OddsFilter

Migori Youth vs Police• FKF Premier League, Kenya

#81-1FT11/10#7

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

14.00BFRX3.00BFR22.32DAFMargin at best1.4%Books8Markets36

Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:32 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet3.502.752.328.0%
Bet3653.902.882.0010.4%
Betfair4.003.001.9110.7%
1xBet3.402.702.2510.9%
Betano3.402.652.2711.2%
Marathonbet3.942.921.9012.3%
Pinnacle3.372.622.2412.5%
BetVictor3.002.552.1020.2%
Best of all books4.003.002.321.4%
Average3.562.762.1211.4%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Migori YouthPolice
Last 10#8Table position#71.00Points per game1.0013Form pts · last 540Attack rating00Defence rating00Form rating00H2H rating00Goals model00Overall rating0

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 12:50 UTC

Migori Youth

6W 2D 1L · goals 12:4 · per match 1.3 for, 0.4 against

13 JunA3K1-1D
7 JunHEquity Bank2-1W
1 JunAKisumu All Stars1-0W
27 MayHMCF2-1W
23 MayHKibera Black Stars1-0W
17 MayAFortune Sacco0-1L
10 MayHMOFA1-0W
3 MayAMombasa Elite0-0D
26 AprHNzoia Sugar4-0W

Police

2W 6D 1L · goals 7:6 · per match 0.8 for, 0.7 against

14 JunATusker1-2L
31 MayHHomeboyz1-1D
27 MayHKariobangi Sharks1-1D
24 MayANairobi United0-0D
16 MayHBandari0-0D
10 MayAGOR Mahia1-1D
6 MayHMurang'a SEAL2-1W
2 MayAShabana1-0W
25 AprAShabana0-0D

Head to head

No previous meetings between Migori Youth and Police on record.

FKF Premier League tablePremier Leagueupdated 13 Oct 19:40 UTC

In the FKF Premier League table, Migori Youth sit 8th with 1 points from 1 games, while Police are 7th with 1 points from 1.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Tusker11002:0+23
2Shabana11001:0+13
3KCB10102:201
4Mara Sugar10102:201
5Nairobi United10102:201
63K10102:201
7Police10101:101
8Migori Youth10101:101
9Mathare United10100:001
10APS Bomet10100:001
11GOR Mahia00000:000
12AFC Leopards00000:000
13Bandari00000:000
14Homeboyz00000:000
15Murang'a SEAL00000:000
16Mombasa Elite00000:000
17Posta Rangers FC10010:1-10
18Ulinzi Stars10010:2-20

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg126%3.47X33%2.73241%2.16

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

10 Oct 18:3111 Oct 08:201 3.56X 2.762 2.12
14.04 → 3.56 -11.9%X2.95 → 2.76 -6.4%21.93 → 2.12 +9.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.621.447.6%
Pinnacle2.781.369.5%
Marathonbet2.561.4010.5%
1xBet2.741.3510.6%
BetVictor2.301.3020.4%
Best of all books2.781.445.4%
Average2.601.3711.5%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet2.221.569.1%
Marathonbet2.201.5510.0%
BetVictor1.951.4420.7%
Best of all books2.221.569.1%
Average2.121.5213.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Migori Youth 33%Draw 33%Police 33%

The statistical model rated Migori Youth at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Police at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.47 | 2.73 | 2.16, which imply roughly 28.8% for a Migori Youth win versus the model's 33%.

Form context from the FKF Premier League table: Migori Youth are 8th (1 pts, 1-1 goals), Police 7th (1 pts, 1-1).

Over their last five matches, Migori Youth averaged 0 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Police averaged 0 scored and 0 conceded.

Statistical advice: No predictions available.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.562.762.12

Double chance

1XX212
1.611.221.30

Draw no bet

12
2.391.44

Both teams to score

YesNo
2.121.52

1st half

1X2
4.411.822.86

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.805.901.71

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.075.23
1.51.532.18
2.52.601.37
3.54.931.08
4.56.951.02
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
0.751.095.30
11.144.40
1.251.342.69
1.751.691.91
21.971.64
2.252.281.46
2.753.201.27
34.561.13

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.291.26
-0.252.821.31
02.341.46
+0.251.811.78
+0.51.592.09
+0.751.392.50
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.58.951.01
-17.851.02
-0.754.881.12
+11.233.53
+1.251.213.75
+1.51.144.51
+21.037.90
+2.51.048.07