Épila vs
Real Zaragoza II• Tercera División RFEF - Group 17, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.15 | 2.10 | 8.8% |
| Pinnacle | 3.67 | 3.12 | 1.98 | 9.8% |
| Dafabet | 3.45 | 3.10 | 2.04 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 3.58 | 3.12 | 1.96 | 11.0% |
| William Hill | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 11.7% |
| Marathonbet | 3.48 | 3.12 | 1.94 | 12.3% |
| Bet365 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 12.7% |
| Best of all books | 3.67 | 3.40 | 2.10 | 4.3% |
| Average | 3.43 | 3.16 | 2.00 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Épila
3W 3D 4L · goals 12:12 · per match 1.2 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Huesca II | 0-2 | L |
| 24 Oct | H | Atlético Monzón | 2-2 | D |
| 18 Oct | A | Fraga | 0-0 | D |
| 10 Oct | H | Robres | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Caspe | 2-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | H | La Almunia | 1-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | CDJ Tamarite | 2-1 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Andorra CF | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | CD Sietamo | 2-0 | W |
| 24 May | A | Atlético Monzón | 0-1 | L |
Real Zaragoza II
6W 2D 2L · goals 23:11 · per match 2.3 for, 1.1 against
| 1 Nov | H | Binéfar | 3-3 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Almudévar | 4-0 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Huesca II | 0-2 | L |
| 11 Oct | H | Atlético Monzón | 3-0 | W |
| 4 Oct | A | Fraga | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Sep | H | Robres | 4-0 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Caspe | 1-1 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | La Almunia | 2-0 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | CDJ Tamarite | 2-1 | W |
| 3 May | A | Beasain | 2-3 | L |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 1:2 · last 2: 1W 0D 1L for Épila
| 16 Jan 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Real Zaragoza II2-0Épila |
| 12 Sep 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 | Épila1-0Real Zaragoza II |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 tableTercera: Group 17updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 table, Épila sit 9th with 12 points from 9 games, while Real Zaragoza II are 1st with 20 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Real Zaragoza II | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 21:8 | +13 | 20 |
| 2 | Brea | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 13:4 | +9 | 18 |
| 3 | Ejea | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:10 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | La Almunia | 9 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 14:10 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Cuarte | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 19:12 | +7 | 15 |
| 6 | Caspe | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 15:11 | +4 | 14 |
| 7 | Huesca II | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 9:6 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Binéfar | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18:17 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Épila | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:11 | +1 | 12 |
| 10 | Fraga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Atlético Monzón | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13:17 | -4 | 12 |
| 12 | Almudévar | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9:10 | -1 | 11 |
| 13 | CD Sietamo | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 10 |
| 14 | Illueca | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 9:12 | -3 | 10 |
| 15 | Andorra CF | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9:15 | -6 | 9 |
| 16 | CDJ Tamarite | 9 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 14:21 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Robres | 9 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9:19 | -10 | 4 |
| 18 | Belchite 97 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5:20 | -15 | 3 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.07 | 1.69 | 7.5% |
| Betano | 2.02 | 1.72 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.02 | 1.68 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.70 | 7.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.90 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.82 | 1.85 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.82 | 1.82 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.82 | 1.91 | 7.3% |
| Average | 1.81 | 1.87 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Épila at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Real Zaragoza II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.44 | 3.14 | 2.00, which imply roughly 31.8% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 table: Épila are 9th (12 pts, 12-11 goals), Real Zaragoza II 1st (20 pts, 21-8).
Over their last five matches, Épila averaged 1.4 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Real Zaragoza II averaged 2.4 scored and 1.2 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Real Zaragoza II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.43 | 3.16 | 2.00 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.24 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.38 | 1.52 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.87 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.11 | 2.02 | 2.62 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.73 | 2.33 | 2.39 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 5.70 | 15.2 | 25.7 |
| HT X | 7.53 | 4.87 | 5.02 |
| HT 2 | 35.3 | 15.5 | 3.28 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.34 | 8.20 | 1.80 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 7.07 |
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 2.95 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.70 |
| 3.5 | 3.43 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 6.60 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.94 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.62 |
| 2 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| 2.25 | 1.79 | 1.89 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.25 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 3.02 | 1.30 |
| 0 | 2.59 | 1.42 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.75 | 2.01 |
| +0.75 | 1.53 | 2.27 |
| +1 | 1.33 | 2.87 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 8.10 | 1.02 |
| -1 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -0.75 | 4.50 | 1.13 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.27 |
| +1.5 | 1.20 | 3.72 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 7.10 |
| +2.5 | 1.02 | 8.00 |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 17 results
| 1 Nov | Atlético Monzón 2-2 Cuarte |
| 1 Nov | Real Zaragoza II 3-3 Binéfar |
| 11 Oct | Real Zaragoza II 3-0 Atlético Monzón |