Pobla Mafumet vs
Cornellà• Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 8.7% |
| Dafabet | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.07 | 9.8% |
| Bet365 | 2.88 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 10.9% |
| 1xBet | 3.39 | 3.26 | 1.97 | 10.9% |
| Marathonbet | 3.30 | 3.26 | 1.95 | 12.3% |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 12.4% |
| Pinnacle | 3.07 | 3.21 | 2.02 | 13.2% |
| Best of all books | 3.39 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 5.7% |
| Average | 3.17 | 3.29 | 2.04 | 11.0% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 07:40 UTC
Pobla Mafumet
3W 1D 6L · goals 10:15 · per match 1.0 for, 1.5 against
| 4 Oct | A | Atlètic Lleida | 1-1 | D |
| 27 Sep | H | Vilanova | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | A | Tona | 3-1 | W |
| 13 Sep | H | San Cristóbal | 2-1 | W |
| 5 Sep | A | Vilassar Mar | 0-1 | L |
| 12 May | A | L'Hospitalet | 0-2 | L |
| 5 May | H | Castelldefels | 2-0 | W |
| 1 May | A | Badalona II | 0-3 | L |
| 27 Apr | H | San Cristóbal | 0-1 | L |
| 21 Apr | A | Grama | 0-2 | L |
Cornellà
3W 4D 3L · goals 12:11 · per match 1.2 for, 1.1 against
| 11 Oct | A | Pobla Mafumet | 0-1 | L |
| 27 Sep | A | Mollerussa | 1-1 | D |
| 19 Sep | H | L'Hospitalet | 0-0 | D |
| 12 Sep | H | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 3-1 | W |
| 6 Sep | A | Atlètic Lleida | 2-2 | D |
| 7 Jun | A | Badalona | 0-3 | L |
| 31 May | H | Badalona | 4-1 | W |
| 24 May | H | Vilanova | 1-2 | L |
| 17 May | A | Vilanova | 1-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | L'Hospitalet | 0-0 | D |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Pobla Mafumet and Cornellà on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 tableTercera: Group 5updated 14 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table, Pobla Mafumet sit 2nd with 10 points from 6 games, while Cornellà are 14th with 6 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Badalona | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 10 |
| 2 | Pobla Mafumet | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Montañesa | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Vilanova | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Europa II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Martinenc | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Atlètic Lleida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | L'Hospitalet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Grama | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | L'Escala | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Mollerussa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | San Cristóbal | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Peralada | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 6 |
| 14 | Cornellà | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Tona | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Vilassar Mar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:15 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.7% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Betano | 1.87 | 1.83 | 8.1% |
| Pinnacle | 1.67 | 2.04 | 8.9% |
| 1xBet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.74 | 1.94 | 9.0% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 2.04 | -5.5% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.88 | 7.4% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.60 | 2.20 | 8.0% |
| Betano | 1.70 | 2.00 | 8.8% |
| 1xBet | 1.61 | 2.13 | 9.1% |
| Marathonbet | 1.61 | 2.09 | 10.0% |
| Best of all books | 1.70 | 2.20 | 4.3% |
| Average | 1.63 | 2.10 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Pobla Mafumet at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Cornellà at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 3.17 | 3.29 | 2.04, which imply roughly 30.4% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table: Pobla Mafumet are 2nd (10 pts, 9-7 goals), Cornellà 14th (6 pts, 6-5).
Over their last five matches, Pobla Mafumet averaged 1.6 goals scored and 1.4 conceded per game; Cornellà averaged 1.5 scored and 1 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Cornellà.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.17 | 3.29 | 2.04 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.67 | 1.27 | 1.25 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 2.54 | 1.46 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.63 | 2.11 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.84 | 2.10 | 2.65 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.38 | 10.0 | 1.67 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.04 | 9.30 |
| 1.5 | 1.26 | 3.36 |
| 2.5 | 1.84 | 1.88 |
| 3.5 | 2.79 | 1.35 |
| 4.5 | 4.85 | 1.14 |
| 5.5 | 10.0 | 1.05 |
10 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.01 | 8.70 |
| 1.25 | 1.17 | 3.98 |
| 1.75 | 1.28 | 3.17 |
| 2 | 1.31 | 2.96 |
| 2.25 | 1.51 | 2.30 |
| 2.75 | 1.88 | 1.77 |
| 3 | 2.19 | 1.56 |
| 3.25 | 2.46 | 1.44 |
| 3.75 | 3.34 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 4.45 | 1.14 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.25 | 2.78 | 1.35 |
| 0 | 2.39 | 1.46 |
| +0.25 | 1.93 | 1.77 |
| +0.5 | 1.76 | 1.98 |
| +0.75 | 1.51 | 2.28 |
| +1 | 1.34 | 2.87 |
8 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 7.10 | 1.04 |
| -1 | 6.15 | 1.06 |
| -0.5 | 3.01 | 1.30 |
| +1.25 | 1.26 | 3.20 |
| +1.5 | 1.21 | 3.58 |
| +1.75 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +2 | 1.05 | 6.55 |
| +2.5 | 1.03 | 7.30 |