Águilas II vs
Unión Molinense• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.05 | 3.58 | 2.26 | 5.0% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 11.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.94 | 3.14 | 2.16 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.05 | 3.58 | 2.26 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.96 | 3.31 | 2.21 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 11:01 UTC
Águilas II
4W 5D 1L · goals 16:13 · per match 1.6 for, 1.3 against
| 26 Sep | A | Santa Cruz | 1-1 | D |
| 20 Sep | H | Bala Azul | 0-0 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Cotillas CD | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | H | Alcantarilla | 1-1 | D |
| 10 May | H | UCAM Murcia II | 2-2 | D |
| 3 May | A | Mazarrón FC | 3-2 | W |
| 25 Apr | H | El Palmar | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Balsicas Atlético | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Apr | H | Unión Molinense | 2-1 | W |
| 1 Apr | A | Santa Cruz | 1-2 | L |
Unión Molinense
4W 3D 3L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 27 Sep | H | Mazarrón FC | 3-2 | W |
| 20 Sep | A | Olímpico Totana | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | San Javier | 2-2 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Cartagena LU II | 4-2 | W |
| 24 May | H | Olímpico Totana | 0-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Olímpico Totana | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | A | Real Murcia II | 2-0 | W |
| 3 May | H | Yeclano II | 2-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | SFC Minerva | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 5:7 · last 4: 1W 1D 2L for Águilas II
| 11 Apr 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Águilas II2-1Unión Molinense |
| 7 Dec 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Unión Molinense4-2Águilas II |
| 15 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Águilas II0-1Unión Molinense |
| 18 Dec 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Unión Molinense1-1Águilas II |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Águilas II sit 7th with 8 points from 6 games, while Unión Molinense are 3rd with 11 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | San Javier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 9 |
| 5 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 8 |
| 7 | Águilas II | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Bala Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Los Garres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Cartagena LU II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Cotillas CD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Bullas Deportivo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Balsicas Atlético | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Algar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.8% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.02 | 1.80 | 5.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 1.70 | 6.4% |
| Marathonbet | 2.05 | 1.66 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 1.80 | 3.2% |
| Average | 2.06 | 1.72 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.86 | 1.86 | 7.5% |
| Marathonbet | 1.81 | 1.83 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.86 | 1.86 | 7.5% |
| Average | 1.83 | 1.85 | 8.7% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Águilas II at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Unión Molinense at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.86 | 3.17 | 2.31, which imply roughly 31.5% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Águilas II are 7th (8 pts, 7-5 goals), Unión Molinense 3rd (11 pts, 13-8).
Over their last five matches, Águilas II averaged 1 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Unión Molinense averaged 2.3 scored and 1.8 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Unión Molinense.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.96 | 3.31 | 2.21 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.56 | 1.31 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.20 | 1.62 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.85 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.67 | 2.09 | 2.91 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.22 | 8.30 | 1.81 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.32 | 3.01 |
| 2.5 | 2.06 | 1.72 |
| 3.5 | 3.50 | 1.24 |
| 4.5 | 7.11 | 1.05 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.50 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.92 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| 2 | 1.55 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.78 | 1.84 |
| 2.75 | 2.33 | 1.48 |
| 3 | 2.91 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.28 | 1.25 |
| 4 | 6.18 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.70 | 1.20 |
| -0.25 | 2.49 | 1.42 |
| 0 | 2.17 | 1.60 |
| +0.25 | 1.77 | 1.85 |
| +0.75 | 1.40 | 2.56 |
| +1 | 1.24 | 3.45 |
5 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 6.60 | 1.05 |
| -1 | 5.60 | 1.08 |
| +1.25 | 1.17 | 3.95 |
| +1.5 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +2 | 1.01 | 8.90 |