Marchamalo vs
Socuéllamos• Tercera División RFEF - Group 18, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 17 Oct 11:54 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinnacle | 2.25 | 3.23 | 2.85 | 10.5% |
| 1xBet | 2.25 | 3.14 | 2.90 | 10.8% |
| Bet365 | 1.90 | 3.10 | 3.80 | 11.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.23 | 3.14 | 2.82 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.25 | 3.23 | 3.80 | 1.7% |
| Average | 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.09 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 14:42 UTC
Marchamalo
5W 2D 3L · goals 15:11 · per match 1.5 for, 1.1 against
| 10 Oct | A | Almansa | 1-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Tarancón | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Manchego | 2-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Guadalajara II | 2-2 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Huracán Balazote | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | H | CD Villa | 2-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Unión Adarve | 2-0 | W |
| 18 Aug | H | Guadalajara | 1-0 | W |
| 15 Aug | A | Pozuelo Alarcón | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Sonseca | 0-1 | L |
Socuéllamos
1W 5D 4L · goals 9:12 · per match 0.9 for, 1.2 against
| 10 Oct | A | Tarancón | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Oct | H | Guadalajara II | 2-2 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | CD Villa | 0-2 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Torrijos | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Illescas | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Villarrobledo | 0-0 | D |
| 3 May | H | Las Palmas II | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Apr | A | Rayo Vallecano II | 2-0 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Fuenlabrada | 2-3 | L |
| 12 Apr | A | Conquense | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
6 meetings · goals 1:10 · last 6: 0W 1D 5L for Marchamalo
| 16 Feb 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-3Socuéllamos |
| 6 Oct 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Socuéllamos1-0Marchamalo |
| 21 Apr 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Socuéllamos3-0Marchamalo |
| 3 Dec 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 | Marchamalo0-0Socuéllamos |
| 3 Apr 2022Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Socuéllamos1-0Marchamalo |
| 14 Nov 2021Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Segunda División RFEF - Group 5 | Marchamalo1-2Socuéllamos |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 tableTercera: Group 18updated 17 Oct 19:10 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table, Marchamalo sit 8th with 11 points from 7 games, while Socuéllamos are 14th with 4 points from 7.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchego | 7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 10:5 | +5 | 18 |
| 2 | Torrijos | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 10:2 | +8 | 14 |
| 3 | Illescas | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 11:7 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | Toledo | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15:8 | +7 | 13 |
| 5 | Villarrobledo | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 8:1 | +7 | 12 |
| 6 | CD Villa | 7 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 12 |
| 7 | Villacañas | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 11 |
| 8 | Marchamalo | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 12:10 | +2 | 11 |
| 9 | Almansa | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:6 | +5 | 10 |
| 10 | Tarancón | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11:7 | +4 | 10 |
| 11 | Noblejas | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 10:12 | -2 | 10 |
| 12 | San Clemente | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:12 | -2 | 8 |
| 13 | Quintanar del Rey | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6:11 | -5 | 5 |
| 14 | Socuéllamos | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3:7 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | La Solana | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4:10 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Villarrubia | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4:11 | -7 | 3 |
| 17 | Guadalajara II | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6:13 | -7 | 2 |
| 18 | Huracán Balazote | 6 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5:17 | -12 | 0 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 1.7% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.18 | 1.62 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.16 | 1.62 | 7.9% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.86 | 1.78 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.81 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.86 | 1.79 | 9.5% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Marchamalo at 35% to win, the draw at 35% and Socuéllamos at 30% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.09, which imply roughly 46.3% for a Marchamalo win versus the model's 35%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 18 table: Marchamalo are 8th (11 pts, 12-10 goals), Socuéllamos 14th (4 pts, 3-7).
Over their last five matches, Marchamalo averaged 1.8 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Socuéllamos averaged 0.6 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : Marchamalo or draw.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.16 | 3.15 | 3.09 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.31 | 1.50 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.62 | 2.20 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.86 | 1.80 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.93 | 2.02 | 3.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.65 | 2.27 | 3.36 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.45 | 15.8 | 34.0 |
| HT X | 5.18 | 4.60 | 7.40 |
| HT 2 | 27.0 | 16.8 | 5.50 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.90 | 7.55 | 2.22 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.36 | 2.77 |
| 2.5 | 2.16 | 1.62 |
| 3.5 | 3.85 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.30 | 1.06 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| 1.75 | 1.45 | 2.44 |
| 2 | 1.61 | 2.11 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.80 |
| 2.75 | 2.48 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.17 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| 4 | 6.80 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| -0.5 | 2.11 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.94 | 1.75 |
| 0 | 1.65 | 2.08 |
| +0.25 | 1.47 | 2.40 |
| +0.5 | 1.38 | 2.79 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 4.60 | 1.13 |
| -1.25 | 4.14 | 1.16 |
| -1 | 3.55 | 1.22 |
| +0.75 | 1.22 | 3.48 |
| +1 | 1.10 | 5.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.06 | 6.15 |