Rapperswil vs
FC ST. Gallen• Schweizer Cup, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 5.00 | 5.50 | 1.45 | 7.1% |
| 1xBet | 6.47 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 6.40 | 4.75 | 1.39 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 5.70 | 4.61 | 1.43 | 9.2% |
| William Hill | 6.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 11.9% |
| BetVictor | 5.00 | 4.00 | 1.33 | 20.2% |
| Best of all books | 6.47 | 5.50 | 1.45 | 2.6% |
| Average | 5.76 | 4.63 | 1.40 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:20 UTC
Rapperswil
4W 1D 5L · goals 17:15 · per match 1.7 for, 1.5 against
| 9 Oct | H | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 3-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Yverdon Sport | 2-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | FC Aarau | 2-3 | L |
| 1 Sep | H | SC Kriens | 1-1 | D |
| 28 Aug | A | Étoile Carouge | 1-2 | L |
| 21 Aug | H | FC Winterthur | 0-2 | L |
| 15 Aug | A | YF Juventus | 6-1 | W |
| 7 Aug | A | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0-2 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Stade Nyonnais | 2-1 | W |
FC ST. Gallen
3W 1D 6L · goals 15:21 · per match 1.5 for, 2.1 against
| 11 Oct | H | Lausanne | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | A | Brühl | 3-3 | D |
| 20 Sep | A | FC Basel 1893 | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | FC Lugano | 1-4 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | FC Sion | 0-3 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Servette FC | 2-0 | W |
| 2 Sep | A | Grasshoppers | 0-2 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | FC Thun | 3-4 | L |
| 27 Aug | H | FC Nordsjaelland | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Aug | A | FC Nordsjaelland | 0-1 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 3:6 · last 3: 1W 1D 1L for Rapperswil
| 3 Dec 2025Schweizer Cup | Schweizer Cup | Rapperswil0-0FC ST. Gallen |
| 6 Jul 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Rapperswil3-1FC ST. Gallen |
| 26 Jun 2021Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FC ST. Gallen5-0Rapperswil |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 2.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 2.88 | 6.2% |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 2.63 | 7.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.33 | 2.25 | 19.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.88 | 4.2% |
| Average | 1.39 | 2.59 | 10.6% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.62 | 2.20 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.58 | 2.23 | 8.1% |
| William Hill | 1.57 | 2.25 | 8.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.58 | 2.20 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.95 | 20.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.62 | 2.25 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.56 | 2.17 | 10.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Rapperswil at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and FC ST. Gallen at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.76 | 4.64 | 1.40, which imply roughly 21.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Rapperswil averaged 6 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; FC ST. Gallen averaged 3 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or FC ST. Gallen and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.76 | 4.64 | 1.40 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.11 | 1.13 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 4.21 | 1.15 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.56 | 2.17 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.71 | 2.59 | 1.81 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 5.40 | 3.06 | 1.68 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 11.3 | 18.0 | 19.2 |
| HT X | 14.0 | 7.73 | 4.33 |
| HT 2 | 45.0 | 16.7 | 1.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 3.07 | 21.8 | 1.36 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 18.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.09 | 5.21 |
| 2.5 | 1.39 | 2.59 |
| 3.5 | 2.03 | 1.66 |
| 4.5 | 3.21 | 1.25 |
| 5.5 | 5.75 | 1.07 |
| 6.5 | 13.0 | 1.04 |
| 7.5 | 24.5 | 1.01 |
| 8.5 | 50.5 | – |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.5 |
| 1.75 | 1.10 | 5.10 |
| 2 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| 2.75 | 1.48 | 2.26 |
| 3 | 1.61 | 2.02 |
| 3.25 | 1.83 | 1.79 |
| 3.75 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| 4 | 2.84 | 1.35 |
| 4.25 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 4.75 | 4.15 | 1.16 |
| 5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| 5.25 | 5.90 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.40 | 1.45 |
| +1 | 2.12 | 1.58 |
| +1.25 | 1.82 | 1.83 |
| +1.5 | 1.67 | 2.02 |
| +1.75 | 1.50 | 2.28 |
| +2 | 1.36 | 2.70 |
15 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 11.0 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 9.90 | 1.02 |
| -0.5 | 5.75 | 1.14 |
| -0.25 | 5.42 | 1.11 |
| 0 | 4.88 | 1.13 |
| +0.25 | 3.41 | 1.25 |
| +0.5 | 2.79 | 1.41 |
| +2.25 | 1.31 | 3.09 |
| +2.5 | 1.25 | 3.43 |
| +2.75 | 1.17 | 4.23 |
| +3 | 1.09 | 5.88 |
| +3.25 | 1.08 | 6.23 |
| +3.5 | 1.07 | 6.55 |
| +4 | 1.02 | 9.70 |
| +4.5 | 1.01 | 10.5 |