OddsFilter
Live

Nordia Jerusalem vs Hapoel Marmorek• Liga Alef, Israel

0.4:3.21-4FTToday0.8:1.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

17.011XBX4.60DAF21.42B365Margin at best6.4%Books9Markets47Rating48 · 52 levelExp. goals L52.9

Price board · 1X2captured 19 Oct 13:12 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet6.804.601.417.4%
Betano6.104.351.4010.8%
1xBet7.014.331.3610.9%
Bet3655.754.331.4210.9%
Betfair6.504.501.3611.1%
William Hill7.004.201.3512.2%
Marathonbet6.654.331.3512.2%
Pinnacle6.104.301.3712.6%
BetVictor5.253.801.3320.6%
Best of all books7.014.601.426.4%
Average6.354.301.3711.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Nordia JerusalemHapoel Marmorek
Last 100Form pts · last 520.4Goals for · last 50.83.2Goals against · last 51.433Attack rating6730Defence rating700Form rating10085H2H rating1512Goals model8848Overall rating52

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 18 Oct 23:10 UTC

Nordia Jerusalem

0W 0D 7L · goals 3:20 · per match 0.4 for, 2.9 against

8 OctAHolon Yermiyahu0-5L
30 SepHHapoel Hadera0-4L
23 SepAIroni Beit Shemesh0-1L
18 SepHFC Jerusalem1-3L
9 SepAHapoel Herzliya1-3L
3 SepHDimona0-2L
26 FebAHapoel Azor1-2L

Hapoel Marmorek

1W 3D 3L · goals 6:8 · per match 0.9 for, 1.1 against

8 OctHMaccabi Ashdod1-1D
1 OctAKfar Saba 19282-2D
23 SepHShimshon Tel Aviv1-2L
18 SepHHapoel Ramat HaSharon0-1L
9 SepAHolon Yermiyahu0-1L
4 SepHHapoel Hadera1-0W
27 FebHMaccabi Ashdod1-1D

Head to head

6Nordia Jerusalem wins
4draws
3Hapoel Marmorek wins

13 meetings · goals 16:10 · last 10: 4W 4D 2L for Nordia Jerusalem

7 Nov 2025Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek0-3Nordia Jerusalem
1 Mar 2025Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek0-1Nordia Jerusalem
5 Nov 2024Liga AlefLiga AlefNordia Jerusalem2-1Hapoel Marmorek
26 Feb 2024Liga AlefLiga AlefNordia Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Marmorek
22 Sep 2023Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek0-1Nordia Jerusalem
13 Apr 2022Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek2-1Nordia Jerusalem
31 Dec 2021Liga AlefLiga AlefNordia Jerusalem2-2Hapoel Marmorek
7 May 2021Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek0-0Nordia Jerusalem
20 Mar 2021Liga AlefLiga AlefNordia Jerusalem1-1Hapoel Marmorek
18 Dec 2020Liga AlefLiga AlefHapoel Marmorek1-0Nordia Jerusalem

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg114%6.35X21%4.30265%1.37

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 6.4% margin.

1X2 since open average price

18 Oct 23:1019 Oct 13:501 6.35X 4.302 1.37
15.49 → 6.35 +15.7%X4.20 → 4.30 +2.4%21.40 → 1.37 -2.1%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.572.356.2%
Betfair1.572.258.1%
1xBet1.532.299.0%
Marathonbet1.532.299.0%
Pinnacle1.512.319.5%
Betano1.532.259.8%
BetVictor1.431.9920.2%
Best of all books1.572.356.2%
Average1.522.2510.1%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.702.057.6%
Betfair1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.721.969.2%
Marathonbet1.721.9310.0%
BetVictor1.551.8020.1%
Best of all books1.752.055.9%
Average1.691.9410.8%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Nordia Jerusalem 10%Draw 45%Hapoel Marmorek 45%

The statistical model rated Nordia Jerusalem at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hapoel Marmorek at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 6.35 | 4.30 | 1.37, which imply roughly 23.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Nordia Jerusalem averaged 0.4 goals scored and 3.2 conceded per game; Hapoel Marmorek averaged 0.8 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Hapoel Marmorek.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
6.354.301.37

Double chance

1XX212
2.661.081.14

Draw no bet

12
4.081.15

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.691.94

1st half

1X2
5.942.431.83

2nd half

1X2
5.682.891.67

HT/FT

HT / FTFT 1FT XFT 2
HT 110.416.518.5
HT X12.87.104.25
HT 249.316.42.06

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
3.0915.61.38

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0211.9
1.51.134.30
2.51.522.25
3.52.271.49
4.53.951.15
5.56.441.05
10 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.039.00
1.751.164.14
21.203.70
2.251.372.73
2.751.611.99
31.801.79
3.252.021.61
3.752.661.38
43.281.25
55.801.09

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
+0.52.781.36
+0.752.381.43
+12.091.58
+1.251.801.81
+1.51.631.98
+1.751.472.25
7 more lines
LineHomeAway
-0.255.801.07
05.251.09
+0.253.421.23
+21.342.81
+2.51.233.42
+31.075.90
+3.51.056.60

Latest Liga Alef results

19 OctHapoel Tirat HaCarmel 0-4 Beitar Nahariya
19 OctTzeirey Tira 0-1 Hapoel Hadera
19 OctHapoel Beit Shean 1-0 Hapoel Ironi Karmiel
19 OctHapoel Mahane Yehuda 4-2 FC Jerusalem
19 OctKfar Saba 1928 0-1 Hapoel Ramat HaSharon
19 OctHapoel Sderot 2-2 Hapoel Herzliya