Barau FC vs
Enugu Rangers• NPFL, Nigeria
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 07:20 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 7.6% |
| Betano | 1.83 | 3.15 | 4.40 | 9.1% |
| Betfair | 1.80 | 3.10 | 4.40 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 3.12 | 4.46 | 11.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 3.10 | 4.50 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.75 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 12.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 3.25 | 4.50 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.79 | 3.14 | 4.43 | 10.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 14:11 UTC
Barau FC
5W 4D 1L · goals 15:10 · per match 1.5 for, 1.0 against
| 4 Oct | A | Bendel Insurance | 1-4 | L |
| 26 Sep | A | Sporting Lagos | 1-1 | D |
| 23 Sep | H | Abia Warriors | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Ikorodu City | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | Ranchers Bees | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Kun Khalifat FC | 0-0 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Nasarawa United | 3-1 | W |
| 11 Jun | A | Ikorodu City | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Jun | A | Sunshine Stars U19 | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Jun | H | Abakaliki | 1-0 | W |
Enugu Rangers
5W 3D 2L · goals 16:12 · per match 1.6 for, 1.2 against
| 4 Oct | H | Abia Warriors | 3-1 | W |
| 30 Sep | A | Warri Wolves | 1-0 | W |
| 27 Sep | A | Ikorodu City | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Sep | H | Ranchers Bees | 1-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Kun Khalifat FC | 4-2 | W |
| 18 Sep | H | Nasarawa United | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | AS Sobemap | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | AS Sobemap | 1-1 | D |
| 30 Aug | H | Katsina United | 1-1 | D |
| 1 Jun | A | Rivers United | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 2:0 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Barau FC
| 5 Apr 2026NPFL | NPFL | Enugu Rangers0-0Barau FC |
| 17 Nov 2025NPFL | NPFL | Barau FC2-0Enugu Rangers |
NPFL tablePremier Leagueupdated 16 Oct 13:10 UTC
In the NPFL table, Barau FC sit 4th with 13 points from 8 games, while Enugu Rangers are 1st with 17 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Enugu Rangers | 8 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 14:9 | +5 | 17 |
| 2 | Rivers United | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 13:2 | +11 | 16 |
| 3 | Plateau United | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Barau FC | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 12:9 | +3 | 13 |
| 5 | Doma United | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 10:10 | 0 | 13 |
| 6 | Ikorodu City | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 12 |
| 7 | Bendel Insurance | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 14:13 | +1 | 12 |
| 8 | Sporting Lagos | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:9 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Katsina United | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:11 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Kano Pillars | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 11:11 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Nasarawa United | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 11 |
| 12 | Kwara United | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9:9 | 0 | 10 |
| 13 | Warri Wolves | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6:7 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Niger Tornadoes | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 9 |
| 15 | Abia Warriors | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8:11 | -3 | 9 |
| 16 | Ranchers Bees | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 17 | Shooting Stars | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:11 | -4 | 8 |
| 18 | Kun Khalifat FC | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7:14 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Enyimba | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 11:14 | -3 | 7 |
| 20 | Inter Lagos | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5:13 | -8 | 5 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 1.50 | 6.7% |
| Betano | 2.52 | 1.44 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.41 | 1.45 | 10.5% |
| Marathonbet | 2.41 | 1.45 | 10.5% |
| Best of all books | 2.52 | 1.50 | 6.3% |
| Average | 2.46 | 1.46 | 9.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.30 | 1.53 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.58 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.18 | 1.56 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.58 | 6.8% |
| Average | 2.22 | 1.56 | 9.3% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Barau FC at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Enugu Rangers at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.76 | 3.14 | 4.49, which imply roughly 56.8% for a Barau FC win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the NPFL table: Barau FC are 4th (13 pts, 12-9 goals), Enugu Rangers 1st (17 pts, 14-9).
Over their last five matches, Barau FC averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Enugu Rangers averaged 1.8 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Barau FC or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.14 | 4.43 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 1.88 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.31 | 3.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.22 | 1.56 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 1.91 | 5.18 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.61 | 6.13 | 2.98 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 5.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.49 | 2.39 |
| 2.5 | 2.46 | 1.46 |
| 3.5 | 4.62 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 9.25 | 1.04 |
8 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.75 | 1.08 | 5.65 |
| 1 | 1.10 | 5.00 |
| 1.25 | 1.29 | 3.10 |
| 1.75 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| 2 | 1.86 | 1.79 |
| 2.25 | 2.13 | 1.59 |
| 2.75 | 2.88 | 1.32 |
| 3 | 3.88 | 1.18 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.25 | 2.94 | 1.32 |
| -1 | 2.56 | 1.42 |
| -0.75 | 2.00 | 1.65 |
| -0.5 | 1.80 | 1.95 |
| -0.25 | 1.52 | 2.24 |
| 0 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 7.20 | 1.03 |
| -2 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1.75 | 4.30 | 1.15 |
| -1.5 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| +0.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 9.20 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 8.5 | 1.74 | 2.01 |
| 9 | 1.98 | 1.82 |