Mons Calpe vs
Lynx• Premier Division, Gibraltar
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 12 Oct 13:16 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.40 | 4.79 | 5.38 | 10.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.40 | 4.79 | 5.38 | 10.9% |
| Average | 1.40 | 4.79 | 5.38 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 12 Oct 20:30 UTC
Mons Calpe
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:20 · per match 1.7 for, 2.0 against
| 20 Sep | A | Europa | 2-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1-1 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Glacis United | 2-0 | W |
| 28 Aug | A | St Joseph S Fc | 1-2 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | Europa | 1-4 | L |
| 18 Apr | H | St Joseph S Fc | 3-2 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Lynx | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Apr | A | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1-2 | L |
| 22 Mar | H | Lions Gibraltar | 3-1 | W |
| 14 Mar | H | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 0-5 | L |
Lynx
0W 1D 9L · goals 6:25 · per match 0.6 for, 2.5 against
| 19 Sep | H | St Joseph S Fc | 0-6 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Glacis United | 0-1 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | College 1975 | 0-2 | L |
| 29 Aug | A | Magpies | 0-2 | L |
| 23 Aug | H | Europa Point | 2-2 | D |
| 25 Apr | A | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 1-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Lions Gibraltar | 0-1 | L |
| 12 Apr | H | Mons Calpe | 2-3 | L |
| 4 Apr | A | St Joseph S Fc | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Mar | A | Europa | 1-3 | L |
Head to head
13 meetings · goals 26:16 · last 10: 7W 1D 2L for Mons Calpe
| 12 Apr 2026Premier Division | Premier Division | Lynx2-3Mons Calpe |
| 15 Feb 2026Rock Cup | Rock Cup | Mons Calpe1-0Lynx |
| 25 Jan 2026Premier Division | Premier Division | Lynx1-2Mons Calpe |
| 19 Oct 2025Premier Division | Premier Division | Mons Calpe5-2Lynx |
| 1 Dec 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Lynx1-2Mons Calpe |
| 25 Aug 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Mons Calpe1-0Lynx |
| 9 Jan 2024Premier Division | Premier Division | Mons Calpe1-1Lynx |
| 30 Sep 2023Premier Division | Premier Division | Lynx2-1Mons Calpe |
| 1 Oct 2022Premier Division | Premier Division | Mons Calpe1-2Lynx |
| 23 Jan 2022Premier Division | Premier Division | Lynx2-3Mons Calpe |
Premier Division tableNational Leagueupdated 16 Oct 10:40 UTC
In the Premier Division table, Mons Calpe sit 6th with 10 points from 5 games, while Lynx are 10th with 1 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Joseph S Fc | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 13:1 | +12 | 12 |
| 2 | Magpies | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11:4 | +7 | 11 |
| 3 | Lincoln Red Imps FC | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9:1 | +8 | 10 |
| 4 | Glacis United | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 10 |
| 5 | Europa Point | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 15:11 | +4 | 10 |
| 6 | Mons Calpe | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 10 |
| 7 | Lions Gibraltar | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 10:13 | -3 | 7 |
| 8 | Europa | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:10 | -4 | 5 |
| 9 | College 1975 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6:13 | -7 | 4 |
| 10 | Lynx | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4:16 | -12 | 1 |
| 11 | Hound Dogs | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3:16 | -13 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 10.9% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
| Average | 1.32 | 2.98 | 9.3% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Best of all books | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
| Average | 1.44 | 2.50 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Mons Calpe at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Lynx at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.40 | 4.79 | 5.38, which imply roughly 71.4% for a Mons Calpe win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Premier Division table: Mons Calpe are 6th (10 pts, 9-6 goals), Lynx 10th (1 pts, 4-16).
Over their last five matches, Mons Calpe averaged 1.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Lynx averaged 0.4 scored and 2.6 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Mons Calpe or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 4.79 | 5.38 |
Double chance
| X2 |
|---|
| 2.49 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.44 | 2.50 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.80 | 2.81 | 5.00 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 2.5 | 1.32 | 2.98 |
| 3 | 1.50 | 2.35 |
| 3.5 | 1.91 | 1.76 |
| 4 | 2.57 | 1.42 |
| 4.5 | 3.18 | 1.28 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.17 | 1.58 |
| -1 | 1.69 | 1.99 |