OddsFilter
Live

Shimshon Tel Aviv vs Kfar Saba 1928• Liga Alef, Israel

2.0:1.23-0FT09/101.4:1.4

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.10B365X3.30BFR23.36PINMargin at best7.7%Books9Markets37Rating55 · 45Exp. goals L53.0

Price board · 1X2captured 9 Oct 06:18 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet2.083.303.358.2%
1xBet2.023.223.3010.9%
Betano2.003.303.2511.1%
Betfair2.003.303.2511.1%
Bet3652.053.253.1011.8%
Marathonbet2.003.223.2212.1%
Pinnacle1.983.093.3612.6%
William Hill1.953.203.3012.8%
BetVictor1.912.903.0020.2%
Best of all books2.083.303.368.1%
Average2.003.203.2412.2%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Shimshon Tel AvivKfar Saba 1928
Last 1010Form pts · last 542.0Goals for · last 51.41.2Goals against · last 51.459Attack rating4154Defence rating4671Form rating2950H2H rating5046Goals model5455Overall rating45

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 22:01 UTC

Shimshon Tel Aviv

5W 1D 1L · goals 17:8 · per match 2.4 for, 1.1 against

9 OctHKfar Saba 19283-0W
30 SepHHapoel Ramat HaSharon1-2L
23 SepAHapoel Marmorek2-1W
17 SepHHolon Yermiyahu3-1W
9 SepAHapoel Hadera2-2D
3 SepHIroni Beit Shemesh2-0W
26 FebHHapoel Ramat HaSharon4-2W

Kfar Saba 1928

2W 1D 4L · goals 10:11 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against

13 OctAArad3-1W
9 OctAShimshon Tel Aviv0-3L
1 OctHHapoel Marmorek2-2D
24 SepAHolon Yermiyahu0-1L
17 SepHHapoel Hadera0-1L
9 SepAIroni Beit Shemesh4-1W
4 SepHFC Jerusalem1-2L

Head to head

0Shimshon Tel Aviv wins
2draws
0Kfar Saba 1928 wins

2 meetings · goals 1:1 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Shimshon Tel Aviv

19 Feb 2026Liga AlefLiga AlefShimshon Tel Aviv0-0Kfar Saba 1928
16 Oct 2025Liga AlefLiga AlefKfar Saba 19281-1Shimshon Tel Aviv

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg145%1.97X28%3.22227%3.30

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.7% margin.

1X2 since open average price

7 Oct 13:319 Oct 00:311 2.01X 3.192 3.22
12.05 → 2.01 -2.0%X3.24 → 3.19 -1.5%23.17 → 3.22 +1.6%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3652.051.755.9%
Pinnacle1.931.788.0%
Betfair1.951.758.4%
1xBet1.991.709.1%
Marathonbet1.991.709.1%
Betano1.951.7010.1%
BetVictor1.751.5920.0%
Best of all books2.051.785.0%
Average1.941.719.9%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
William Hill1.732.007.8%
Betfair1.751.958.4%
1xBet1.791.889.1%
Marathonbet1.791.859.9%
BetVictor1.621.7319.5%
Best of all books1.792.005.9%
Average1.741.8810.7%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Shimshon Tel Aviv 45%Draw 45%Kfar Saba 1928 10%

The statistical model rated Shimshon Tel Aviv at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Kfar Saba 1928 at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.97 | 3.22 | 3.30, which imply roughly 50.8% for a Shimshon Tel Aviv win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Shimshon Tel Aviv averaged 2 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Kfar Saba 1928 averaged 1.4 scored and 1.4 conceded.

Statistical advice: Double chance : Shimshon Tel Aviv or draw.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
2.003.203.24

Double chance

1XX212
1.271.641.25

Draw no bet

12
1.472.27

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.741.88

1st half

1X2
2.652.043.84

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.768.902.30

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.037.07
1.51.282.97
2.51.941.71
3.53.341.22
4.55.731.07
5.512.01.02
9 more lines
LineOverUnder
11.027.70
1.251.154.20
1.751.352.62
21.462.29
2.251.691.90
2.752.171.53
32.631.35
3.253.061.29
46.401.05

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-13.041.30
-0.752.281.46
-0.51.941.69
-0.251.731.89
01.452.32
+0.251.332.69
6 more lines
LineHomeAway
-28.301.01
-1.54.051.16
-1.253.451.23
+0.751.164.14
+11.056.55
+1.51.027.70

Next Liga Alef matches

18 OctHapoel Umm al-Fahm – Tira
18 OctHapoel Azor – Dimona
18 OctMaccabi Kiryat Malachi – Ironi Beit Shemesh
18 OctMaccabi Ashdod – Shimshon Tel Aviv
19 OctMaccabi Neve Sha'anan – Maccabi Nujeidat Ahmed
19 OctTzeirey Tamra – Ironi Baka El Garbiya

All Liga Alef fixtures and the table

Latest Liga Alef results

16 OctHapoel Beit Shean 1-1 Hapoel Nazareth Illit
12 OctHapoel Tirat HaCarmel 0-4 Hapoel Beit Shean
9 OctMaccabi Nujeidat Ahmed 0-0 Hapoel Bnei Musmus
9 OctHapoel Ironi Arraba 0-0 Hapoel Ihud Bnei Jatt
9 OctMaccabi K. Ata Bialik 1-2 Maccabi Neve Sha'anan
9 OctDimona 4-1 Hapoel Sderot