OddsFilter
Live

Brighton W vs Tottenham Hotspur W• WSL Cup, England

4.0:0.00-1FT30/09 · American Express Stadium, Falmer0.0:1.0

Betting Odds, Analysis & Prediction

12.45WHX4.041XB22.521XBMargin at best5.3%Books8Markets38Rating41 · 59Exp. goals L52.5

Price board · 1X2captured 29 Sep 16:15 UTC

Bookmaker1X2Margin
1xBet3.223.882.084.9%
Pinnacle3.113.452.0310.4%
Betfair3.103.502.0010.8%
Betano3.103.302.0511.3%
Bet3653.003.402.0511.5%
William Hill2.903.502.0511.8%
Marathonbet3.083.401.9912.1%
BetVictor2.883.001.9120.4%
Best of all books3.223.882.084.9%
Average3.053.432.0211.5%

Best price per column is highlighted. These are the last prices captured before kickoff; the strip above shows the latest best prices.

Team comparison

Brighton WTottenham Hotspur W
Last 107Form pts · last 5104.0Goals for · last 50.00.0Goals against · last 51.0100Attack rating0100Defence rating0100Form rating038H2H rating620Goals model041Overall rating59

Blue marks the stronger side on each line. Ratings come from the match model: attack, defence, form, head to head and a goals model.

Last 10 matches team's goals firstupdated 17 Oct 07:32 UTC

Brighton W

3W 2D 5L · goals 16:16 · per match 1.6 for, 1.6 against

4 OctHCharlton Athletic W5-1W
30 SepHTottenham Hotspur W0-1L
26 SepALondon City Lionesses W0-2L
23 SepHCharlton Athletic W4-0W
20 SepHAston Villa W1-1D
13 SepABirmingham City W2-2D
6 SepHArsenal W0-1L
31 MayHManchester City W0-4L
16 MayHTottenham Hotspur W1-2L
10 MayALiverpool W3-2W

Tottenham Hotspur W

6W 3D 1L · goals 21:10 · per match 2.1 for, 1.0 against

4 OctHLondon City Lionesses W1-6L
30 SepABrighton W1-0W
27 SepHAston Villa W4-0W
23 SepHWest Ham W0-0D
20 SepACrystal Palace W7-0W
13 SepALiverpool W1-1D
6 SepHWest Ham W3-1W
16 MayABrighton W2-1W
3 MayHLondon City Lionesses W2-1W
26 AprHManchester United W0-0D

Head to head

3Brighton W wins
3draws
8Tottenham Hotspur W wins

14 meetings · goals 12:28 · last 10: 2W 3D 5L for Brighton W

16 May 2026FA WSLFA WSLBrighton W1-2Tottenham Hotspur W
5 Oct 2025FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W1-0Brighton W
16 Mar 2025FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W0-1Brighton W
14 Dec 2024FA WSLFA WSLBrighton W1-1Tottenham Hotspur W
28 Apr 2024FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W1-1Brighton W
15 Oct 2023FA WSLFA WSLBrighton W1-3Tottenham Hotspur W
29 Apr 2023FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W2-2Brighton W
30 Oct 2022FA WSLFA WSLBrighton W0-8Tottenham Hotspur W
6 Feb 2022FA WSLFA WSLTottenham Hotspur W4-0Brighton W
10 Oct 2021FA WSLFA WSLBrighton W2-1Tottenham Hotspur W

Market · 1X2

Implied probabilityProb.Avg138%2.37X26%3.46237%2.44

Margin-free probabilities from the average price across bookmakers; the books keep a 5.3% margin.

1X2 since open average price

29 Sep 17:1130 Sep 17:111 2.37X 3.462 2.44
13.05 → 2.37 -22.3%X3.43 → 3.46 +0.9%22.02 → 2.44 +20.8%

Over / Under 2.5

BookmakerOverUnderMargin
1xBet1.762.065.4%
Bet3651.802.005.6%
Pinnacle1.761.987.3%
Betfair1.732.007.8%
Marathonbet1.741.949.0%
Betano1.721.9010.8%
BetVictor1.591.7520.0%
Best of all books1.802.064.1%
Average1.731.959.2%

Both teams to score

BookmakerYesNoMargin
Betfair1.602.208.0%
William Hill1.652.108.2%
Marathonbet1.612.0910.0%
BetVictor1.471.9020.7%
Best of all books1.652.206.1%
Average1.582.0711.4%

Odds Analysis & Prediction

Brighton W 45%Draw 45%Tottenham Hotspur W 10%

The statistical model rated Brighton W at 45% to win, the draw at 45% and Tottenham Hotspur W at 10% — against average 1X2 odds of 2.37 | 3.46 | 2.44, which imply roughly 42.2% for a Brighton W win versus the model's 45%.

Over their last five matches, Brighton W averaged 4 goals scored and 0 conceded per game; Tottenham Hotspur W averaged 0 scored and 1 conceded.

Statistical advice: Winner : Brighton W.

Probabilities are statistical estimates derived from historical data — not betting advice. Odds shown are bookmaker averages and move until kickoff.

All markets average prices

Full time

1X2
3.053.432.02

Double chance

1XX212
1.621.311.22

Draw no bet

12
2.231.48

Both teams to score

YesNo
1.582.07

1st half

1X2
3.632.202.58

First team to score

HomeNo GoalAway
2.0712.81.81

Match goals

LineOverUnder
0.51.017.88
1.51.193.62
2.51.731.95
3.52.721.36
4.54.901.10
5.510.01.02
8 more lines
LineOverUnder
1.751.263.29
21.322.71
2.251.532.21
2.751.891.72
32.171.51
3.252.481.41
3.753.501.22
44.701.12

Asian handicap

LineHomeAway
-0.252.591.36
02.191.57
+0.251.891.74
+0.51.641.91
+0.751.472.26
+11.313.00
8 more lines
LineHomeAway
-1.56.951.04
-15.901.07
-0.753.881.18
-0.53.041.32
+1.251.253.33
+1.51.183.85
+21.037.50
+2.51.018.50

Corners 2-Way

LineOverUnder
9.51.971.81

Latest WSL Cup results

18 OctBristol City W 1-1 Southampton W
18 OctNewcastle United W 0-1 Sunderland W
18 OctSheffield United W 0-0 Nottingham Forest W
18 OctBurnley W 3-2 Durham W
17 OctWatford W 2-2 Leicester City FC W
30 SepIpswich Town W 0-1 London City Lionesses W