0-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Păușești | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | Domnesti IF | 2-3 | L |
| 16 May | H | Păușești | 0-1 | L |
Vulturii Fărcăşeşti
3W 2D 5L · goals 20:21 · per match 2.0 for, 2.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Petrolul Hartiesti | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Academica Balș | 2-3 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Minerul Lupeni | 2-1 | W |
| 23 Sep | A | CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Păușești | 2-2 | D |
| 11 Sep | A | Filiaşi | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Oltul Curtişoara | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | CS U Craiova II | 0-0 | D |
| 29 Jul | A | CSM Targu Jiu | 2-3 | L |
| 22 May | A | Cetatea | 2-4 | L |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 9:9 · last 4: 1W 0D 3L for Unirea Bascov
| 13 Mar 2026Liga III - Serie 6 | Liga III - Serie 6 | Unirea Bascov2-3Vulturii Fărcăşeşti |
| 18 Oct 2025Liga III - Serie 6 | Liga III - Serie 6 | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti2-1Unirea Bascov |
| 15 Nov 2024Liga III - Serie 8 | Liga III - Serie 8 | Unirea Bascov6-3Vulturii Fărcăşeşti |
| 13 Sep 2024Liga III - Serie 8 | Liga III - Serie 8 | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti1-0Unirea Bascov |
Liga III - Serie 6 tableGroup 6updated 15 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the Liga III - Serie 6 table, Unirea Bascov sit 8th with 9 points from 8 games, while Vulturii Fărcăşeşti are 5th with 11 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 19 |
| 2 | Minerul Lupeni | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10:3 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | CSM Targu Jiu | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | CS U Craiova II | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 15 |
| 5 | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Jiul Petroşani | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Filiaşi | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Unirea Bascov | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Oltul Curtişoara | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | Păușești | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Academica Balș | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 6 |
| 12 | Petrolul Hartiesti | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3:31 | -28 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.60 | 2.12 | 9.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.45 | 1.95 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.13 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.93 | 19.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.05 | 12.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Unirea Bascov at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Vulturii Fărcăşeşti at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 4.21 | 3.84 | 1.60, which imply roughly 23.8% for a Unirea Bascov win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga III - Serie 6 table: Unirea Bascov are 8th (9 pts, 12-10 goals), Vulturii Fărcăşeşti 5th (11 pts, 16-14).
Over their last five matches, Unirea Bascov averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Vulturii Fărcăşeşti averaged 2.2 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Unirea Bascov or draw and +1.5 goals (goal line signal: over 1.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.21 | 3.84 | 1.60 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 1.14 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 3.08 | 1.26 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.05 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.49 | 2.30 | 2.10 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.31 | 2.73 | 1.92 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 7.17 | 15.0 | 19.3 |
| HT X | 9.50 | 6.60 | 4.55 |
| HT 2 | 35.0 | 15.0 | 2.49 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.58 | 15.5 | 1.50 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.57 | 2.13 |
| 3.5 | 2.46 | 1.43 |
| 4.5 | 4.40 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.18 | 3.84 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.25 | 1.41 | 2.58 |
| 2.75 | 1.72 | 1.91 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.23 | 1.54 |
| 3.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 4 | 3.72 | 1.20 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.88 | 1.72 |
| +1 | 1.66 | 2.01 |
| +1.25 | 1.49 | 2.30 |
| +1.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| +1.75 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 9.00 | 1.01 |
| -0.25 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
| 0 | 3.42 | 1.23 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| +2.5 | 1.11 | 4.90 |