Heroes de Zaci 2 vs
Deportivo Ayense• Liga Premier Serie B, Mexico
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 1.75 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.72 | 3.90 | 1.71 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.75 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.80 | 3.84 | 1.67 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.80 | 4.10 | 1.75 | 7.8% |
| Average | 3.67 | 3.86 | 1.72 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:20 UTC
Heroes de Zaci 2
1W 0D 3L · goals 4:11 · per match 1.0 for, 2.8 against
| 3 Oct | A | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 2-6 | L |
| 26 Sep | H | Irapuato II | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Huracanes Izcalli | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Internacional Laguna | 2-0 | W |
Deportivo Ayense
2W 5D 3L · goals 11:9 · per match 1.1 for, 0.9 against
| 4 Oct | H | Racing de Veracruz 2 | 1-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 0-1 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Huracanes Izcalli | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Mar | A | FC Racing | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Mar | H | FC Racing | 1-1 | D |
| 15 Mar | H | FC Racing | 1-1 | D |
| 7 Mar | A | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Feb | H | Huracanes Izcalli | 3-0 | W |
| 14 Feb | A | Dragones de Oaxaca | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Heroes de Zaci 2 and Deportivo Ayense on record.
Liga Premier Serie B tableAperturaupdated 15 Oct 23:10 UTC
In the Liga Premier Serie B table, Heroes de Zaci 2 sit 9th with 3 points from 4 games, while Deportivo Ayense are 8th with 3 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Irapuato II | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8:4 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Racing de Veracruz 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:3 | +4 | 9 |
| 3 | Celaya 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Gorilas de Juanacatlan | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9:6 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Huracanes Izcalli | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8:5 | +3 | 6 |
| 6 | Cruz Azul Lagunas | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | Internacional Laguna | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Deportivo Ayense | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:5 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Heroes de Zaci 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 3 |
| 10 | Atletico Hidalgo | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3:11 | -8 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.60 | 2.15 | 9.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.18 | 9.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.19 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.15 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.58 | 2.25 | 7.7% |
| Average | 1.57 | 2.21 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Heroes de Zaci 2 at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Deportivo Ayense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.67 | 3.86 | 1.72, which imply roughly 25.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Liga Premier Serie B table: Heroes de Zaci 2 are 9th (3 pts, 4-11 goals), Deportivo Ayense 8th (3 pts, 4-5).
Over their last five matches, Heroes de Zaci 2 averaged 1 goals scored and 2.8 conceded per game; Deportivo Ayense averaged 1 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Deportivo Ayense.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.67 | 3.86 | 1.72 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.92 | 1.20 | 1.19 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.75 | 1.40 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.57 | 2.21 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 2.38 | 2.24 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 2.60 | 2.11 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.00 | 16.5 | 19.5 |
| HT X | 8.65 | 6.40 | 5.10 |
| HT 2 | 29.5 | 16.5 | 2.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 15.9 | 1.58 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 2.5 | 1.60 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.51 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 5.5 | 9.00 | 1.06 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.19 | 3.83 |
| 2 | 1.23 | 3.38 |
| 2.25 | 1.42 | 2.55 |
| 2.75 | 1.74 | 1.92 |
| 3 | 1.97 | 1.68 |
| 3.25 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| 3.75 | 2.95 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 3.83 | 1.19 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| +0.25 | 2.27 | 1.51 |
| +0.75 | 1.76 | 1.93 |
| +1 | 1.53 | 2.28 |
| +1.25 | 1.40 | 2.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.20 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.25 | 1.04 |
| -0.25 | 3.21 | 1.26 |
| +1.75 | 1.21 | 3.54 |
| +2 | 1.11 | 5.03 |
| +2.5 | 1.07 | 5.83 |