OddsFilter

FC Halifax Town vs Stoke City U21• National League Cup, England

4.5:1.018:00Today · The Shay, Halifax0.0:5.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

11.21BTNX7.00WH211.31XBMargin at best5.8%Books9Markets66Rating83 · 17Exp. goals L55.3

Price board · 1X2captured 13 Oct 12:00 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
Dafabet1.206.8011.07.1%
Betano1.225.909.759.2%
Pinnacle1.206.279.569.7%
Bet3651.207.008.0010.1%
William Hill1.207.008.0010.1%
1xBet1.176.1011.310.7%
Marathonbet1.166.1010.811.9%
Betfair1.156.0011.012.7%
BetVictor1.144.808.5020.3%
Best of all books1.227.0011.35.1%
Average1.186.229.7610.9%

Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

FC Halifax TownStoke City U21
Last 108Form pts · last 544.5Goals for · last 50.01.0Goals against · last 55.0100Attack rating083Defence rating17100Form rating00H2H rating0100Goals model083Overall rating17

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 13 Oct 17:00 UTC

FC Halifax Town

6W 2D 2L · goals 17:6 · per match 1.7 for, 0.6 against

10 OctHGateshead4-1W
3 OctASolihull Moors2-0W
29 SepHBoston United1-1D
26 SepAWorthing1-2L
19 SepHSutton Utd1-1D
15 SepAWealdstone1-0W
12 SepHAFC Hornchurch3-0W
8 SepHWolves U213-0W
5 SepAAldershot Town0-1L
1 SepHHartlepool1-0W

Stoke City U21

1W 3D 6L · goals 9:23 · per match 0.9 for, 2.3 against

9 OctHCharlton Athletic U212-2D
21 SepAAFC Bournemouth U211-2L
16 SepHBorussia M'gladbach II0-2L
11 SepHWolves U214-0W
8 SepAWealdstone0-6L
4 SepAStockport County U210-4L
28 AugANorwich City U210-0D
21 AugHBrentford U212-3L
18 AugAScunthorpe0-4L
14 AugHLeeds United U210-0D

Head to head

No previous meetings between FC Halifax Town and Stoke City U21 on record.

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg176%1.18X14%6.2329%9.82

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.8% margin.

1X2 since open average price

12 Oct 16:3013 Oct 15:301 1.18X 6.232 9.82
11.18 → 1.18 0.0%X6.18 → 6.23 +0.8%210.5 → 9.82 -6.5%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
Bet3651.442.627.6%
Betfair1.362.888.3%
Betano1.392.709.0%
1xBet1.352.7410.6%
Marathonbet1.352.7410.6%
BetVictor1.322.2620.0%
Best of all books1.442.884.2%
Average1.372.6610.7%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.851.858.1%
1xBet1.821.878.4%
Betano1.851.829.0%
Marathonbet1.821.849.3%
William Hill1.911.759.5%
BetVictor1.671.6719.8%
Best of all books1.911.875.8%
Average1.821.8010.5%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

FC Halifax Town 50%Draw 50%Stoke City U21 0%

The statistical model rates FC Halifax Town at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Stoke City U21 at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.18 | 6.23 | 9.82, which imply roughly 84.7% for a FC Halifax Town win versus the model's 50%.

Over their last five matches, FC Halifax Town averaged 4.5 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Stoke City U21 averaged 0 scored and 5 conceded.

Statistical advice: Combo Winner : FC Halifax Town and +3.5 goals (goal line signal: over 3.5 goals).

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
1.186.229.76

Double chance

1XX212
1.033.921.08

Draw no bet

12
1.066.00

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.821.80

1st half

1X2
1.552.838.02

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
1.2322.03.98

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.0118.0
1.51.085.42
2.51.372.66
3.51.931.73
4.53.021.28
5.55.251.09
13 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.095.35
21.114.90
2.251.233.42
2.751.422.41
31.552.14
3.251.721.88
3.752.111.55
42.481.40
4.252.861.34
4.753.721.20
54.851.11
5.255.151.10
69.30–

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-2.52.341.47
-2.252.111.58
-21.911.74
-1.751.691.96
-1.51.562.17
-1.251.422.59
12 more lines
LineHomeAway
-4.57.701.02
-46.701.07
-3.754.901.13
-3.53.951.20
-3.253.721.22
-33.371.26
-2.752.781.38
-11.273.30
-0.751.223.65
-0.51.224.15
-0.251.115.36
01.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
91.432.55
9.51.632.09
101.831.83
10.52.091.63
112.521.44
11.52.851.35