Acero vs
Hércules II• Tercera División RFEF - Group 6, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 1 Nov 12:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.07 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 9.1% |
| Bet365 | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 9.3% |
| Pinnacle | 2.05 | 3.09 | 3.48 | 9.9% |
| Dafabet | 2.08 | 3.05 | 3.40 | 10.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.03 | 3.08 | 3.44 | 10.8% |
| William Hill | 2.05 | 2.90 | 3.50 | 11.8% |
| Marathonbet | 2.01 | 3.08 | 3.34 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.10 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 8.4% |
| Average | 2.06 | 3.06 | 3.44 | 10.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 31 Oct 19:02 UTC
Acero
2W 6D 2L · goals 13:12 · per match 1.3 for, 1.2 against
| 25 Oct | A | Torrent | 2-1 | W |
| 17 Oct | H | Eldense B | 1-1 | D |
| 10 Oct | A | Atzeneta | 1-1 | D |
| 3 Oct | H | Torrellano | 1-1 | D |
| 26 Sep | A | Jove Español | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | SC Torrevieja | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Utiel | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Crevillente | 0-1 | L |
| 12 May | H | Silla | 2-3 | L |
| 5 May | A | Ontinyent 1931 | 2-2 | D |
Hércules II
4W 3D 3L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 1 Nov | A | Acero | 0-0 | D |
| 24 Oct | H | Vall de Uxó | 1-1 | D |
| 9 Oct | A | Torrent | 1-0 | W |
| 3 Oct | H | Eldense B | 1-0 | W |
| 26 Sep | A | Atzeneta | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | H | Torrellano | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | A | Jove Español | 2-2 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | SC Torrevieja | 1-2 | L |
| 9 May | A | Saguntino | 0-3 | L |
| 2 May | H | Castellonense | 1-4 | L |
Head to head
7 meetings · goals 12:10 · last 7: 3W 2D 2L for Acero
| 23 Apr 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Acero4-3Hércules II |
| 7 Jan 2023Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Hércules II2-1Acero |
| 12 Mar 2022Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Hércules II1-1Acero |
| 6 Nov 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Acero1-0Hércules II |
| 15 May 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Acero2-2Hércules II |
| 11 Apr 2021Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Hércules II1-0Acero |
| 15 Dec 2019Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 | Acero3-1Hércules II |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 tableTercera: Group 6updated 3 Nov 11:30 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 table, Acero sit 7th with 12 points from 9 games, while Hércules II are 5th with 13 points from 8.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Villarreal III | 9 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 15:6 | +9 | 24 |
| 2 | Levante II | 9 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 15:4 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Torrent | 8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 12:8 | +4 | 13 |
| 4 | Vall de Uxó | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9:5 | +4 | 13 |
| 5 | Hércules II | 8 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 10:7 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Roda | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10:8 | +2 | 12 |
| 7 | Acero | 9 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 9:7 | +2 | 12 |
| 8 | Saguntino | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 13:12 | +1 | 11 |
| 9 | Crevillente | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 10:10 | 0 | 11 |
| 10 | Buñol | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7:9 | -2 | 11 |
| 11 | Eldense B | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 8:8 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Ontinyent 1931 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10:11 | -1 | 8 |
| 13 | Atzeneta | 8 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 8:10 | -2 | 8 |
| 14 | Torrellano | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8:12 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | SC Torrevieja | 9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 8 |
| 16 | Jove Español | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 9:15 | -6 | 7 |
| 17 | Soneja | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8:15 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Utiel | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5:12 | -7 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 8.4% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.30 | 1.60 | 6.0% |
| Pinnacle | 2.11 | 1.67 | 7.3% |
| 1xBet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.10 | 1.63 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.15 | 1.60 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.30 | 1.67 | 3.4% |
| Average | 2.15 | 1.63 | 8.0% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.80 | 1.91 | 7.9% |
| Betano | 1.91 | 1.78 | 8.5% |
| 1xBet | 1.85 | 1.82 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.85 | 1.79 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.91 | 1.91 | 4.7% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.82 | 8.8% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Acero at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Hércules II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.06 | 3.06 | 3.44, which imply roughly 32.7% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 table: Acero are 7th (12 pts, 9-7 goals), Hércules II 5th (13 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Acero averaged 1.2 goals scored and 1 conceded per game; Hércules II averaged 1.4 scored and 0.4 conceded.
Statistical advice: Combo Double chance : draw or Hércules II and -3.5 goals (goal line signal: under 3.5 goals).
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.06 | 3.06 | 3.44 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 1.63 | 1.29 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.52 | 2.38 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.83 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.71 | 1.99 | 4.13 |
2nd half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.42 | 2.29 | 3.73 |
HT/FT
| HT / FT | FT 1 | FT X | FT 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| HT 1 | 3.35 | 16.2 | 37.3 |
| HT X | 4.93 | 4.50 | 7.37 |
| HT 2 | 27.7 | 16.0 | 5.80 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.83 | 7.35 | 2.32 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.07 | 6.64 |
| 1.5 | 1.35 | 2.83 |
| 2.5 | 2.15 | 1.63 |
| 3.5 | 3.74 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 7.15 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 19.0 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.05 | 6.40 |
| 1.25 | 1.19 | 3.78 |
| 1.75 | 1.42 | 2.54 |
| 2 | 1.60 | 2.16 |
| 2.25 | 1.83 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.42 | 1.47 |
| 3 | 3.04 | 1.30 |
| 3.25 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 6.75 | 1.04 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 3.05 | 1.30 |
| -0.75 | 2.35 | 1.49 |
| -0.5 | 2.03 | 1.71 |
| -0.25 | 1.77 | 1.94 |
| 0 | 1.47 | 2.45 |
| +0.25 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -2.5 | 8.70 | 1.01 |
| -2 | 7.80 | 1.02 |
| -1.5 | 3.96 | 1.17 |
| -1.25 | 3.50 | 1.22 |
| +0.5 | 1.27 | 3.37 |
| +0.75 | 1.15 | 4.30 |
| +1 | 1.04 | 6.75 |
| +1.5 | 1.02 | 7.80 |
Next Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 matches
| 4 Nov | Soneja – Atzeneta |
| 4 Nov | Buñol – Hércules II |
Latest Tercera División RFEF - Group 6 results
| 1 Nov | Soneja 0-2 Torrent |
| 25 Oct | Crevillente 0-1 Buñol |
| 20 Oct | Levante II 0-0 Crevillente |
| 9 Oct | Torrent 0-1 Hércules II |