Bala Azul vs
Alcantarilla• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 26 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.05 | 9.0% |
| Bet365 | 1.80 | 3.25 | 4.00 | 11.3% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.05 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.83 | 3.27 | 4.03 | 10.2% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 17:12 UTC
Bala Azul
3W 3D 4L · goals 14:16 · per match 1.4 for, 1.6 against
| 27 Sep | H | Alcantarilla | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | A | Águilas II | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Mazarrón FC | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Olímpico Totana | 2-2 | D |
| 9 May | H | UD Caravaca | 2-4 | L |
| 2 May | A | Cieza | 1-3 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Muleño | 3-4 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Olímpico Totana | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Apr | A | Cartagena LU II | 3-2 | W |
| 5 Apr | H | Real Murcia II | 2-0 | W |
Alcantarilla
4W 3D 3L · goals 8:13 · per match 0.8 for, 1.3 against
| 20 Sep | H | Cotillas CD | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Sep | A | Águilas II | 1-1 | D |
| 11 May | A | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-4 | L |
| 4 May | H | Águilas II | 2-1 | W |
| 27 Apr | A | Lorca Deportiva | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Apr | H | Santomera | 1-4 | L |
| 13 Apr | A | UCAM Murcia II | 0-0 | D |
| 6 Apr | H | Real Murcia II | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Mar | A | Cartagena LU II | 1-0 | W |
Head to head
2 meetings · goals 4:1 · last 2: 1W 1D 0L for Bala Azul
| 19 Mar 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Bala Azul1-1Alcantarilla |
| 19 Oct 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 | Alcantarilla0-3Bala Azul |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Bala Azul sit 9th with 8 points from 6 games, while Alcantarilla are 5th with 9 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | San Javier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 9 |
| 5 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 8 |
| 7 | Águilas II | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Bala Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Los Garres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Cartagena LU II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Cotillas CD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Bullas Deportivo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Balsicas Atlético | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Algar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.2% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| 1xBet | 2.16 | 1.62 | 8.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.64 | 7.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Best of all books | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
| Average | 2.00 | 1.73 | 7.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Bala Azul at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Alcantarilla at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.83 | 3.16 | 3.97, which imply roughly 54.6% for a Bala Azul win versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Bala Azul are 9th (8 pts, 7-7 goals), Alcantarilla 5th (9 pts, 5-5).
Over their last five matches, Bala Azul averaged 1 goals scored and 0.7 conceded per game; Alcantarilla averaged 1 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : Bala Azul or draw and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 3.28 | 4.03 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 1.87 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 2.00 | 1.73 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.52 | 2.07 | 4.73 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.09 | 5.70 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.64 | 2.12 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.64 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.29 |
| 3.5 | 3.90 | 1.20 |
| 4 | 6.40 | 1.07 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 3.30 | 1.27 |
| -1 | 2.55 | 1.44 |
| -0.5 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 0 | 1.35 | 2.90 |