FC Winterthur vs
FC Luzern• Schweizer Cup, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 18:33 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 5.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.55 | 4.55 | 1.73 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 3.58 | 4.60 | 1.70 | 8.5% |
| Pinnacle | 3.11 | 4.71 | 1.79 | 9.3% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 11.4% |
| BetVictor | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.79 | 3.6% |
| Average | 3.47 | 4.39 | 1.71 | 9.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 21:11 UTC
FC Winterthur
7W 2D 1L · goals 26:12 · per match 2.6 for, 1.2 against
| 9 Oct | A | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | FC Basel 1893 | 7-3 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Seuzach | 4-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | FC Aarau | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Étoile Carouge | 1-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 4-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | A | Stade Nyonnais | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | H | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Rapperswil | 2-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Zürich City | 3-1 | W |
FC Luzern
4W 3D 3L · goals 21:20 · per match 2.1 for, 2.0 against
| 10 Oct | A | FC Lugano | 0-4 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | SC Freiburg | 2-4 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Grasshoppers | 5-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | FC Basel 1893 | 2-4 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | BSC Young Boys | 3-3 | D |
| 2 Sep | H | FC Vaduz | 2-1 | W |
| 29 Aug | A | Servette FC | 1-1 | D |
| 22 Aug | H | Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Buochs | 3-0 | W |
| 9 Aug | A | FC ST. Gallen | 2-2 | D |
Head to head
20 meetings · goals 24:47 · last 10: 3W 1D 6L for FC Winterthur
| 4 Jul 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FC Luzern3-2FC Winterthur |
| 16 May 2026Super League | Super League | FC Winterthur0-3FC Luzern |
| 15 Mar 2026Super League | Super League | FC Luzern1-2FC Winterthur |
| 29 Nov 2025Super League | Super League | FC Luzern1-3FC Winterthur |
| 25 Oct 2025Super League | Super League | FC Winterthur2-2FC Luzern |
| 9 Feb 2025Super League | Super League | FC Luzern3-2FC Winterthur |
| 11 Jan 2025Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FC Winterthur1-5FC Luzern |
| 14 Dec 2024Super League | Super League | FC Winterthur3-4FC Luzern |
| 24 Aug 2024Super League | Super League | FC Luzern3-0FC Winterthur |
| 11 Feb 2024Super League | Super League | FC Winterthur2-1FC Luzern |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 3.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.42 | 2.71 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.74 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.30 | 2.30 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.42 | 2.88 | 5.1% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.67 | 10.7% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 6.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.41 | 2.69 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 2.61 | 8.7% |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.50 | 2.69 | 3.8% |
| Average | 1.42 | 2.51 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates FC Winterthur at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Luzern at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.47 | 4.39 | 1.71, which imply roughly 22.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, FC Winterthur averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Luzern averaged 3 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or FC Luzern.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 4.39 | 1.71 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 1.23 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.68 | 1.34 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.42 | 2.51 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.74 | 2.64 | 2.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.72 | 2.88 | 2.03 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.72 | 15.8 | 18.3 |
| HT X | 10.1 | 8.20 | 5.17 |
| HT 2 | 30.3 | 14.8 | 2.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.28 | 29.5 | 1.56 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.08 | 5.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.36 | 2.67 |
| 3.5 | 1.99 | 1.69 |
| 4.5 | 3.11 | 1.26 |
| 5.5 | 5.59 | 1.08 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 23.0 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.09 | 5.38 |
| 2 | 1.11 | 4.93 |
| 2.25 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| 2.75 | 1.44 | 2.35 |
| 3 | 1.57 | 2.10 |
| 3.25 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| 3.75 | 2.19 | 1.52 |
| 4 | 2.69 | 1.38 |
| 4.25 | 2.89 | 1.33 |
| 4.75 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| 5 | 5.30 | 1.09 |
| 5.25 | 5.62 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.25 | 2.24 | 1.51 |
| +0.5 | 1.97 | 1.67 |
| +0.75 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| +1 | 1.59 | 2.16 |
| +1.25 | 1.45 | 2.40 |
| +1.5 | 1.39 | 2.60 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.78 | 1.07 |
| -1 | 6.37 | 1.08 |
| -0.75 | 4.32 | 1.17 |
| -0.5 | 3.45 | 1.30 |
| -0.25 | 3.07 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 2.72 | 1.39 |
| +1.75 | 1.32 | 2.96 |
| +2 | 1.16 | 4.45 |
| +2.25 | 1.14 | 4.77 |
| +2.5 | 1.12 | 5.20 |
| +2.75 | 1.07 | 6.69 |
| +3 | 1.06 | 7.95 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 8.60 |