OddsFilter

Milan II vs Piacenza• Serie D - Girone B, Italy

#91.8:1.80-0InterruptedToday · Stadio Felice Chinetti, Solbiate Arno1.6:0.6#5

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

13.20B365X3.40B36522.20BTNMargin at best6.1%Books9Markets41Rating42 · 58Exp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 14 Oct 06:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.953.302.209.7%
Betfair2.883.402.1510.6%
Bet3653.203.402.0010.7%
1xBet3.063.242.1110.9%
Betano2.873.252.2011.1%
Marathonbet2.983.242.0912.3%
Pinnacle3.083.222.0412.5%
William Hill3.003.002.1014.3%
BetVictor2.803.001.9520.3%
Best of all books3.203.402.206.1%
Average2.983.232.0912.3%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Milan IIPiacenza
Last 10#9Table position#51.80Points per game1.839Form pts · last 5111.8Goals for · last 51.61.8Goals against · last 50.653Attack rating4725Defence rating7553Form rating470H2H rating037Goals model6342Overall rating58

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 14 Oct 11:20 UTC

Milan II

6W 0D 4L · goals 25:15 · per match 2.5 for, 1.5 against

11 OctHRovato Vertovese1-2L
20 SepAVilla Valle2-1W
16 SepHBrusaporto2-1W
12 SepAPro Palazzolo0-2L
6 SepHCaldiero Terme4-3W
2 SepAEverton U212-1W
10 MayAChievo1-2L
3 MayHVogherese10-1W
26 AprACastellanzese3-1W
19 AprHVaresina0-1L

Piacenza

7W 2D 1L · goals 21:7 · per match 2.1 for, 0.7 against

10 OctAFiorenzuola0-0D
7 OctALentigione3-1W
4 OctHScanzorosciate4-0W
20 SepHReal Calepina3-1W
16 SepALeon1-1D
13 SepHVirtus Verona0-1L
6 SepATritium2-1W
17 MayALentigione2-0W
10 MayAPistoiese3-1W
3 MayHCrema3-1W

Head to head

No previous meetings between Milan II and Piacenza on record.

Serie D - Girone B tableGroup Bupdated 13 Oct 17:10 UTC

In the Serie D - Girone B table, Milan II sit 9th with 9 points from 5 games, while Piacenza are 5th with 11 points from 6.

#TeamPWDLGoalsGDPts
1Nibbiano & Valtidone760111:3+818
2Chievo751115:7+816
3Leon733112:7+512
4Caldiero Terme733112:9+312
5Piacenza632110:4+611
6Villa Valle72419:6+310
7Pro Palazzolo73137:10-310
8Virtus Ciserano Bergamo72329:8+19
9Milan II53029:909
10Brusaporto73047:9-29
11Virtus Verona72326:8-29
12Real Calepina722311:12-18
13Scanzorosciate72236:8-28
14Club Milano72145:7-27
15Pavonese62135:9-47
16Rovato Vertovese713310:13-36
17Fiorenzuola70341:7-63
18Tritium70257:16-92

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg130%3.02X26%3.41244%2.01

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.1% margin.

1X2 since open average price

13 Oct 17:1014 Oct 08:101 2.98X 3.232 2.09
12.77 → 2.98 +7.6%X3.28 → 3.23 -1.5%22.18 → 2.09 -4.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.851.955.3%
Pinnacle1.791.937.7%
1xBet1.791.889.1%
Marathonbet1.791.889.1%
Betano1.781.879.7%
BetVictor1.641.6920.1%
Best of all books1.851.955.3%
Average1.771.8710.0%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
1xBet1.632.109.0%
William Hill1.622.109.3%
Marathonbet1.632.069.9%
BetVictor1.501.8520.7%
Best of all books1.632.109.0%
Average1.592.0312.0%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Milan II 10%Draw 45%Piacenza 45%

The statistical model rates Milan II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Piacenza at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.02 | 3.41 | 2.01, which imply roughly 29.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Form context from the Serie D - Girone B table: Milan II are 9th (9 pts, 9-9 goals), Piacenza 5th (11 pts, 10-4).

Over their last five matches, Milan II averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Piacenza averaged 1.6 scored and 0.6 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Piacenza.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.983.232.09

Double chance

1XX212
1.591.311.24

Draw no bet

12
2.011.60

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.602.03

1st half

1X2
3.472.122.71

2nd half

1X2
3.242.442.47

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 14.7313.823.3
HT X7.005.405.57
HT 229.014.53.50

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.2210.91.74

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.027.15
1.51.213.25
2.51.771.87
3.52.781.29
4.54.851.08
5.512.01.03
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.018.50
1.751.273.15
21.352.63
2.251.552.11
2.751.941.66
32.261.47
3.252.611.39
3.753.501.22
44.801.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.53.011.31
-0.252.521.38
02.181.52
+0.251.851.77
+0.51.661.96
+0.751.442.33
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.56.351.06
-15.401.09
-0.753.701.20
+11.293.07
+1.251.213.58
+1.51.174.00
+21.037.70
+2.51.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.971.81