Posta Rangers FC vs
Shabana• FKF Premier League, Kenya
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 23:52 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.15 | 3.00 | 2.32 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 3.08 | 2.90 | 2.27 | 11.0% |
| Betano | 3.05 | 2.87 | 2.30 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 11.5% |
| Betfair | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.30 | 11.5% |
| Marathonbet | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.25 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 3.15 | 3.00 | 2.32 | 8.2% |
| Average | 3.05 | 2.90 | 2.29 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 10 Oct 14:31 UTC
Posta Rangers FC
2W 3D 4L · goals 8:11 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 31 May | H | Ulinzi Stars | 0-1 | L |
| 23 May | A | KCB | 1-0 | W |
| 16 May | A | Nairobi United | 2-2 | D |
| 11 May | H | Sofapaka | 3-0 | W |
| 6 May | A | Bandari | 1-1 | D |
| 24 Apr | H | Bidco United | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Apr | H | APS Bomet | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Nairobi United | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Apr | A | Mara Sugar | 0-1 | L |
Shabana
3W 3D 3L · goals 5:5 · per match 0.6 for, 0.6 against
| 31 May | H | KCB | 1-2 | L |
| 24 May | A | Sofapaka | 1-1 | D |
| 17 May | A | Bidco United | 1-0 | W |
| 13 May | A | Mara Sugar | 0-1 | L |
| 9 May | H | Ulinzi Stars | 0-0 | D |
| 2 May | H | Police | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | H | Police | 0-0 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Homeboyz | 1-0 | W |
| 11 Apr | A | KUTA Collection | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 8:9 · last 6: 3W 1D 2L for Posta Rangers FC
| 14 Feb 2026FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Posta Rangers FC0-2Shabana |
| 15 Oct 2025FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Shabana1-2Posta Rangers FC |
| 9 Feb 2025FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Posta Rangers FC2-1Shabana |
| 4 Dec 2024FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Shabana1-1Posta Rangers FC |
| 6 Apr 2024FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Shabana3-0Posta Rangers FC |
| 25 Nov 2023FKF Premier League | FKF Premier League | Posta Rangers FC3-1Shabana |
FKF Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 13 Oct 19:40 UTC
In the FKF Premier League table, Posta Rangers FC sit 17th with 0 points from 1 games, while Shabana are 2nd with 3 points from 1.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tusker | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2:0 | +2 | 3 |
| 2 | Shabana | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | +1 | 3 |
| 3 | KCB | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 |
| 4 | Mara Sugar | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 |
| 5 | Nairobi United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 |
| 6 | 3K | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 0 | 1 |
| 7 | Police | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 8 | Migori Youth | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 0 | 1 |
| 9 | Mathare United | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 10 | APS Bomet | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | GOR Mahia | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 12 | AFC Leopards | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 13 | Bandari | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 14 | Homeboyz | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 15 | Murang'a SEAL | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Mombasa Elite | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0:0 | 0 | 0 |
| 17 | Posta Rangers FC | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:1 | -1 | 0 |
| 18 | Ulinzi Stars | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | -2 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.49 | 1.42 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 2.49 | 1.42 | 10.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.62 | 1.44 | 7.6% |
| Average | 2.53 | 1.43 | 9.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.62 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Posta Rangers FC at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Shabana at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.05 | 2.91 | 2.29, which imply roughly 34.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the FKF Premier League table: Posta Rangers FC are 17th (0 pts, 0-1 goals), Shabana 2nd (3 pts, 1-0).
Over their last five matches, Posta Rangers FC averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Shabana averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Shabana.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.05 | 2.91 | 2.29 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.50 | 1.30 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.15 | 1.61 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.88 | 1.86 | 3.08 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 5.93 | 1.92 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.35 |
| 1.5 | 1.50 | 2.34 |
| 2.5 | 2.53 | 1.43 |
| 3.5 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.5 | 12.0 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| 1.25 | 1.30 | 3.06 |
| 1.75 | 1.63 | 2.07 |
| 2 | 1.88 | 1.75 |
| 2.25 | 2.19 | 1.54 |
| 2.75 | 3.04 | 1.29 |
| 3 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.86 | 1.18 |
| -0.25 | 2.54 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.13 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.75 | 1.94 |
| +0.75 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
| +1 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.30 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| +1.25 | 1.14 | 4.45 |
| +1.5 | 1.11 | 4.95 |