Karvan vs
Cəbrayıl• Birinci Dasta, Azerbaijan
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:17 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.80 | 3.45 | 3.80 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 11.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 9.6% |
| Average | 1.80 | 3.53 | 3.65 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 10:40 UTC
Karvan
3W 2D 5L · goals 10:12 · per match 1.0 for, 1.2 against
| 8 Oct | A | Səbail | 1-1 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Zaqatala | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Sep | A | Şahdağ | 0-2 | L |
| 3 Sep | A | Baku Sportinq | 3-0 | W |
| 24 May | A | Imisli FK | 1-1 | D |
| 15 May | H | Qabala | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Turan | 0-1 | L |
| 5 May | H | Neftchi Baku | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | Sabah FA | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | Şamaxı FK | 1-0 | W |
Cəbrayıl
5W 1D 4L · goals 15:16 · per match 1.5 for, 1.6 against
| 10 Oct | H | Baku Sportinq | 2-0 | W |
| 17 Sep | A | Mingəçevir | 3-0 | W |
| 10 Sep | H | Xankəndi FK | 2-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Şimal | 2-1 | W |
| 21 May | H | Şimal | 2-3 | L |
| 15 May | A | Safa Baku | 0-1 | L |
| 7 May | H | Baku Sportinq | 2-3 | L |
| 30 Apr | A | Səbail | 0-6 | L |
| 22 Apr | H | Mingəçevir | 2-1 | W |
| 15 Apr | A | Şahdağ | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 4:3 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Karvan
| 25 Apr 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Karvan2-0Cəbrayıl |
| 19 Feb 2025Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Cəbrayıl1-1Karvan |
| 7 Nov 2024Birinci Dasta | Birinci Dasta | Karvan1-2Cəbrayıl |
Birinci Dasta tableBirinci Dastaupdated 15 Oct 15:10 UTC
In the Birinci Dasta table, Karvan sit 4th with 7 points from 4 games, while Cəbrayıl are 2nd with 12 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Şahdağ | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 12 |
| 2 | Cəbrayıl | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9:2 | +7 | 12 |
| 3 | Səbail | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 8 |
| 4 | Karvan | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7:3 | +4 | 7 |
| 5 | MOIK | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6:2 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Zaqatala | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:11 | -6 | 4 |
| 7 | Xankəndi FK | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 2 |
| 8 | Şimal | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4:8 | -4 | 2 |
| 9 | Mingəçevir | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3:10 | -7 | 1 |
| 10 | Baku Sportinq | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0:9 | -9 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 9.6% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.28 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.28 | 1.7% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.19 | 7.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
| Average | 1.52 | 2.32 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Karvan at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cəbrayıl at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.80 | 3.53 | 3.65, which imply roughly 28.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Birinci Dasta table: Karvan are 4th (7 pts, 7-3 goals), Cəbrayıl 2nd (12 pts, 9-2).
Over their last five matches, Karvan averaged 1.8 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Cəbrayıl averaged 2.3 scored and 0.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cəbrayıl.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 3.53 | 3.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 1.66 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.67 | 2.10 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.32 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.36 | 2.25 | 4.22 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.10 | 2.68 | 3.82 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.30 | 13.0 | 30.0 |
| HT X | 5.25 | 5.75 | 7.50 |
| HT 2 | 22.5 | 15.0 | 5.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 9.00 | 2.10 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| 2.5 | 1.61 | 2.19 |
| 3.5 | 2.36 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 3.98 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.50 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | 9.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.05 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.24 | 3.40 |
| 2.25 | 1.40 | 2.66 |
| 2.75 | 1.69 | 2.03 |
| 3 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 3.25 | 2.13 | 1.61 |
| 3.75 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.68 | 1.39 |
| -1 | 2.37 | 1.49 |
| -0.75 | 2.01 | 1.71 |
| -0.5 | 1.84 | 1.94 |
| -0.25 | 1.65 | 2.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.50 | 2.75 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -2 | 4.90 | 1.11 |
| -1.5 | 2.97 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 1.36 | 2.82 |
| +0.5 | 1.30 | 3.07 |
| +0.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 8.5 | 2.10 | 1.67 |