Xerez Deportivo vs
Dos Hermanas• Tercera División RFEF - Group 10, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 8 Nov 12:00 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.40 | 3.35 | 2.67 | 9.0% |
| Dafabet | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 9.8% |
| Pinnacle | 2.36 | 3.24 | 2.73 | 9.9% |
| William Hill | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 11.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.55 | 11.7% |
| 1xBet | 2.33 | 3.18 | 2.65 | 12.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.33 | 3.18 | 2.65 | 12.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.45 | 3.35 | 2.75 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.66 | 10.8% |
Best price per column is highlighted. Bookmaker prices refresh about every 3 hours from 4 days before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 6 Nov 03:02 UTC
Xerez Deportivo
5W 3D 2L · goals 14:12 · per match 1.4 for, 1.2 against
| 1 Nov | A | Tomares | 1-0 | W |
| 24 Oct | H | Chiclana | 3-2 | W |
| 18 Oct | A | Egabrense | 2-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | H | San Roque Lepe | 2-2 | D |
| 4 Oct | A | Atlético Onubense | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | A | Betis C | 0-2 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Bollullos | 1-0 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Sevilla III | 3-2 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | Portuense | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Aug | H | Home United | 1-1 | D |
Dos Hermanas
7W 1D 2L · goals 29:10 · per match 2.9 for, 1.0 against
| 1 Nov | H | Betis C | 4-3 | W |
| 25 Oct | A | Bollullos | 1-0 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Sevilla III | 5-1 | W |
| 11 Oct | A | Portuense | 0-3 | L |
| 3 Oct | H | Ceuta II | 5-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Córdoba II | 2-1 | W |
| 20 Sep | H | Linense | 3-1 | W |
| 16 Sep | A | Conil | 0-1 | L |
| 13 Sep | A | Cádiz II | 0-0 | D |
| 9 Sep | A | Sporting Ceuta | 9-0 | W |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Xerez Deportivo and Dos Hermanas on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 tableGroup 10updated 8 Nov 03:20 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 table, Xerez Deportivo sit 5th with 17 points from 9 games, while Dos Hermanas are 1st with 22 points from 9.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dos Hermanas | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 23:9 | +14 | 22 |
| 2 | Portuense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 18:9 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | San Roque Lepe | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:8 | +5 | 17 |
| 4 | Tomares | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 17 |
| 5 | Xerez Deportivo | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 13:11 | +2 | 17 |
| 6 | Utrera | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11:12 | -1 | 15 |
| 7 | Betis C | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 19:15 | +4 | 14 |
| 8 | Pozoblanco | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 14:12 | +2 | 12 |
| 9 | Ceuta II | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 12:13 | -1 | 12 |
| 10 | Egabrense | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 15:15 | 0 | 11 |
| 11 | Conil | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6:11 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Linense | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 11:13 | -2 | 9 |
| 13 | Chiclana | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10:14 | -4 | 9 |
| 14 | Cádiz II | 9 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5:6 | -1 | 8 |
| 15 | Atlético Onubense | 10 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 9:19 | -10 | 8 |
| 16 | Córdoba II | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:13 | -4 | 7 |
| 17 | Sevilla III | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9:16 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Bollullos | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 8:12 | -4 | 6 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.0% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Pinnacle | 1.95 | 1.81 | 6.5% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.80 | 7.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.93 | 1.75 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.95 | 1.85 | 5.3% |
| Average | 1.93 | 1.79 | 7.5% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.75 | 1.95 | 8.4% |
| 1xBet | 1.72 | 1.96 | 9.2% |
| Betano | 1.72 | 1.95 | 9.4% |
| Marathonbet | 1.72 | 1.93 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.75 | 1.96 | 8.2% |
| Average | 1.73 | 1.95 | 9.2% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rates Xerez Deportivo at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Dos Hermanas at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.67, which imply roughly 31.3% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 10 table: Xerez Deportivo are 5th (17 pts, 13-11 goals), Dos Hermanas 1st (22 pts, 23-9).
Over their last five matches, Xerez Deportivo averaged 1.8 goals scored and 1.2 conceded per game; Dos Hermanas averaged 3 scored and 1.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Dos Hermanas.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.40 | 1.48 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.78 | 1.92 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.73 | 1.95 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.94 | 2.08 | 3.36 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.67 | 2.38 | 3.09 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.95 | 14.7 | 28.7 |
| HT X | 5.93 | 5.07 | 6.20 |
| HT 2 | 26.7 | 14.8 | 4.29 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.94 | 8.95 | 2.06 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.05 | 7.53 |
| 1.5 | 1.29 | 3.09 |
| 2.5 | 1.93 | 1.79 |
| 3.5 | 3.22 | 1.27 |
| 4.5 | 5.80 | 1.09 |
| 5.5 | 15.0 | 1.03 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.03 | 7.20 |
| 1.75 | 1.35 | 2.80 |
| 2 | 1.45 | 2.45 |
| 2.25 | 1.69 | 2.00 |
| 2.75 | 2.18 | 1.58 |
| 3 | 2.63 | 1.39 |
| 3.25 | 2.97 | 1.31 |
| 3.75 | 4.05 | 1.16 |
| 4 | 5.50 | 1.08 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 2.75 | 1.36 |
| -0.5 | 2.31 | 1.54 |
| -0.25 | 2.01 | 1.68 |
| 0 | 1.76 | 1.97 |
| +0.25 | 1.52 | 2.30 |
| +0.5 | 1.41 | 2.67 |
7 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 9.50 | 1.01 |
| -1.5 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| -1.25 | 4.25 | 1.15 |
| -1 | 3.80 | 1.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.22 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.60 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |