Muharraq vs
Gol Gohar• AFC Champions League Two, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.05 | 2.75 | 6.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.74 | 2.95 | 2.69 | 7.6% |
| BetVictor | 2.60 | 3.13 | 2.60 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.70 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.63 | 2.84 | 2.59 | 11.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.64 | 2.77 | 2.60 | 12.4% |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 14.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.74 | 3.13 | 2.75 | 4.8% |
| Average | 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.62 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
Muharraq
6W 2D 2L · goals 15:9 · per match 1.5 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Khalidiya | 2-2 | D |
| 15 Sep | A | Arkadag | 0-1 | L |
| 10 Sep | H | Manama | 3-1 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Al Ittifaq Maqaba | 0-1 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Al Ahli | 1-1 | D |
| 16 May | H | A'Ali | 1-0 | W |
| 11 May | A | Khalidiya | 2-1 | W |
| 4 May | A | Al Najma | 3-1 | W |
| 29 Apr | H | Budaiya | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Apr | H | Al Riffa | 2-1 | W |
Gol Gohar
4W 3D 3L · goals 10:7 · per match 1.0 for, 0.7 against
| 8 Oct | H | Esteghlal Khuzestan | 3-0 | W |
| 15 Sep | H | Al-Jazira | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Sep | A | Shams Azar Qazvin | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Tractor Sazi | 0-1 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | Aluminium Arak | 0-2 | L |
| 28 Aug | A | Sepahan FC | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Aug | H | Chadormalu SC | 3-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | A | Paykan | 0-0 | D |
| 14 Aug | H | Nassaji Mazandaran | 1-0 | W |
| 29 Jun | H | Chadormalu SC | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Muharraq and Gol Gohar on record.
AFC Champions League Two tableGroup Cupdated 14 Oct 18:20 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Taawon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan SC | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 3 |
| 3 | Al-Nahda | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Al Faisaly | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | -1 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 1.62 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.10 | 1.65 | 8.2% |
| Pinnacle | 2.02 | 1.69 | 8.7% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| BetVictor | 2.01 | 1.69 | 8.9% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 1.69 | 3.6% |
| Average | 2.08 | 1.67 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.78 | 1.91 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.92 | 8.6% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.89 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.85 | 9.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.80 | 1.92 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.78 | 1.89 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Muharraq at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Gol Gohar at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.62, which imply roughly 33.9% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Over their last five matches, Muharraq averaged 0 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Gol Gohar averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Gol Gohar and -2.5 goals (goal line signal: under 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
Starting Lineups
Muharraq
4-2-3-1Coach: Hélder Cristóvão
Goalkeeper
- 1Vladan·Dekic
Defence
- 13Bruno Santos
- 5Amine Benadi
- 25Hasan Al Karani
- 11Soufiane Mahrouq
Midfield
- 73Ahmed Bughammar
- 8Mohammed Al-Hardan
- 29Anderson Leite
- 80Arthur Rezende
- 99Elliot Simoes
Attack
- 37Edimar Ribeiro da Costa
Substitutes (12)
- 15A. Annan
- 18Husain Abdulkarim
- 27Mohamed Albanna
- 3Waleed Al-Hayyam
- 32A. Al Khalasi
- 10Abdulwahab Al Malood
- 7Ahmed Al-Sherooqi
- 17Ahmad Khaled Ali
- 20Abdulkareem Omar Madou Diara
- 96R. Kobiljar
- 21Sayed Mohamed Jaffer
- 9F. Tobares
Gol Gohar
5-4-1Coach: M. Rahmati
Goalkeeper
- 97M. Akhbari
Defence
- 2M. Najarian
- 5M. Kor
- 6M. Masoumi
- 3E. Hosseini
- 19P. Ghazipour
Midfield
- 11M. Goudarzi
- 4A. Alizadeh
- 99L. Ben Hassine
- 20Mohammadreza Abbasi Nasrabadi
Attack
- 10M. Aliyari
Substitutes (12)
- 9O. Alishah
- 8A. Aashouri
- 7M. Fakhrian
- 1F. Garousian
- 14A. Jafari
- 69M. Kazemian
- 88S. Nemati
- 76S. Sahraei
- 70A. Sheikholeslami
- 26M. Zahedi
- 60A. Zendehrouh
- 13M. Alinejad
Match Statistics
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.62 | 2.95 | 2.62 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.41 | 1.41 | 1.33 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.85 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.89 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.29 | 1.97 | 3.30 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.97 | 2.28 | 2.93 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.42 | 14.3 | 33.3 |
| HT X | 5.85 | 4.23 | 5.85 |
| HT 2 | 34.3 | 14.9 | 4.39 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 6.60 | 2.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 7.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.94 |
| 2.5 | 2.08 | 1.67 |
| 3.5 | 3.60 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 7.10 | 1.05 |
| 5.5 | 14.0 | 1.02 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| 1 | 1.08 | 5.74 |
| 1.25 | 1.23 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.39 | 2.64 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.25 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.90 |
| 2.75 | 2.29 | 1.51 |
| 3 | 2.80 | 1.35 |
| 3.25 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 3.75 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
| 4 | 6.35 | 1.06 |
| 4.25 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| -0.25 | 2.19 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.85 | 1.86 |
| +0.25 | 1.56 | 2.18 |
| +0.5 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| +0.75 | 1.28 | 3.16 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.65 | 1.01 |
| -2.25 | 8.95 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 8.85 | 1.02 |
| -1.75 | 7.68 | 1.03 |
| -1.5 | 5.70 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.70 | 1.12 |
| -0.75 | 3.19 | 1.27 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.25 | 1.10 | 5.05 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.55 |
| +1.75 | 1.03 | 7.95 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 10.5 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.08 | 5.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.24 | 3.32 |
| 8.5 | 1.50 | 2.37 |
| 9.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 10.5 | 2.35 | 1.51 |
| 11.5 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| 12.5 | 4.54 | 1.12 |
| 13.5 | 6.97 | 1.02 |
7 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7 | 1.10 | 4.76 |
| 8 | 1.31 | 2.97 |
| 9 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10 | 2.10 | 1.65 |
| 11 | 2.85 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 4.17 | 1.14 |
| 13 | 6.54 | 1.03 |