Magpies vs
Europa Point• Premier Division, Gibraltar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 16 Oct 15:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
| Average | 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 | 11.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 16 Oct 17:01 UTC
Magpies
4W 5D 1L · goals 16:7 · per match 1.6 for, 0.7 against
| 18 Sep | A | College 1975 | 3-2 | W |
| 11 Sep | H | Hound Dogs | 4-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Europa | 1-1 | D |
| 29 Aug | H | Lynx | 2-0 | W |
| 22 Aug | A | Lions Gibraltar | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Mar | H | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1-2 | L |
| 20 Feb | A | Europa Point | 3-0 | W |
| 6 Feb | H | Lynx | 0-0 | D |
| 1 Feb | A | Hound Dogs | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Jan | H | Lions Gibraltar | 1-1 | D |
Europa Point
3W 1D 6L · goals 16:27 · per match 1.6 for, 2.7 against
| 11 Oct | H | College 1975 | 7-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Hound Dogs | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Lions Gibraltar | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Sep | A | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 0-4 | L |
| 30 Aug | H | Europa | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | A | Lynx | 2-2 | D |
| 3 Mar | H | St Joseph S Fc | 0-7 | L |
| 20 Feb | H | Magpies | 0-3 | L |
| 14 Feb | A | Lions Gibraltar | 0-4 | L |
| 9 Feb | A | Mons Calpe | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
15 meetings · goals 51:5 · last 10: 7W 2D 1L for Magpies
| 20 Feb 2026Premier Division | Premier Division | Europa Point0-3Magpies |
| 2 Nov 2025Premier Division | Premier Division | Magpies0-1Europa Point |
| 2 Feb 2025Rock Cup | Rock Cup | Europa Point0-4Magpies |
| 23 Nov 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Europa Point0-7Magpies |
| 19 Oct 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Magpies3-2Europa Point |
| 19 Apr 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Europa Point0-0Magpies |
| 12 Apr 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Magpies2-2Europa Point |
| 16 Dec 2023Premier Division | Premier Division | Europa Point0-1Magpies |
| 18 Jan 2023Rock Cup | Rock Cup | Europa Point0-1Magpies |
| 29 Oct 2022Premier Division | Premier Division | Magpies7-0Europa Point |
Premier Division tableNational Leagueupdated 16 Oct 10:40 UTC
In the Premier Division table, Magpies sit 2nd with 11 points from 5 games, while Europa Point are 5th with 10 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Joseph S Fc | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 12 |
| 2 | Magpies | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Glacis United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Europa Point | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Mons Calpe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Lions Gibraltar | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Europa | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 9 | College 1975 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Lynx | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 1 |
| 11 | Hound Dogs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 11.1% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.35 | 2.82 | 9.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
| Best of all books | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
| Average | 1.36 | 2.78 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Magpies at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Europa Point at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Magpies win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Premier Division table: Magpies are 2nd (11 pts, 11-4 goals), Europa Point 5th (10 pts, 15-11).
Over their last five matches, Magpies averaged 2.2 goals scored and 0.8 conceded per game; Europa Point averaged 2.6 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Magpies or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 4.08 | 3.13 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.26 | 1.75 | 1.14 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 2.78 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.26 | 2.62 | 3.50 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 2.76 | 3.42 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.35 | 2.82 |
| 3 | 1.56 | 2.21 |
| 3.5 | 2.00 | 1.69 |
| 4 | 2.76 | 1.37 |
| 4.5 | 3.40 | 1.25 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 2.96 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 1.46 | 2.46 |