CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin vs
CS U Craiova II• Liga III - Serie 6, Romania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.49 | 4.40 | 5.21 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.25 | 11.1% |
| Betfair | 1.47 | 4.20 | 5.00 | 11.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.49 | 4.40 | 5.25 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.47 | 4.31 | 5.15 | 10.6% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:31 UTC
CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin
6W 1D 1L · goals 19:5 · per match 2.4 for, 0.6 against
| 10 Oct | A | Păușești | 4-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | H | Filiaşi | 3-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Oltul Curtişoara | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | CSM Targu Jiu | 1-1 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | Jiul Petroşani | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Unirea Bascov | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Petrolul Hartiesti | 2-0 | W |
CS U Craiova II
5W 3D 2L · goals 21:12 · per match 2.1 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | H | Jiul Petroşani | 4-1 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Păușești | 0-1 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Unirea Bascov | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Sep | A | Filiaşi | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Sep | H | Petrolul Hartiesti | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Oltul Curtişoara | 4-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | Academica Balș | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 0-0 | D |
| 23 May | H | Minerul Lupeni | 0-3 | L |
| 15 May | A | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin and CS U Craiova II on record.
Liga III - Serie 6 tableGroup 6updated 15 Oct 17:10 UTC
In the Liga III - Serie 6 table, CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin sit 1st with 19 points from 8 games, while CS U Craiova II are 4th with 15 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 19:5 | +14 | 19 |
| 2 | Minerul Lupeni | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 10:3 | +7 | 18 |
| 3 | CSM Targu Jiu | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 16:7 | +9 | 17 |
| 4 | CS U Craiova II | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 17:9 | +8 | 15 |
| 5 | Vulturii Fărcăşeşti | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 16:14 | +2 | 11 |
| 6 | Jiul Petroşani | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 12:12 | 0 | 11 |
| 7 | Filiaşi | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:14 | -1 | 11 |
| 8 | Unirea Bascov | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 12:10 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Oltul Curtişoara | 8 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 10:16 | -6 | 9 |
| 10 | Păușești | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Academica Balș | 8 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 11:14 | -3 | 6 |
| 12 | Petrolul Hartiesti | 8 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 3:31 | -28 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.60 | 2.30 | 6.0% |
| Average | 1.58 | 2.27 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
| Average | 1.65 | 2.18 | 6.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and CS U Craiova II at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.47 | 4.31 | 5.15, which imply roughly 68% for a CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga III - Serie 6 table: CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin are 1st (19 pts, 19-5 goals), CS U Craiova II 4th (15 pts, 17-9).
Over their last five matches, CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin averaged 2.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; CS U Craiova II averaged 2 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : CS Drobeta-Turnu Severin or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.47 | 4.31 | 5.15 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 2.42 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.65 | 2.18 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.98 | 2.43 | 5.23 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.23 | 16.0 | 38.5 |
| HT X | 4.50 | 7.00 | 12.0 |
| HT 2 | 18.0 | 16.5 | 9.00 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 15.0 | 2.88 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.14 | 4.80 |
| 2.5 | 1.59 | 2.28 |
| 3.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| 4.5 | 4.80 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.03 |
3 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.60 |
| 3 | 1.93 | 1.78 |
| 4 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.40 | 1.26 |
| -1.5 | 2.27 | 1.56 |
| -1.25 | 1.98 | 1.82 |
| -1 | 1.77 | 1.93 |
| 0 | 1.19 | 4.20 |