Stade Lausanne-Ouchy vs
Étoile Carouge• Schweizer Cup, Switzerland
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 14:22 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.54 | 4.15 | 5.30 | 7.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 7.9% |
| Marathonbet | 1.52 | 4.15 | 5.35 | 8.6% |
| Pinnacle | 1.53 | 4.18 | 4.97 | 9.4% |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.00 | 11.0% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 19.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.54 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.51 | 4.05 | 5.10 | 10.5% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 18:02 UTC
Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
7W 3D 0L · goals 27:5 · per match 2.7 for, 0.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Rapperswil | 3-0 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Grenoble | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Sep | H | FC Sion | 4-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Yverdon Sport | 0-0 | D |
| 11 Sep | H | FC WIL 1900 | 4-0 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | SC Kriens | 2-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Étoile Carouge | 3-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | FC Winterthur | 1-1 | D |
| 21 Aug | A | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 2-1 | W |
| 16 Aug | A | Italien | 8-1 | W |
Étoile Carouge
2W 3D 5L · goals 7:14 · per match 0.7 for, 1.4 against
| 9 Oct | H | Yverdon Sport | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | A | SC Kriens | 1-4 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | FC Winterthur | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | FC WIL 1900 | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Sep | A | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy | 0-3 | L |
| 28 Aug | H | Rapperswil | 2-1 | W |
| 21 Aug | A | Stade Nyonnais | 0-0 | D |
| 15 Aug | A | Collex-Bossy | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Aug | H | Neuchatel Xamax FC | 0-1 | L |
| 31 Jul | A | Yverdon Sport | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
11 meetings · goals 26:9 · last 10: 6W 2D 2L for Stade Lausanne-Ouchy
| 1 Sep 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy3-0Étoile Carouge |
| 10 Apr 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Étoile Carouge1-1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 28 Feb 2026Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy0-1Étoile Carouge |
| 19 Dec 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Étoile Carouge1-2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 30 Aug 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy2-0Étoile Carouge |
| 2 May 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Étoile Carouge1-2Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 31 Jan 2025Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy1-0Étoile Carouge |
| 25 Oct 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Étoile Carouge1-1Stade Lausanne-Ouchy |
| 27 Sep 2024Challenge League | Challenge League | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy5-1Étoile Carouge |
| 29 Jun 2024Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | Stade Lausanne-Ouchy2-3Étoile Carouge |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.56 | 2.31 | 7.4% |
| Pinnacle | 1.54 | 2.35 | 7.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.44 | 1.99 | 19.7% |
| Best of all books | 1.57 | 2.35 | 6.2% |
| Average | 1.53 | 2.26 | 9.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.67 | 2.10 | 7.5% |
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| 1xBet | 1.62 | 2.16 | 8.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 2.13 | 8.7% |
| BetVictor | 1.47 | 1.91 | 20.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.67 | 2.20 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.60 | 2.10 | 10.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Stade Lausanne-Ouchy at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Étoile Carouge at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.51 | 4.05 | 5.10, which imply roughly 66.2% for a Stade Lausanne-Ouchy win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Stade Lausanne-Ouchy averaged 8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Étoile Carouge averaged 2 scored and 0 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Winner : Stade Lausanne-Ouchy and +2.5 goals (goal line signal: over 2.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.05 | 5.10 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 2.31 | 1.17 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.18 | 3.81 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.60 | 2.10 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.97 | 2.39 | 5.14 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.82 | 2.82 | 4.87 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.23 | 15.3 | 42.0 |
| HT X | 4.45 | 6.67 | 11.7 |
| HT 2 | 21.7 | 16.4 | 9.03 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.46 | 17.0 | 2.75 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 15.4 |
| 1.5 | 1.13 | 4.40 |
| 2.5 | 1.53 | 2.26 |
| 3.5 | 2.28 | 1.49 |
| 4.5 | 3.93 | 1.17 |
| 5.5 | 7.08 | 1.04 |
| 6.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
| 7.5 | 31.5 | 1.01 |
13 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 10.0 |
| 1.25 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| 1.75 | 1.16 | 4.16 |
| 2 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 2.25 | 1.39 | 2.77 |
| 2.75 | 1.64 | 2.01 |
| 3 | 1.82 | 1.78 |
| 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.60 |
| 3.75 | 2.74 | 1.37 |
| 4 | 3.48 | 1.22 |
| 4.25 | 3.82 | 1.18 |
| 4.75 | 5.20 | 1.10 |
| 5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.75 | 2.77 | 1.38 |
| -1.5 | 2.28 | 1.50 |
| -1.25 | 2.04 | 1.63 |
| -1 | 1.81 | 1.86 |
| -0.75 | 1.60 | 2.08 |
| -0.5 | 1.46 | 2.34 |
12 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3 | 8.30 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.51 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.30 | 1.17 |
| -2.25 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| -2 | 3.54 | 1.24 |
| -0.25 | 1.35 | 2.92 |
| 0 | 1.18 | 4.13 |
| +0.25 | 1.14 | 4.70 |
| +0.5 | 1.15 | 5.50 |
| +0.75 | 1.06 | 7.12 |
| +1 | 1.03 | 8.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.80 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9.5 | 1.83 | 1.83 |