Martinenc vs
Montañesa• Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 11 Oct 06:01 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Betano | 2.65 | 2.95 | 2.67 | 9.1% |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 10.1% |
| Pinnacle | 2.58 | 2.89 | 2.70 | 10.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.62 | 11.2% |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 11.9% |
| 1xBet | 2.50 | 2.94 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| Marathonbet | 2.50 | 2.94 | 2.62 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 7.0% |
| Average | 2.55 | 2.93 | 2.65 | 10.9% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 11 Oct 07:40 UTC
Martinenc
1W 2D 1L · goals 8:8 · per match 2.0 for, 2.0 against
| 27 Sep | A | L'Escala | 2-3 | L |
| 19 Sep | H | Europa II | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | A | Grama | 1-1 | D |
| 5 Sep | H | Badalona | 2-1 | W |
Montañesa
4W 0D 6L · goals 10:14 · per match 1.0 for, 1.4 against
| 27 Sep | A | Europa II | 0-1 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Grama | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Sep | A | Badalona | 1-0 | W |
| 6 Sep | H | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | 3-0 | W |
| 10 May | A | Peralada | 0-5 | L |
| 3 May | H | Vic | 0-1 | L |
| 25 Apr | A | L'Hospitalet | 0-1 | L |
| 19 Apr | H | Manresa | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | Europa II | 2-4 | L |
| 2 Apr | H | Grama | 1-2 | L |
Head to head
No previous meetings between Martinenc and Montañesa on record.
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 tableTercera: Group 5updated 14 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table, Martinenc sit 6th with 8 points from 5 games, while Montañesa are 3rd with 9 points from 5.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Badalona | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 10 |
| 2 | Pobla Mafumet | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Montañesa | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Vilanova | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Europa II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Martinenc | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Atlètic Lleida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | L'Hospitalet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Grama | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | L'Escala | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Mollerussa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | San Cristóbal | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Peralada | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 6 |
| 14 | Cornellà | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Tona | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Vilassar Mar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:15 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 7.8% margin.
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bet365 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 6.4% |
| Pinnacle | 2.20 | 1.62 | 7.2% |
| 1xBet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 1.59 | 9.0% |
| Betano | 2.20 | 1.57 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.67 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.18 | 1.61 | 8.1% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| William Hill | 1.85 | 1.85 | 8.1% |
| Betano | 1.88 | 1.80 | 8.7% |
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.88 | 1.85 | 7.2% |
| Average | 1.85 | 1.82 | 8.9% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Martinenc at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Montañesa at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.55 | 2.93 | 2.65, which imply roughly 34.1% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table: Martinenc are 6th (8 pts, 11-10 goals), Montañesa 3rd (9 pts, 7-4).
Over their last five matches, Martinenc averaged 2 goals scored and 2 conceded per game; Montañesa averaged 1.3 scored and 0.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Montañesa.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.55 | 2.93 | 2.65 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.38 | 1.43 | 1.32 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.81 | 1.88 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.85 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 1.96 | 3.36 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 1.99 | 7.65 | 2.07 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.08 | 6.26 |
| 1.5 | 1.37 | 2.76 |
| 2.5 | 2.18 | 1.61 |
| 3.5 | 3.92 | 1.18 |
| 4.5 | 7.70 | 1.07 |
| 5.5 | 21.0 | 1.01 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.30 |
| 1.25 | 1.20 | 3.70 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.46 |
| 2 | 1.63 | 2.09 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.79 |
| 2.75 | 2.51 | 1.43 |
| 3 | 3.20 | 1.27 |
| 3.25 | 3.58 | 1.21 |
| 4 | 7.40 | 1.03 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -0.75 | 3.09 | 1.29 |
| -0.5 | 2.53 | 1.45 |
| -0.25 | 2.15 | 1.60 |
| 0 | 1.82 | 1.91 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.24 |
| +0.5 | 1.42 | 2.65 |
6 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.55 | 1.08 |
| -1.25 | 5.05 | 1.10 |
| -1 | 4.55 | 1.13 |
| +0.75 | 1.26 | 3.27 |
| +1 | 1.11 | 4.90 |
| +1.5 | 1.07 | 5.95 |