Vilassar Mar vs
Europa II• Tercera División RFEF - Group 5, Spain
Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction
Price board · 1X2captured 3 Oct 00:15 UTC
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.56 | 3.42 | 2.70 | 5.3% |
| Bet365 | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 11.0% |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 3.05 | 2.59 | 12.2% |
| Best of all books | 2.56 | 3.42 | 2.70 | 5.3% |
| Average | 2.47 | 3.19 | 2.66 | 9.4% |
Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.
Team comparison
Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.
Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 4 Oct 14:11 UTC
Vilassar Mar
4W 1D 5L · goals 11:13 · per match 1.1 for, 1.3 against
| 27 Sep | A | Grama | 0-3 | L |
| 20 Sep | H | Badalona | 0-2 | L |
| 12 Sep | A | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | 1-2 | L |
| 5 Sep | H | Pobla Mafumet | 1-0 | W |
| 30 Aug | H | Espanyol II | 0-2 | L |
| 10 May | A | Grama | 0-1 | L |
| 3 May | H | Tona | 3-1 | W |
| 26 Apr | A | Lleida Esportiu | 1-1 | D |
| 18 Apr | H | Vilanova | 1-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | A | L'Escala | 4-1 | W |
Europa II
5W 2D 3L · goals 16:15 · per match 1.6 for, 1.5 against
| 27 Sep | H | Montañesa | 1-0 | W |
| 19 Sep | A | Martinenc | 3-3 | D |
| 13 Sep | H | L'Escala | 0-2 | L |
| 6 Sep | A | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 0-0 | D |
| 10 May | H | Mollerussa | 0-3 | L |
| 3 May | A | San Cristóbal | 0-4 | L |
| 26 Apr | H | Cornellà | 2-1 | W |
| 19 Apr | A | Badalona | 2-0 | W |
| 12 Apr | H | Montañesa | 4-2 | W |
| 4 Apr | A | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 4-0 | W |
Head to head
4 meetings · goals 6:2 · last 4: 2W 2D 0L for Vilassar Mar
| 18 Jan 2026Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Vilassar Mar0-0Europa II |
| 7 Sep 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Europa II0-3Vilassar Mar |
| 4 May 2025Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Vilassar Mar2-1Europa II |
| 22 Dec 2024Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 | Europa II1-1Vilassar Mar |
Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 tableTercera: Group 5updated 14 Oct 14:30 UTC
In the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table, Vilassar Mar sit 18th with 4 points from 6 games, while Europa II are 5th with 8 points from 6.
| # | Team | P | W | D | L | Goals | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Badalona | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10:4 | +6 | 10 |
| 2 | Pobla Mafumet | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9:7 | +2 | 10 |
| 3 | Montañesa | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 7:4 | +3 | 9 |
| 4 | Vilanova | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 9 |
| 5 | Europa II | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10:7 | +3 | 8 |
| 6 | Martinenc | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 11:10 | +1 | 8 |
| 7 | Atlètic Lleida | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7:8 | -1 | 8 |
| 8 | L'Hospitalet | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 7:5 | +2 | 7 |
| 9 | Grama | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6:4 | +2 | 7 |
| 10 | L'Escala | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8:7 | +1 | 7 |
| 11 | Mollerussa | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3:3 | 0 | 7 |
| 12 | San Cristóbal | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5:8 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Peralada | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:4 | +2 | 6 |
| 14 | Cornellà | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6:5 | +1 | 6 |
| 15 | Tona | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 5:9 | -4 | 6 |
| 16 | San Juan Atletico de Montcada | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5:10 | -5 | 6 |
| 17 | Cerdanyola del Vallès | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4:6 | -2 | 5 |
| 18 | Vilassar Mar | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5:15 | -10 | 4 |
Market · 1X2
Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 4.9% margin.
1X2 since open average price
Over / Under 2.5
| Bookmaker | Over | Under | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.18 | 1.68 | 5.4% |
| Bet365 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 6.1% |
| Marathonbet | 2.13 | 1.61 | 9.1% |
| Best of all books | 2.20 | 1.68 | 5.0% |
| Average | 2.17 | 1.65 | 6.8% |
Both teams to score
| Bookmaker | Yes | No | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Marathonbet | 1.84 | 1.80 | 9.9% |
| Best of all books | 1.84 | 1.83 | 9.0% |
| Average | 1.84 | 1.81 | 9.4% |
Odds Analysis & Prediction
The statistical model rated Vilassar Mar at 10% to win, the draw at 45% and Europa II at 45% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.02 | 3.38 | 3.28, which imply roughly 29.6% for the draw versus the model's 45%.
Form context from the Tercera División RFEF - Group 5 table: Vilassar Mar are 18th (4 pts, 5-15 goals), Europa II 5th (8 pts, 10-7).
Over their last five matches, Vilassar Mar averaged 0.5 goals scored and 1.8 conceded per game; Europa II averaged 1 scored and 1.3 conceded.
Statistical advice: Double chance : draw or Europa II.
Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.
All markets average prices
Full time
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 2.47 | 3.19 | 2.66 |
Double chance
| 1X | X2 | 12 |
|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 1.42 | 1.27 |
Draw no bet
| 1 | 2 |
|---|---|
| 1.80 | 1.91 |
Both teams to score
| Yes | No |
|---|---|
| 1.84 | 1.82 |
1st half
| 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|
| 3.19 | 2.05 | 3.43 |
First team to score
| Home | No Goal | Away |
|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 7.45 | 2.08 |
Match goals
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 0.5 | 1.02 | 8.60 |
| 1.5 | 1.38 | 2.78 |
| 2.5 | 2.17 | 1.65 |
| 3.5 | 3.85 | 1.20 |
| 4.5 | 8.60 | 1.02 |
9 more lines
| Line | Over | Under |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1.06 | 6.15 |
| 1.25 | 1.22 | 3.75 |
| 1.75 | 1.44 | 2.43 |
| 2 | 1.59 | 2.10 |
| 2.25 | 1.89 | 1.83 |
| 2.75 | 2.43 | 1.44 |
| 3 | 3.08 | 1.28 |
| 3.25 | 3.48 | 1.24 |
| 4 | 6.65 | 1.05 |
Asian handicap
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1 | 4.20 | 1.15 |
| -0.75 | 2.92 | 1.31 |
| -0.25 | 2.09 | 1.61 |
| 0 | 1.79 | 1.92 |
| +0.25 | 1.54 | 2.19 |
| +0.75 | 1.27 | 3.14 |
4 more lines
| Line | Home | Away |
|---|---|---|
| -1.5 | 5.10 | 1.10 |
| -1.25 | 4.65 | 1.12 |
| +1 | 1.13 | 4.55 |
| +1.5 | 1.08 | 5.45 |