Oriku vs
Flamurtari• 1st Division, Albania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 8.20 | 4.20 | 1.35 | 10.1% |
| 1xBet | 9.05 | 4.15 | 1.32 | 10.9% |
| Betano | 7.60 | 3.95 | 1.38 | 10.9% |
| Betfair | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.30 | 11.1% |
| Bet365 | 7.00 | 4.20 | 1.36 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 8.50 | 4.15 | 1.31 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 9.05 | 4.33 | 1.38 | 6.6% |
| Average | 8.22 | 4.16 | 1.34 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 11:01 UTC
Oriku
1W 1D 8L · goals 6:19 · per match 0.6 for, 1.9 against
| 11 Oct | A | Kastrioti Krujë | 0-2 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Butrinti Sarandë | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Burreli | 0-1 | L |
| 16 Sep | A | Besa Kavajë | 0-5 | L |
| 12 Sep | H | Bylis | 1-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Korabi Peshkopi | 0-1 | L |
| 15 Oct | A | Luftëtari | 0-2 | L |
| 26 Apr | A | FK Kukesi | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Tomori Berat | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Butrinti Sarandë | 1-1 | D |
Flamurtari
4W 4D 2L · goals 18:11 · per match 1.8 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | H | Sopoti Librazhd | 2-0 | W |
| 6 Oct | H | Gramshi | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Pogradeci | 0-0 | D |
| 16 Sep | A | Kastrioti Krujë | 0-1 | L |
| 11 Sep | H | Burreli | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Besa Kavajë | 3-3 | D |
| 10 May | A | Vllaznia Shkodër | 0-2 | L |
| 6 May | H | Teuta Durrës | 1-1 | D |
| 2 May | A | Partizani | 4-1 | W |
| 27 Apr | H | Dinamo Tirana | 3-1 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 0:4 · last 2: 0W 0D 2L for Oriku
| 2 Apr 20231st Division | 1st Division | Oriku0-1Flamurtari |
| 30 Oct 20221st Division | 1st Division | Flamurtari3-0Oriku |
1st Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 15:20 UTC
In the 1st Division table, Oriku sit 12th with 0 points from 6 games, while Flamurtari are 3rd with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogradeci | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 11 |
| 2 | Besa Kavajë | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 10 |
| 3 | Flamurtari | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Bylis | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | FK Kukesi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Kastrioti Krujë | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Korabi Peshkopi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Iliria Fushë-Krujë | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Burreli | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Besëlidhja Lezhë | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 11 | Sopoti Librazhd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 12 | Oriku | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:15 | -13 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.6% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.77 | 1.90 | 9.1% |
| Betano | 1.75 | 1.88 | 10.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.95 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.79 | 1.91 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.09 | 1.61 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.09 | 1.63 | 9.2% |
| Average | 2.09 | 1.62 | 9.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Oriku at 0% to win, the draw at 50% and Flamurtari at 50% — against average 1X2 odds of 9.39 | 4.39 | 1.30, which imply roughly 22.8% for the draw versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the 1st Division table: Oriku are 12th (0 pts, 2-15 goals), Flamurtari 3rd (9 pts, 10-6).
Over their last five matches, Oriku averaged 0.2 goals scored and 2.2 conceded per game; Flamurtari averaged 1.2 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Flamurtari.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 8.23 | 4.16 | 1.34 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.86 | 1.06 | 1.15 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 5.75 | 1.11 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.09 | 1.62 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.58 | 2.27 | 1.84 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 7.00 | 2.77 | 1.62 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 14.5 | 18.8 | 20.7 |
| HT X | 15.5 | 6.57 | 3.85 |
| HT 2 | 62.0 | 17.0 | 1.96 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 4.13 | 9.50 | 1.31 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | – | 13.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.22 | 3.50 |
| 2.5 | 1.79 | 1.91 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 4.5 | 5.50 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.02 | 7.90 |
| 1.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
| 2 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
| 2.25 | 1.56 | 2.19 |
| 2.75 | 1.95 | 1.71 |
| 3 | 2.26 | 1.51 |
| 3.25 | 2.52 | 1.41 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| +0.75 | 2.56 | 1.40 |
| +1 | 2.24 | 1.52 |
| +1.25 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| +1.5 | 1.71 | 1.99 |
| +1.75 | 1.51 | 2.26 |
| +2 | 1.35 | 2.74 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
| +0.25 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| +2.25 | 1.28 | 3.08 |
| +2.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| +3 | 1.07 | 5.80 |
| +3.5 | 1.05 | 6.55 |