Persepam Madura Utd vs
Bhayangkara FC• Liga 1, Indonesia
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 10:23 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 3.22 | 3.61 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| BetVictor | 3.13 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 9.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 10.7% |
| 1xBet | 3.14 | 3.42 | 2.01 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 11.3% |
| Marathonbet | 3.06 | 3.42 | 1.99 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.22 | 3.61 | 2.16 | 5.1% |
| Average | 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.06 | 9.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 08:01 UTC
Persepam Madura Utd
6W 0D 4L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 9 Oct | A | Persik Kediri | 0-2 | L |
| 18 Sep | H | PSIM Yogyakarta | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | PSS Sleman | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Persijap | 2-0 | W |
| 23 May | H | PSM Makassar | 2-0 | W |
| 17 May | A | PSIM Yogyakarta | 1-2 | L |
| 11 May | A | Bhayangkara FC | 1-3 | L |
| 5 May | H | Bali United | 2-0 | W |
| 29 Apr | A | Semen Padang | 1-0 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | Dewa United | 1-2 | L |
Bhayangkara FC
3W 3D 4L · goals 22:18 · per match 2.2 for, 1.8 against
| 10 Oct | A | Arema FC | 2-2 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | Isenmulang Kalteng | 2-0 | W |
| 11 Sep | A | Dewa United | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Persebaya Surabaya | 1-1 | D |
| 23 May | H | PSBS Biak Numfor | 7-0 | W |
| 17 May | A | Bali United | 1-4 | L |
| 11 May | H | Persepam Madura Utd | 3-1 | W |
| 4 May | A | PSM Makassar | 1-2 | L |
| 30 Apr | H | Persib Bandung | 2-4 | L |
| 22 Apr | A | Persis Solo | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
14 meetings · goals 11:25 · last 10: 1W 3D 6L for Persepam Madura Utd
| 11 May 2026Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC3-1Persepam Madura Utd |
| 12 Sep 2025Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Persepam Madura Utd0-0Bhayangkara FC |
| 1 Mar 2024Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC3-2Persepam Madura Utd |
| 25 Aug 2023Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Persepam Madura Utd0-0Bhayangkara FC |
| 20 Feb 2023Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC4-0Persepam Madura Utd |
| 8 Sep 2022Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Persepam Madura Utd1-0Bhayangkara FC |
| 14 Jan 2022Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Persepam Madura Utd2-3Bhayangkara FC |
| 18 Sep 2021Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC1-0Persepam Madura Utd |
| 22 Nov 2019Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Persepam Madura Utd1-2Bhayangkara FC |
| 5 Aug 2019Liga 1 | Liga 1 | Bhayangkara FC1-1Persepam Madura Utd |
Liga 1 tableLiga 1updated 16 Oct 14:40 UTC
In the Liga 1 table, Persepam Madura Utd sit 4th with 9 points from 4 games, while Bhayangkara FC are 10th with 6 points from 4.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persija | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 12 |
| 2 | Dewa United | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 11 |
| 3 | Bali United | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12:4 | +8 | 9 |
| 4 | Persepam Madura Utd | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 5 | Persita | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8:6 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Persebaya Surabaya | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4:2 | +2 | 8 |
| 7 | Persik Kediri | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5:2 | +3 | 7 |
| 8 | Persib Bandung | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8:6 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Arema FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 10:6 | +4 | 6 |
| 10 | Bhayangkara FC | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Pusamania Borneo | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4:6 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | PSM Makassar | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8:12 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | PSS Sleman | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6:7 | -1 | 3 |
| 14 | Java United | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:6 | -1 | 2 |
| 15 | Garudayaksa | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3:6 | -3 | 2 |
| 16 | PSIM Yogyakarta | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:10 | -7 | 1 |
| 17 | Persijap | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2:11 | -9 | 0 |
| 18 | Isenmulang Kalteng | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1:11 | -10 | -2 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 1.77 | 2.07 | 4.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 5.9% |
| BetVictor | 1.72 | 1.97 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.71 | 1.98 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.77 | 2.07 | 4.8% |
| Average | 1.73 | 2.01 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| BetVictor | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| William Hill | 1.65 | 2.10 | 8.2% |
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 2.17 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.59 | 2.13 | 9.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.65 | 2.20 | 6.1% |
| Average | 1.61 | 2.15 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Persepam Madura Utd at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Bhayangkara FC at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.06, which imply roughly 32.4% for a Persepam Madura Utd win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Liga 1 table: Persepam Madura Utd are 4th (9 pts, 7-4 goals), Bhayangkara FC 10th (6 pts, 7-5).
