Algar vs
Balsicas Atlético• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 26 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.50 | 3.15 | 2.05 | 9.1% |
| Pinnacle | 3.54 | 3.12 | 1.99 | 10.6% |
| 1xBet | 3.54 | 3.22 | 1.94 | 10.9% |
| Bet365 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.00 | 11.1% |
| William Hill | 3.50 | 3.00 | 2.00 | 11.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.44 | 3.22 | 1.92 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.54 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 7.8% |
| Average | 3.47 | 3.16 | 1.98 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 27 Sep 11:41 UTC
Algar
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:25 · per match 0.8 for, 2.5 against
| 20 Sep | A | Santomera | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Bullas Deportivo | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Plus Ultra | 4-3 | W |
| 5 May | A | Bullense | 0-5 | L |
| 1 May | H | Alcantarilla | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | Cieza | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Apr | H | El Palmar | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Apr | A | Montecasillas | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Apr | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-3 | L |
Balsicas Atlético
3W 1D 6L · goals 11:15 · per match 1.1 for, 1.5 against
| 10 Oct | A | Santomera | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Algar | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Los Garres | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | UCAM Murcia II | 0-4 | L |
| 6 Sep | H | SFC Minerva | 0-1 | L |
| 10 May | A | Yeclano II | 3-1 | W |
| 3 May | H | SFC Minerva | 4-0 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Águilas II | 1-2 | L |
| 11 Apr | A | UCAM Murcia II | 1-1 | D |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 3:3 · last 2: 0W 2D 0L for Algar
| 17 Mar 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Balsicas Atlético2-2Algar |
| 29 Oct 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Algar1-1Balsicas Atlético |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Algar sit 17th with 3 points from 6 games, while Balsicas Atlético are 16th with 3 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | San Javier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 9 |
| 5 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 8 |
| 7 | Águilas II | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Bala Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Los Garres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Cartagena LU II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Cotillas CD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Bullas Deportivo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Balsicas Atlético | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Algar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.1% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Pinnacle | 2.08 | 1.68 | 7.6% |
| 1xBet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Marathonbet | 2.04 | 1.67 | 8.9% |
| Betano | 1.98 | 1.65 | 11.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.08 | 1.73 | 5.9% |
| Average | 2.04 | 1.68 | 8.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| 1xBet | 1.83 | 1.84 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.83 | 1.81 | 9.9% |
| Betano | 1.78 | 1.83 | 10.8% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.82 | 1.83 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Algar at 33% to win, the draw at 33% and Balsicas Atlético at 33% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.42 | 3.15 | 1.96, which imply roughly 29.2% for a Algar win versus the model's 33%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Algar are 17th (3 pts, 3-13 goals), Balsicas Atlético 16th (3 pts, 2-10).
Over their last five matches, Algar averaged 0 goals scored and 2.3 conceded per game; Balsicas Atlético averaged 0 scored and 2 conceded.
Statistical advice: No predictions available.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.47 | 3.16 | 1.98 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 1.23 | 1.28 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.45 | 1.48 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.82 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 4.15 | 2.05 | 2.59 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 7.90 | 1.72 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.06 | 6.75 |
| 1.5 | 1.33 | 2.89 |
| 2.5 | 2.04 | 1.68 |
| 3.5 | 3.40 | 1.23 |
| 4.5 | 6.40 | 1.08 |
| 5.5 | 17.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.60 |
| 1.25 | 1.18 | 3.85 |
| 1.75 | 1.40 | 2.59 |
| 2 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| 2.25 | 1.81 | 1.88 |
| 2.75 | 2.36 | 1.50 |
| 3 | 2.90 | 1.33 |
| 3.25 | 3.20 | 1.26 |
| 4 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.97 | 1.32 |
| 0 | 2.55 | 1.43 |
| +0.25 | 2.00 | 1.72 |
| +0.5 | 1.77 | 2.00 |
| +0.75 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.85 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.60 | 1.03 |
| -1 | 6.70 | 1.05 |
| -0.75 | 4.33 | 1.14 |
| +1.25 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +2 | 1.04 | 6.80 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.60 |