Vissel Kobe vs
Jeonbuk Motors• AFC Champions League Elite, World
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 16:27 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.76 | 3.85 | 4.70 | 4.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 3.84 | 4.82 | 4.9% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 3.83 | 4.97 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.70 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 3.60 | 4.60 | 7.7% |
| William Hill | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.60 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 3.75 | 4.60 | 10.1% |
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.76 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 2.5% |
| Average | 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.70 | 7.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 18:00 UTC
Vissel Kobe
8W 0D 2L · goals 16:9 · per match 1.6 for, 0.9 against
| 9 Oct | A | Kashiwa Reysol | 2-4 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Sagan Tosu | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Gamba Osaka | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Port FC | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Kashima | 2-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | V-varen Nagasaki | 3-1 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Tokyo Verdy | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Aug | H | Cerezo Osaka | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Veroskronos Tsuno | 2-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Yokohama F. Marinos | 0-1 | L |
Jeonbuk Motors
3W 5D 2L · goals 13:11 · per match 1.3 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Daejeon Citizen | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Gwangju FC | 2-2 | D |
| 16 Sep | H | Kashiwa Reysol | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Seoul | 1-2 | L |
| 9 Sep | A | Gangwon FC | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Pohang Steelers | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | A | Incheon United | 1-1 | D |
| 25 Aug | A | Gimcheon Sangmu FC | 0-0 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Ulsan Hyundai FC | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Aug | H | Dangjin Citizen | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 1:3 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Vissel Kobe
| 22 Aug 2022AFC Champions League | AFC Champions League | Vissel Kobe1-3Jeonbuk Motors |
AFC Champions League Elite tableWest Regionupdated 13 Oct 20:10 UTC
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al Ain | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 6 |
| 2 | Esteghlal FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:1 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Al-Hilal Saudi FC | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4:1 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Al-Ahli Jeddah | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 4 |
| 5 | Al-Qadisiyah FC | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3:2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Shabab Al Ahli Dubai | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Neftchi | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2:3 | -1 | 3 |
| 8 | Al-Nassr | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:5 | -2 | 3 |
| 9 | Pakhtakor | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Al Shamal | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Al-Ittihad FC | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Tractor Sazi | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 1 |
| 13 | Al-Gharafa | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:4 | -2 | 0 |
| 14 | Al-Wasl FC | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2:5 | -3 | 0 |
| 15 | Al Quwa Al Jawiya | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:5 | -4 | 0 |
| 16 | Al Sadd | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:5 | -5 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Pinnacle | 1.89 | 1.93 | 4.7% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 5.3% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.87 | 6.7% |
| Marathonbet | 1.87 | 1.87 | 7.0% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.93 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.87 | 1.89 | 6.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.83 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Betano | 1.82 | 1.90 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.81 | 1.90 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.80 | 1.87 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.87 | 8.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Vissel Kobe at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Jeonbuk Motors at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.68, which imply roughly 26.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Vissel Kobe averaged 2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Jeonbuk Motors averaged 2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Jeonbuk Motors.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.68 | 3.75 | 4.70 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 2.10 | 1.23 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.44 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.83 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 2.21 | 4.99 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.52 | 11.8 | 2.69 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 9.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.52 |
| 2.5 | 1.87 | 1.89 |
| 3.5 | 3.16 | 1.31 |
| 4.5 | 6.17 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 10.6 | 1.03 |
| 6.5 | 13.7 | 1.01 |
| 7.5 | 21.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1 | – | 9.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.12 | 4.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.31 | 2.98 |
| 2 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
| 2.25 | 1.65 | 2.16 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.66 |
| 3 | 2.48 | 1.47 |
| 3.25 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| 3.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.35 | 1.09 |
| 4.25 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 4.75 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
| 5 | 9.40 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.91 | 1.37 |
| -1.25 | 2.53 | 1.47 |
| -1 | 2.20 | 1.63 |
| -0.75 | 1.83 | 1.89 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| -0.25 | 1.45 | 2.57 |
11 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.75 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
| -2.5 | 5.80 | 1.10 |
| -2.25 | 5.33 | 1.11 |
| -2 | 4.87 | 1.13 |
| -1.75 | 3.68 | 1.26 |
| 0 | 1.25 | 3.50 |
| +0.25 | 1.20 | 4.01 |
| +0.5 | 1.20 | 4.40 |
| +0.75 | 1.09 | 6.00 |
| +1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.03 | 8.85 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.15 | 4.25 |
| 7.5 | 1.33 | 2.86 |
| 8.5 | 1.64 | 2.13 |
| 9.5 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| 10.5 | 2.72 | 1.38 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 7.75 | 1.38 | 2.71 |
| 8 | 1.51 | 2.44 |
| 8.25 | 1.54 | 2.30 |
| 8.75 | 1.72 | 1.98 |
| 9 | 1.85 | 1.94 |
| 9.25 | 1.94 | 1.72 |
| 9.75 | 2.21 | 1.53 |
| 10 | 2.29 | 1.57 |