Santomera vs
Algar• Tercera División RFEF - Group 13, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 19 Sep 16:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.22 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.22 | 9.1% |
| Average | 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.22 | 9.1% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 20 Sep 12:34 UTC
Santomera
5W 1D 4L · goals 17:16 · per match 1.7 for, 1.6 against
| 13 Sep | A | Los Garres | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | UCAM Murcia II | 2-1 | W |
| 28 Aug | H | Torrellano | 3-1 | W |
| 22 Aug | H | Cieza | 1-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Olímpico Totana | 1-3 | L |
| 2 May | H | Cartagena LU II | 2-1 | W |
| 25 Apr | A | Real Murcia II | 3-2 | W |
| 19 Apr | H | Yeclano II | 3-1 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | SFC Minerva | 0-1 | L |
| 4 Apr | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-2 | L |
Algar
2W 1D 7L · goals 8:25 · per match 0.8 for, 2.5 against
| 20 Sep | A | Santomera | 0-2 | L |
| 13 Sep | H | Bullas Deportivo | 0-3 | L |
| 5 Sep | A | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | H | Plus Ultra | 4-3 | W |
| 5 May | A | Bullense | 0-5 | L |
| 1 May | H | Alcantarilla | 0-2 | L |
| 27 Apr | A | Cieza | 0-0 | D |
| 21 Apr | H | El Palmar | 3-2 | W |
| 13 Apr | A | Montecasillas | 1-3 | L |
| 7 Apr | H | Atlético Pulpileño | 0-3 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Santomera and Algar on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 tableTercera: Group 13updated 14 Oct 17:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table, Santomera sit 1st with 16 points from 6 games, while Algar are 17th with 3 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Santomera | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 14:6 | +8 | 16 |
| 2 | San Javier | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11:5 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Unión Molinense | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 13:8 | +5 | 11 |
| 4 | Santa Cruz | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9:8 | +1 | 9 |
| 5 | Alcantarilla | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5:5 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | UCAM Murcia II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13:7 | +6 | 8 |
| 7 | Águilas II | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 8 |
| 8 | Atlético Pulpileño | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Bala Azul | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 10 | Olímpico Totana | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:7 | 0 | 8 |
| 11 | Los Garres | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6:6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Cartagena LU II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9:10 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | SFC Minerva | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3:4 | -1 | 8 |
| 14 | Cotillas CD | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 7 |
| 15 | Bullas Deportivo | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 7:6 | +1 | 5 |
| 16 | Balsicas Atlético | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2:10 | -8 | 3 |
| 17 | Algar | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3:13 | -10 | 3 |
| 18 | Mazarrón FC | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 6:14 | -8 | 1 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Best of all books | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| Best of all books | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
| Average | 1.90 | 1.82 | 7.6% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Santomera at 50% to win, the draw at 50% and Algar at 0% — against average 1X2 odds of 1.35 | 4.14 | 7.96, which imply roughly 74.1% for a Santomera win versus the model's 50%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 13 table: Santomera are 1st (16 pts, 14-6 goals), Algar 17th (3 pts, 3-13).
Over their last five matches, Santomera averaged 2 goals scored and 1.5 conceded per game; Algar averaged 0 scored and 2.5 conceded.
Statistical advice: Winner : Santomera.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.59 | 3.70 | 5.22 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 2.25 | 1.23 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.90 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.12 | 2.30 | 5.51 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.40 |
| 2 | 1.43 | 2.60 |
| 2.5 | 1.85 | 1.85 |
| 3 | 2.47 | 1.47 |
| 3.5 | 3.10 | 1.31 |
| 4 | 4.80 | 1.13 |
| 4.5 | 6.00 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 2.55 | 1.45 |
| -1 | 1.98 | 1.73 |
| 0 | 1.20 | 3.90 |