FK Kukesi vs
Besa Kavajë• 1st Division, Albania
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 06:19 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.91 | 10.3% |
| Betfair | 3.90 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 10.5% |
| Betano | 3.90 | 3.45 | 1.78 | 10.8% |
| 1xBet | 3.70 | 3.32 | 1.86 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.70 | 3.10 | 1.91 | 11.6% |
| Marathonbet | 3.60 | 3.32 | 1.84 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.90 | 3.45 | 1.91 | 7.0% |
| Average | 3.72 | 3.31 | 1.86 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 09:21 UTC
FK Kukesi
4W 0D 6L · goals 14:22 · per match 1.4 for, 2.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Bylis | 0-1 | L |
| 7 Oct | H | Erzeni Shijak | 3-2 | W |
| 2 Oct | A | Teuta Durrës | 0-5 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Korabi Peshkopi | 3-0 | W |
| 16 Sep | H | Pogradeci | 0-3 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | Iliria Fushë-Krujë | 1-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Besëlidhja Lezhë | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Aug | H | Besa Kavajë | 1-4 | L |
| 8 Aug | A | Maliqi | 3-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Laci | 1-3 | L |
Besa Kavajë
7W 2D 1L · goals 27:9 · per match 2.7 for, 0.9 against
| 11 Oct | H | Iliria Fushë-Krujë | 2-0 | W |
| 7 Oct | H | Devolli | 4-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Besëlidhja Lezhë | 1-2 | L |
| 16 Sep | H | Oriku | 5-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Sopoti Librazhd | 4-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Flamurtari | 3-3 | D |
| 12 Aug | A | FK Kukesi | 4-1 | W |
| 25 Jul | A | Pogradeci | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Jul | H | Partizani | 2-1 | W |
| 8 Jul | H | Laci | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
16 meetings · goals 19:27 · last 10: 4W 0D 6L for FK Kukesi
| 12 Aug 2026Friendlies Clubs | Friendlies Clubs | FK Kukesi1-4Besa Kavajë |
| 3 May 20261st Division | 1st Division | FK Kukesi2-1Besa Kavajë |
| 31 Jan 20261st Division | 1st Division | FK Kukesi1-0Besa Kavajë |
| 19 Nov 2025Cup | Cup | Besa Kavajë3-1FK Kukesi |
| 29 Oct 20251st Division | 1st Division | Besa Kavajë3-1FK Kukesi |
| 16 Feb 20251st Division | 1st Division | Besa Kavajë2-1FK Kukesi |
| 2 Feb 20251st Division | 1st Division | Besa Kavajë2-1FK Kukesi |
| 30 Oct 20241st Division | 1st Division | FK Kukesi0-5Besa Kavajë |
| 12 Nov 2020Cup | Cup | FK Kukesi2-1Besa Kavajë |
| 30 Mar 2014Superliga | Superliga | Besa Kavajë0-1FK Kukesi |
1st Division tableRegular Seasonupdated 16 Oct 15:20 UTC
In the 1st Division table, FK Kukesi sit 5th with 9 points from 6 games, while Besa Kavajë are 2nd with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Pogradeci | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 7:1 | +6 | 11 |
| 2 | Besa Kavajë | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:7 | +8 | 10 |
| 3 | Flamurtari | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 10:6 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Bylis | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 5:3 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | FK Kukesi | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 8:7 | +1 | 9 |
| 6 | Kastrioti Krujë | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Korabi Peshkopi | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4:7 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Iliria Fushë-Krujë | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | Burreli | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5:6 | -1 | 6 |
| 10 | Besëlidhja Lezhë | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3:5 | -2 | 5 |
| 11 | Sopoti Librazhd | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5:9 | -4 | 5 |
| 12 | Oriku | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2:15 | -13 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.85 | 10.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.83 | 8.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.73 | 2.00 | 7.8% |
| Average | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.0% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated FK Kukesi at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Besa Kavajë at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 5.28 | 3.46 | 1.58, which imply roughly 28.9% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the 1st Division table: FK Kukesi are 5th (9 pts, 8-7 goals), Besa Kavajë 2nd (10 pts, 15-7).
Over their last five matches, FK Kukesi averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Besa Kavajë averaged 3 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Besa Kavajë.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.72 | 3.31 | 1.86 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 1.21 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.80 | 1.37 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.96 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.26 | 2.11 | 2.44 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.91 | 2.47 | 2.17 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 6.47 | 13.7 | 21.7 |
| HT X | 8.33 | 5.23 | 4.82 |
| HT 2 | 35.0 | 14.3 | 2.92 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.46 | 10.4 | 1.64 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 9.90 |
| 1.5 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2.5 | 1.86 | 1.83 |
| 3.5 | 3.14 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 7.00 | 1.07 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.16 | 4.15 |
| 1.75 | 1.30 | 2.97 |
| 2 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 2.25 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 2.75 | 2.08 | 1.60 |
| 3 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 3.25 | 2.83 | 1.33 |
| 3.75 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4 | 5.45 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 0 | 2.48 | 1.50 |
| +0.25 | 2.05 | 1.67 |
| +0.5 | 1.88 | 1.84 |
| +0.75 | 1.58 | 2.12 |
| +1 | 1.37 | 2.66 |
| +1.25 | 1.29 | 3.05 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -1 | 7.70 | 1.03 |
| -0.75 | 4.75 | 1.12 |
| -0.25 | 3.16 | 1.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.23 | 3.42 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.50 |