Over their last five matches, Persepam Madura Utd averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Bhayangkara FC averaged 1.8 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Persepam Madura Utd or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.09 | 3.46 | 2.06 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.62 | 1.30 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.34 | 1.55 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.61 | 2.15 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.71 | 2.24 | 2.61 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.38 | 2.50 | 2.37 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 4.90 | 14.0 | 26.0 |
| HT X | 7.10 | 5.63 | 5.47 |
| HT 2 | 31.7 | 14.5 | 3.25 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 11.9 | 1.76 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 10.7 |
| 1.5 | 1.20 | 3.91 |
| 2.5 | 1.73 | 2.01 |
| 3.5 | 2.83 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 5.41 | 1.11 |
| 5.5 | 10.3 | 1.04 |
12 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 8.10 |
| 1.25 | 1.09 | 5.35 |
| 1.75 | 1.24 | 3.34 |
| 2 | 1.33 | 2.88 |
| 2.25 | 1.53 | 2.33 |
| 2.75 | 1.91 | 1.79 |
| 3 | 2.23 | 1.57 |
| 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.45 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| 4.25 | 4.95 | 1.11 |
| 4.75 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.5 | 2.93 | 1.38 |
| -0.25 | 2.72 | 1.40 |
| 0 | 2.27 | 1.58 |
| +0.25 | 1.91 | 1.80 |
| +0.5 | 1.73 | 2.06 |
| +0.75 | 1.50 | 2.40 |
13 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2 | 10.0 | 1.01 |
| -1.75 | 9.07 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 6.90 | 1.04 |
| -1.25 | 6.40 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.52 | 1.11 |
| -0.75 | 3.93 | 1.20 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 3.00 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.44 |
| +1.5 | 1.22 | 3.81 |
| +1.75 | 1.11 | 4.95 |
| +2 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.25 | 1.03 | 7.40 |
| +2.5 | 1.01 | 8.30 |
Corners 2-Way
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | 1.02 | 6.87 |
| 7.5 | 1.15 | 4.13 |
| 8.5 | 1.34 | 2.81 |
| 9.5 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 10.5 | 2.05 | 1.69 |
| 11.5 | 2.61 | 1.40 |
| 12.5 | 3.56 | 1.21 |
| 13.5 | 5.15 | 1.08 |
21 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 6.75 | 1.03 | 6.60 |
| 7 | 1.03 | 6.33 |
| 7.25 | 1.09 | 4.94 |
| 7.75 | 1.17 | 3.93 |
| 8 | 1.19 | 3.73 |
| 8.25 | 1.27 | 3.17 |
| 8.75 | 1.39 | 2.66 |
| 9 | 1.46 | 2.54 |
| 9.25 | 1.54 | 2.28 |
| 9.75 | 1.72 | 2.01 |
| 10 | 1.85 | 1.91 |
| 10.25 | 1.92 | 1.79 |
| 10.75 | 2.16 | 1.61 |
| 11 | 2.35 | 1.53 |
| 11.25 | 2.47 | 1.46 |
| 11.75 | 2.86 | 1.34 |
| 12 | 3.22 | 1.26 |
| 12.25 | 3.38 | 1.23 |
| 12.75 | 4.04 | 1.16 |
| 13 | 4.78 | 1.10 |
| 13.25 | 4.96 | 1.09 |