Stade Nyonnais vs
FC Basel 1893• Schweizer Cup, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 13.0 | 7.50 | 1.14 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 16.5 | 8.30 | 1.10 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 16.5 | 8.30 | 1.10 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 15.0 | 7.50 | 1.12 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 12.0 | 8.61 | 1.10 | 10.9% |
| BetVictor | 10.5 | 5.50 | 1.08 | 20.3% |
| Best of all books | 16.5 | 8.61 | 1.14 | 5.4% |
| Average | 13.9 | 7.62 | 1.11 | 10.7% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:31 UTC
Stade Nyonnais
2W 2D 6L · goals 11:23 · per match 1.1 for, 2.3 against
| 9 Oct | H | FC Aarau | 2-1 | W |
| 18 Sep | A | FC WIL 1900 | 0-5 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 1-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Yverdon Sport | 1-4 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | FC Winterthur | 2-2 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | SC Kriens | 0-3 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | Étoile Carouge | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Amical Saint-Prex | 3-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | FC Aarau | 1-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | H | Rapperswil | 1-2 | L |
FC Basel 1893
3W 1D 6L · goals 23:30 · per match 2.3 for, 3.0 against
| 11 Oct | A | FC Vaduz | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | A | FC Winterthur | 3-7 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | FC ST. Gallen | 1-3 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | FC Luzern | 4-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | FC Lugano | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Sep | H | FC Sion | 1-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | BSC Young Boys | 3-3 | D |
| 22 Aug | A | FC Zurich | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | H | Barcelona | 2-5 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | Courtételle | 6-1 | W |
Head to head
1 meeting · goals 0:1 · last 1: 0W 0D 1L for Stade Nyonnais
| 15 Sep 2024Schweizer Cup | Schweizer Cup | Stade Nyonnais0-1FC Basel 1893 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| 1xBet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.26 | 3.20 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.22 | 2.63 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.40 | 4.6% |
| Average | 1.27 | 3.11 | 11.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.94 | 1.77 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.94 | 1.75 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.75 | 1.60 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.85 | 4.1% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.74 | 10.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stade Nyonnais at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC Basel 1893 at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 13.26 | 7.69 | 1.12, which imply roughly 13% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Stade Nyonnais averaged 3 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC Basel 1893 averaged 6 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Basel 1893 and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 13.9 | 7.62 | 1.11 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.43 | 1.03 | 1.07 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 9.53 | 1.03 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.74 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.8 | 3.12 | 1.42 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 10.4 | 3.91 | 1.33 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 28.3 | 29.0 | 20.3 |
| HT X | 29.7 | 12.2 | 4.07 |
| HT 2 | 61.0 | 25.7 | 1.45 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.78 | 26.0 | 1.16 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 23.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 2.5 | 1.27 | 3.11 |
| 3.5 | 1.76 | 1.89 |
| 4.5 | 2.61 | 1.36 |
| 5.5 | 4.43 | 1.13 |
| 6.5 | 10.0 | 1.06 |
| 7.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
| 8.5 | 34.0 | – |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 13.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.05 | 6.65 |
| 2 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 2.25 | 1.16 | 4.10 |
| 2.75 | 1.32 | 2.90 |
| 3 | 1.39 | 2.48 |
| 3.25 | 1.58 | 2.10 |
| 3.75 | 1.91 | 1.71 |
| 4 | 2.16 | 1.52 |
| 4.25 | 2.37 | 1.43 |
| 4.75 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 5 | 4.00 | 1.17 |
| 5.25 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| 6 | 7.90 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +1.75 | 2.35 | 1.46 |
| +2 | 2.10 | 1.58 |
| +2.25 | 1.84 | 1.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.68 | 1.99 |
| +2.75 | 1.53 | 2.23 |
| +3 | 1.38 | 2.60 |
16 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 11.0 | 1.03 |
| +0.25 | 7.00 | 1.10 |
| +0.5 | 5.25 | 1.16 |
| +0.75 | 4.88 | 1.13 |
| +1 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| +1.25 | 3.23 | 1.28 |
| +1.5 | 2.67 | 1.40 |
| +3.25 | 1.36 | 2.84 |
| +3.5 | 1.30 | 3.13 |
| +3.75 | 1.20 | 3.95 |
| +4 | 1.12 | 5.27 |
| +4.25 | 1.10 | 5.60 |
| +4.5 | 1.10 | 5.62 |
| +4.75 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| +5 | 1.04 | 7.40 |
| +5.5 | 1.03 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 10.5 | 1.91 | 1.80 |