Charlton Athletic U21 vs
Stockport County U21• Premier League Cup, England
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Nov 17:04 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dafabet | 1.70 | 4.30 | 4.00 | 7.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.70 | 4.31 | 3.74 | 8.8% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 4.05 | 3.85 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.64 | 4.10 | 3.96 | 10.6% |
| Betfair | 1.62 | 4.20 | 3.90 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.62 | 4.10 | 3.88 | 11.9% |
| Bet365 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 11.9% |
| William Hill | 1.67 | 3.90 | 3.70 | 12.5% |
| BetVictor | 1.57 | 3.70 | 3.40 | 20.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.72 | 4.31 | 4.00 | 6.3% |
| Average | 1.65 | 4.07 | 3.80 | 11.3% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 2 Nov 19:01 UTC
Charlton Athletic U21
4W 3D 3L · goals 19:19 · per match 1.9 for, 1.9 against
| 26 Oct | A | Swansea City U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 23 Oct | H | Cardiff City U21 | 3-4 | L |
| 9 Oct | A | Stoke City U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Oct | A | Bristol City U21 | 1-4 | L |
| 29 Sep | H | Millwall U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 22 Sep | H | Sheffield United U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sheffield Wednesday U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Sep | H | Leeds United U21 | 1-0 | W |
| 1 Sep | H | Wigan Athletic U21 | 2-2 | D |
| 26 Aug | A | Stockport County U21 | 2-1 | W |
Stockport County U21
3W 0D 7L · goals 17:25 · per match 1.7 for, 2.5 against
| 9 Oct | A | Leeds United U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 4 Sep | H | Stoke City U21 | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Aug | H | Charlton Athletic U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 4 Mar | H | Burnley U21 | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Dec | H | Cardiff City U21 | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Dec | A | Cardiff City U21 | 2-7 | L |
| 28 Nov | A | Queens Park Rangers U21 | 1-2 | L |
| 17 Oct | A | Burnley U21 | 2-3 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | Queens Park Rangers U21 | 1-3 | L |
| 19 Jul | A | Spennymoor Town | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
3 meetings · goals 10:3 · last 3: 3W 0D 0L for Charlton Athletic U21
| 26 Aug 2026Premier League Cup | Premier League Cup | Stockport County U211-2Charlton Athletic U21 |
| 4 Feb 2025Premier League Cup | Premier League Cup | Charlton Athletic U216-2Stockport County U21 |
| 10 Nov 2024Premier League Cup | Premier League Cup | Stockport County U210-2Charlton Athletic U21 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.3% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.33 | 3.25 | 6.0% |
| Betfair | 1.29 | 3.30 | 7.8% |
| Betano | 1.31 | 3.05 | 9.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| Marathonbet | 1.30 | 2.97 | 10.6% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.55 | 19.2% |
| Best of all books | 1.33 | 3.30 | 5.5% |
| Average | 1.30 | 3.02 | 10.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Betfair | 1.30 | 3.20 | 8.2% |
| Betano | 1.34 | 2.92 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.86 | 9.0% |
| William Hill | 1.36 | 2.80 | 9.2% |
| Marathonbet | 1.35 | 2.79 | 9.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.25 | 2.50 | 20.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 3.20 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.33 | 2.85 | 10.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Charlton Athletic U21 at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Stockport County U21 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.65 | 4.07 | 3.80, which imply roughly 60.6% for a Charlton Athletic U21 win versus the model's 45%.
Over their last five matches, Charlton Athletic U21 averaged 1.7 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Stockport County U21 averaged 2 scored and 1.7 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Charlton Athletic U21 or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.65 | 4.07 | 3.80 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 2.03 | 1.16 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.32 | 2.82 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.33 | 2.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.07 | 2.60 | 3.87 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.93 | 2.97 | 3.71 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 2.45 | 13.5 | 28.0 |
| HT X | 5.05 | 7.84 | 9.80 |
| HT 2 | 16.7 | 14.0 | 6.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.54 | 25.0 | 2.33 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.01 | 22.0 |
| 1.5 | 1.06 | 6.06 |
| 2.5 | 1.30 | 3.02 |
| 3.5 | 1.77 | 1.87 |
| 4.5 | 2.68 | 1.35 |
| 5.5 | 4.38 | 1.13 |
14 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 11.0 |
| 1.75 | 1.06 | 6.05 |
| 2 | 1.08 | 5.60 |
| 2.25 | 1.19 | 3.82 |
| 2.75 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 3 | 1.42 | 2.39 |
| 3.25 | 1.60 | 2.04 |
| 3.75 | 1.95 | 1.67 |
| 4 | 2.21 | 1.50 |
| 4.25 | 2.54 | 1.43 |
| 4.75 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 5 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| 5.25 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| 6 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.56 | 1.44 |
| -1.25 | 2.27 | 1.50 |
| -1 | 2.04 | 1.65 |
| -0.75 | 1.79 | 1.84 |
| -0.5 | 1.66 | 2.02 |
| -0.25 | 1.47 | 2.33 |
14 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -3.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -3 | 8.00 | 1.02 |
| -2.75 | 5.55 | 1.11 |
| -2.5 | 4.45 | 1.16 |
| -2.25 | 4.10 | 1.18 |
| -2 | 3.77 | 1.21 |
| -1.75 | 3.03 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.33 | 3.01 |
| +0.25 | 1.26 | 3.38 |
| +0.5 | 1.26 | 3.70 |
| +0.75 | 1.14 | 4.67 |
| +1 | 1.07 | 6.68 |
| +1.25 | 1.11 | 6.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.70 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 9 | 1.43 | 2.54 |
| 9.5 | 1.63 | 2.08 |
| 10 | 1.84 | 1.82 |
| 10.5 | 2.11 | 1.62 |
| 11 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| 11.5 | 2.88 | 1.34 |
Next Premier League Cup matches
| 3 Nov | Gillingham FC U21 – Huddersfield Town U21 |